Runners were flying at the 2017 Airline Invitational at the Airline School in Aurora on Thursday, October 26th. In the Boy's meet the Mount Desert Elementary Mustangs capped an undefeated season, finishing 1st. The Emerson School finished 3rd, Pemetic 11th and Trenton 14th. In the Girl's meet Mount Desert Elementary finished 3rd, Emerson 4th, Pemetic 7th and Tremont 11th. Here are the individual times for the Island  runners.

Girl's Times
7. Callan Eason MDES 12:52.41
9. Sophia Taylor MDES 13:05.44
10. Charlotte Miller MDES 13:09.82
11. Amellia VanDongen Emerson 13:12.99
12. Sarah Weaver Emerson 13:24.30
15. Grace Munger MDES 13:28.45
30. Mai Ishimura Emerson 14:06
31. Molly Ritter Pemetic 14:06.25
34. Finly Smith Emerson 14:08.23
39. Sharyn Lipski Trenton 14:13.85
40. Heather Finger Trenton 14:14.87
41. Lexi Simard MDES 14:15.16
43. Azaria Long MDES 14:20.88
44. Carolina Graham  MDES 14:21.36
45. Anna Fernald MDES 14:22.75
46. Isabelle Peterson Pemetic 14:23.77
47. Emma Simard MDES 14:28.00
49. Camen LaHaye Pemetic 14:30.91
52. Fiona St. Germain Emerson 14:38.45
53. Lily Allen Pemetic 14:39.50
54. Molly Redgate Emerson 14:42.44
55. Per Lisy Pemetic 14:42.47
56. Lily Beckwith Emerson 14:44.93
58. Elena Alderman Trenton 15:12.34
61. Addison Harper Tremont 15:21.43
63. Violet Ho MDES 15:25.42
66. Gwen Johnston MDES 15:39.05
68. Scarlett Squires MDES 15:46.71
69. Julia Strauss MDES 15:48.33
70. Sannah Chaplin MDES 15:59.79
72. Erin Hollis Tremont 16:03.50
79. Natalie Bolduc Isleboro 16:14.85
87. Maddy Ford MDES 16:34.57
88. Laren Davis Tremont 16:35.67
92. Grace Clark Emerson 16:43.77
94. Taylor Grant Emerson 16:48.58
97. Emma Adler Emerson 16:53.01
99. Ava Brown MDES 17:02.34
106. Mis Sawyer Pemetic 17:07.07
111. Mallory Dunbar MDES 17:24.43
113. Brooke Goff-Perreault MDES 17:24.92
114. Shoshanna Crossman Tremont 17:30.22
118. Maya Watson Tremont 17:40.35
119. Beatriz Fonseca Tremont 17:41.44
120 Alicia Thurson Tremont 17:56.90
129. Gaby Zlotkowski Isleboro 18:22.06
131. Grace Weed MDES 18:38.23
134. Ryleigh Kibe Emerson 18:53.31
135. Samantha Mace MDES 18:55.38
137. Lexi Jones MDES 18:57.26
138. Olive Mitchell MDES 19:01.30
139. Chloe Bolt Emerson 19:03.08
145. Anna Zlotkowski Isleboro 19:35.33
156. Ella St. Amand Tremont 20:20.54
157. Soren Hopkins-Goff Emerson 20:32.33
158. Kelly Malcolm Trenton 20:48.15
162. Kaylee Higgins Emerson 25:47.03

To see all the girl's times click HERE

Boy's Times
2. Henning Reinholdt MDES 11:15.37
5. Ieuan Howell MDES 11:54.21
12. AJ Lozano Emerson 12:04.55
13. Sam York Emerson 12:04.66
16. Sam Craighead MDES 12:16.63
23. Liam McKernan Emerson 12:29.61
25. Jacob Benson MDES 12:30.25
26. Tucker James Emerson 12:34.61
37. Shep Brown MDES 12:59.23:06.88
45. Ryan Davis Tremont 13:11.13
47. Emrys Miller MDES 13:17.07
50. Jay Haney MDES 13:20.35
52. Whit Chaplin MDES 13:22.56
55. Logan Blanchette Emerson 13:30.05
56. Riley Donahue Pemetic 13:31.56
58. Max Friedlander Emerson 13:35.36
59. Francis Burns Tremont 13:36.21
60. Sylvester Mays Pemetic 13:38.26
70. Harper Conover Isleboro 13:56.34
73. Garrett Ames Pemetic 14:05.52
78. Camron Smeal Emerson 14:17.85
79. Tomas Waite Trenton 14:18.53
81. Noah Daigle Emerson 14:19.36
87. Cal Hudgdon Emerson 14:26.87
90. Roger Strauss MDES 14.29.68
101. Sam Ingram Pemetic 15:06.94
117. Fisher Curran Emerson 15:50.55
118. Liam Owen MDES 16:00.56
121. Evan McKenzie Trenton 16:06.88
127. Jacob Murray Tremont 16:29.55
139. Jose Fonseca Tremont 17:01.78
145. AJ Dow Trenton 17:52.73
146. Aiden Mitchell 18:08.77
148. Sig Reinholdt MDES 18:15.55
149. Caleb Guess Trenton 18:21.98
157. Quentin Stone Emerson 20:18.32
158. Dillan Martin Trenton 20:24.23
161 Nolan Sawyer MDES 23:35.28

To see all the boy's times click HERE