The future looks very bright for the MDI and Ellsworth Track and Field Teams! The PVC Freshman Track and Field Championship Meet was held Tuesday, May 30th at Cameron Stadium in Bangor. Here are the MDI and Ellsworth individual results.

To view all the Boy's Results Click HERE, to view all the Girl's Results Click Here.

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
9. Julia Rush MDI 14.98
11. Madelyn Nida Ellsworth 15.09
15. Jenne Tardy MDI 15.37
22. Yaylor Richardson Ellsworth 15.53
24. Danae Felix Ellsworth 15.70
27. Anna Brown Ellsworth 15.97
29. Jillian Driscoll MDI 16.16
47. Cecelia Zeamer Ellsworth 19.07

Girls 200 Meter Dash
10. Julia Rush MDI 31.83
14. Danae Felix Ellsworth 32.75
16. Jenee Tardy MDI 32.89
17. Mei Cook MDI 33.04
18. Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur Ellsworth 33.50
20. Anna Brown Ellsworth 33.67
21. Tqaylor Richardson Ellsworth 33.88

Girls 400 Meter Dash
9. Mei Cook MDI 1:12.40
15. Cecelia Zeamer Ellsworth 1:34.76

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Caitlin MacPherson Ellsworth 2:43.20
5. Louise Chaplin MDI 2:58.69

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Caitlin MacPherson Ellsworth 5:54.84
4. Louise Chaplin MDI 6:22.23
8. Yarrow Fabian MDI 7:18.94

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
2. Madelyn Nida Ellsworth 57.88
4. Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur Ellsworth 1:02.28

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
4. Ellsworth High School 58.99
5. MDI High School 59.03

Girls High Jump
10. Evelyn Zumwalt MDI 3-08.00

Girls Long Jump
5. Taylor Richardson Ellsworth 14-00.75
6. Anna Brown Ellsworth 13-10.00
16. Danae Felix Ellsworth 11-03.50

Girls Shot Put
4. Rachel Barnes Ellsworth 25-10.75

Girls Discus Throw
6. Rachel Barnes Ellsworth 75-00
10. Sarah MacDonald MDI 43-09

Girls Javelin Throw
7. Sarah MacDonald MDI 56-07
11. Rachel Barnes Ellsworth 51-02

Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
3. Cecelia Zeamer Ellsworth 11:17.86

Boys 100 Meter Dash
3. Jack Sandone Ellsworth 12.65
13. Elijah Denning MDI 13.79
23. Michael Kazmierczak Ellsworth 15.26

Boys 200 Meter Dash
4. Nate Mason Ellsworth 26.20
5. Jack Sandone Ellsworth 26.20

Boys 400 Meter Dash
4. Lucas Jordan Ellsworth 1:01.99
7. Colby Hamilton Ellsworth 1:03.02
10. Michael Kazmierczak Ellsworth 1:07.40
11. Alec Leathers Ellsworth 1:08.73

Boys 800 Meter Run
2. Stephen Grierson MDI 2:14.88
6. Calvin Parin MDI 2:25.36
7. Harley Brown MDI 2:26.82
8. Jeremy Foskett Ellsworth 2:27.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run
3. Calvin Partin MDI 5:16.12

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Stephen Grierson MDI 12:01.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
3. Alec Leathers Ellsworth 20.58
4. Colby Hamilton Ellsworth 24.16

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
2. Jack Sandone Ellsworth 48.57
4. Jeremy Foskett Ellsworth 54.92
5. Alec Leathers Ellsworth 55.65

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
5. Ellsworth High School 54.18

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2. MDI 4:05.99
3. Ellsworth 4:07.23

Boys High Jump
1. Nate Mason Ellsworth 6-00.00 Tied Record

Boys Pole Vault
2. Elijah Denning 8-00.00
3. Ben Freudig MDI 7-06.00
4. Lincoln Johnson MDI 7-00.00

Boys Long Jump
1. Nate Mason Ellsworth 18-06.50

Boys Discus Throw
3. Logan Grass Ellsworth 84-05

Boys Javelin Throw
2. Lincoln Johnson MDI 89-00
5. Logan Grass Ellsworth 81-00
10. Ben Freudig MDI 64-02