The PVC Frosh Championship Meet was held at Cameron Stadium in Bangor on Tuesday, May 29th. Below are the MDI and Ellsworth individual results. To see the complete Girls results click HERE. To see the the complete Boys results click HERE


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
4. Sydney Garrity EHS 19.93

Girls 100 Meter Dash
16. Beatrice Amuso MDI 14.75
18. Megan Gammill EHS 14.88
25. Sydney Garrity EHS 15.91

Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
4. Autumn Paul EHS 12:44.98

Girls 1600 Meter Run
5. Lillian Frank EHS 6:31.08

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
6. MDI - Beatrice Amuso, Olivia Gray, Emma Freudig, Julia Perconti 59.25
7. EHS - Megan Gammill, Sydney Garrity, Margo Kenyon, Abby Mazgaj 1:00.09

Girls 400 Meter Dash
8. Abby Mazgaj EHS 1:12.76
10. Megan Gammill EHS 1:21.88

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
6. Beatrice Amuso MDI 1:02.54

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Margo Kenyon EHS 2:34.95
8. Abby Mazgaj EHS 2:56.20

Girls 200 Meter Dash
13. Olivia Gray MDI 30.08

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2. EHS - Lillian Frank, Megan Gammill, Margo Kenyon, Abby Mazgaj 4:50.74

Girls High Jump
5. Julia Perconti MDI 4-04.00

Girls Long Jump
12. Margo Kenyon EHS 12-06.75
17. Maddie Buzzell MDI 10-08.50
20. Sydney Garrity EHS 9-09.00

Girls Triple Jump
5. Julia Perconti MDI 29-03.50

Girls Discus Throw
2. Autumn Paul EHS 75-11
6. Lily Philbrook MDI 68-06

Girls Shot Put
1. Autumn Paul EHS 27-05.50
7. Maddie Buzzell MDI 22-05.75
13. Lily Philbrook MDI 17-10.25

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
3. Benton Bird EHS 19.51

Boys 100 Meter Dash
8. Maddox Laurendeau MDI 12.55
9. Ethan Harkins MDI 12.62
10. Tulas Weaver EHS 12.69
17. Jesse MacDonald MDI 13.08
22. Bailey Bishoff EHS 13.27

Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
5. Kyle Gillespie EHS 11:52.75

Boys 1600 Meter Run
4. Nicholas Cormier EHS 5:10.79
10. Calvin Nelson EHS 5:19.55
11. Bryce Carter EHS 5:19.77
17. Landon St. Peters EHS 5:50.15
21. Mason Soares MDI 5:54.73
22. Ben Snow EHS 6:06.62

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI Ethan Harkins, Baylor Landsman, Jesse MacDonald, Maddox Laurendeau 50.18
2. EHS Bailey Bishoff, Tuals Weaver, Calvin Nelson, Beck Deeny 51.64

Boys 400 Meter Dash
8. Tulas Weaver EHS 1:03.53
9. Bryce Carter EHS 1:04.30
13. Wyatt Lawson MDI 1:08.55

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
3. Benton Bird EHS 52.35

Boys 800 Meter Run
9. Cody Parker MDI 2:29.31
13. Calvin Nelson EHS 2:34.79
20. Kyle Gillespie eHS 2:44.81
22. Mason Soares MDI 2:46.57
23. Landon St. Peters EHS 2:47.27

Boys 200 Meter Dash
3. Baylor Landsman MDI 26.30
5. Tulas Weaver EHS 26.48
10. Jesse MacDonald MDI 27.83
14. Isaac Mains MDI 28.81
17. Bailey Bishoff EHS 29.61
18. Wyatt Lawson MDI 30.37

Boys 3200 Meter Run
6. Nicholas Cormier EHS 12:27.65
8. Cody Parker MDI 12:46.31

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
4. EHS Benton Bird, Kyle Gillespie, Calvin Nelson, Bryce Carter 4:15.09

Boys High Jump
1. Beck Deeny EHS 5-06.00
9. Ben Partridge EHS 4-08.00

Boys Long Jump.
3. Maddox Laurendeau MDI 16-06.75
5. Baylor Landsman MDI 16-04.00
8. Beck Deeny EHS 15-06.00
17. Jesse MacDonald MDI 13-10.50
19. Paul Briggs MDI 13-06.50
21. Ben Snow EHS 11-06.50

Boys Triple Jump
1. Beck Deeny EHS 38-06.00
5. Maddox Laurendeau MDI 3401.00
9. Ben Partridge EHS 20-10.25

Boys Javelin Throw
2. Jackson Laws MDI 118-09
7. Ethan Harkins MDI 87-07
11. Paul Briggs MDI 79-03

Boys Discus Throw
5. Jackson Laws MDI 84-05
10. Isaac Mains MDI 70-07
15. Johnny Rozenksi MDI 67-00
19. Paul Briggs MDI 58-07
20. Ben Partridge EHS 57-01

Boys Shot Put
3. Ethan Harkins MDI 34-05.50
15. Johnny Rozenski MDI 24-08.75

Boys Pole Vault
6. Baylor Landsman MDI 7-00.00
8. Cody Parker MDI 6-06.00