The MDI Swim Team swept Orono on Friday, January 12th in Bar Harbor with the Girls winning 100-46 and the Boys winning 111-43. Here are the individual race results.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Orono High School 'A' (Drinkert, Anna , Culina, Maddie , Drinkert, Daisy ,
Neary, Ana ), 2:13.50. 2, Mount Desert Island 'B' (Welch, Naomi , Woodworth,
Maddie , White, Mei Mei , Johnson, Olivia ), 2:19.37. 3, Mount Desert Island
'A' (Brown, Ruby , Dentremont, Sage , Naggert, Anna , Stanley, Emma ),
2:22.78. 4, Mount Desert Island 'C' (Cust, Bailey , James, Gabby , Jacobs,
Samantha , Morehouse, Austria ), 2:25.19.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Mount Desert Island 'C' (Weaver, Isaac , Kerley, Billy , Valleau, Zeke ,
Genrich, Jonathon ), 1:56.55. 2, Mount Desert Island 'B' (Mcgee, Chase ,
Parker, Cody , Sullivan, Liam , Mitchell, Sam ), 1:59.93. 3, Mount Desert
Island 'A' (Mitchell, Jacob , Estacio, Luiz , Willis, Tyler , Gabetta, Yuri ),
2:03.94. 4, Orono High School 'A' (De Lanee, Andre , Boss, Itai , Doyle,
Kellen , Murphy, Calvin ), 2:05.52.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Brown, Ruby, Trojans, 2:15.10. 2, Neary, Ana, Orono, 2:28.32. 3, James,
Gabby, Trojans, 2:32.98. 4, Welch, Naomi, Trojans, 2:50.38. --, Dentremont,
Sage, Trojans, X2:52.38.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Price, Amos, Trojans, 2:01.60. 2, Mains, Isaac, Trojans, 2:17.73. 3, May,
Cole, Orono, 2:58.67. 4, Fremouw, Kell, Orono, 3:09.07. 5, Lambert, Noah,
Trojans, 3:17.84. --, Mitchell, Sam, Trojans, X2:14.30.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Naggert, Anna, Trojans, 2:40.48. 2, Drinkert, Anna, Orono, 2:42.53. 3,
Cust, Bailey, Trojans, 2:47.39. 4, Stanley, Emma, Trojans, 3:13.40.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Sullivan, Liam, Trojans, 2:00.39. 2, Estacio, Lanvin, Trojans, 2:43.35. 3,
Genrich, Jonathon, Trojans, 3:03.46. --, Shaw, Herbie, Trojans, X2:43.35.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Horton, Adria, Trojans, 27.35. 2, Woodworth, Maddie, Trojans, 27.50. 3,
Drinkert, Daisy, Orono, 27.85. 4, Johnson, Olivia, Trojans, 31.17. 5, Gaetjen,
Kaeli, Orono, 34.10. 6, Lee, Grace, Orono, 36.27. --, Morehouse, Austria,
Trojans, X34.69. --, Bierman, Emmaline, Trojans, X35.67. --, Craighead, Elise,
Trojans, X36.41. --, Fabian, Yarrow, Trojans, X39.19. --, Qui, Tracy, Orono,
X43.92. --, St. Clair, Sara, Trojans, X51.78.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 23.58. 2, De Lanee, Andre, Orono, 26.68. 3, Mcgee,
Chase, Trojans, 27.04. 4, Estacio, Luiz, Trojans, 27.64. 5, Parker, Cody,
Trojans, 28.29. 6, Murphy, Calvin, Orono, 29.22. --, Mitchell, Jacob, Trojans,
X23.50. --, Willis, Tyler, Trojans, X25.73. --, Gabetta, Yuri, Trojans,
X33.76. --, Lambert, Noah, Trojans, X37.66.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Weaver, Isaac, Trojans, 1:03.79. 2, Mitchell, Sam, Trojans, 1:13.76. 3,
Shaw, Herbie, Trojans, 1:24.71. --, Kerley, Billy, Trojans, X1:08.85. --,
Mcgee, Chase, Trojans, X1:12.33.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Brown, Ruby, Trojans, 1:00.75. 2, Horton, Adria, Trojans, 1:01.38. 3,
Naggert, Anna, Trojans, 1:05.88. 4, Drinkert, Daisy, Orono, 1:06.05. 5, Lee,
Grace, Orono, 1:22.83. 6, Gaetjen, Kaeli, Orono, 1:23.35. --, Cust, Bailey,
Trojans, X1:09.60. --, Jacobs, Samantha, Trojans, X1:10.32. --, Stanley, Emma,
Trojans, X1:12.64. --, Dentremont, Sage, Trojans, X1:18.40. --, Morehouse,
Austria, Trojans, X1:20.30. --, Bierman, Emmaline, Trojans, X1:20.65. --,
Craighead, Elise, Trojans, X1:21.36. --, St. Clair, Sara, Trojans, X1:54.39.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Boss, Itai, Orono, 57.52. 2, De Lanee, Andre, Orono, 59.58. 3, Parker,
Cody, Trojans, 59.66. 4, Mains, Isaac, Trojans, 1:01.72. 5, Murphy, Calvin,
Orono, 1:09.69. 6, Gabetta, Yuri, Trojans, 1:19.19. --, May, Cole, Orono,
X1:17.54.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Schleif, Eliza, Trojans, 5:48.54. 2, Neary, Ana, Orono, 6:41.29. 3, White,
Mei Mei, Trojans, 6:48.84.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Mitchell, Jacob, Trojans, 5:43.00. 2, Weaver, Isaac, Trojans, 5:48.60. 3,
Valleau, Zeke, Trojans, 5:48.67.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Orono High School 'A' (Culina, Maddie , Drinkert, Anna , Neary, Ana ,
Drinkert, Daisy ), 1:59.15. 2, Mount Desert Island 'B' (Welch, Naomi ,
Stanley, Emma , Schleif, Eliza , Fabian, Yarrow ), 2:12.66. 3, Mount Desert
Island 'A' (Cust, Bailey , Craighead, Elise , Horton, Adria , St. Clair, Sara
), 2:33.10.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Orono High School 'A' (Doyle, Kellen , Boss, Itai , Murphy, Calvin , De
Lanee, Andre ), 1:43.69. 2, Mount Desert Island 'B' (Price, Amos , Willis,
Tyler , Lambert, Noah , Mitchell, Sam ), 1:52.92. --, Mount Desert Island 'A'
(Mains, Isaac , Parker, Cody , Shaw, Herbie , Mcgee, Chase ), DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Drinkert, Anna, Orono, 1:14.86. 2, White, Mei Mei, Trojans, 1:23.01. 3,
Johnson, Olivia, Trojans, 1:24.20. --, Jacobs, Samantha, Trojans, X1:19.96.
--, Welch, Naomi, Trojans, X1:34.23.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Sullivan, Liam, Trojans, 55.09. 2, Kerley, Billy, Trojans, 1:08.26. 3,
Estacio, Lanvin, Trojans, 1:12.13. --, Estacio, Luiz, Trojans, X1:08.91. --,
Genrich, Jonathon, Trojans, X1:21.69.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Woodworth, Maddie, Trojans, 1:18.85. 2, Culina, Maddie, Orono, 1:20.73. 3,
Schleif, Eliza, Trojans, 1:29.60. 4, Fabian, Yarrow, Trojans, 2:03.40. 5, Qui,
Tracy, Orono, 2:24.88. --, De Vries, Brooke, Orono, X1:40.97.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 1:10.55. 2, Price, Amos, Trojans, 1:14.88. 3, Boss,
Itai, Orono, 1:17.54. 4, Willis, Tyler, Trojans, 1:19.29. 5, Valleau, Zeke,
Trojans, 1:26.05. 6, Fremouw, Kell, Orono, 1:35.13.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mount Desert Island 'B' (Bierman, Emmaline , James, Gabby , Woodworth,
Maddie , Schleif, Eliza ), 4:32.11. 2, Mount Desert Island 'A' (Dentremont,
Sage , Jacobs, Samantha , Naggert, Anna , Horton, Adria ), 4:33.70. 3, Mount
Desert Island 'C' (Craighead, Elise , Johnson, Olivia , White, Mei Mei ,
Brown, Ruby ), 4:52.28.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mount Desert Island 'B' (Weaver, Isaac , Estacio, Lanvin , Genrich,
Jonathon , Mitchell, Jacob ), 3:56.54. 2, Mount Desert Island 'A' (Estacio,
Luiz , Kerley, Billy , Lambert, Noah , Sullivan, Liam ), 4:11.92.