The Penobscot Valley Conference has selected their 2018 All Conference Teams. Here are the Class C and D  All Conference Teams. Congratulations to all selected

Class C Girls

1st Team

  • Houlton - Jamie Brown
  • GSA - Bess McArthur
  • Central - Madi Speed, Grace Francis
  • Penquis - Cymeria Robshaw, Camryn Rolfe
  • Orono - Lauren Melanson
  • Dexter - Hannah Dorman, Kaylee Deering
  • Sumner - Skylar Soule
  • Calais - Sophia McVicar

2nd Team

  • Calais - Lauren Cooke
  • Houlton - Tessa Solomon, Sierra Hoopes
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Katie Tolman
  • GSA - Juliana Allen, Mallory Charrette
  • Orono - Leah Ruck
  • Central - Alyse Campbell
  • Dexter - Avery Herrick, Danielle Cummings, Peyton Grant

3rd Team

  • Penquis - Kate Bolstridge
  • Sumner - Emma Bunch
  • Bucksport - Maddie Cyr, Mikayla Tripp
  • Houlton - Amelia Ivy, Bre Barton
  • Central - Maddie Demoraville, Rachel Smith
  • Orono - Brooklynne White
  • Lee - Sarah Dodge
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Natalie McArthy

Honorable Mention

  • GSA - Luna St. Peter
  • Penquis - Lexi Goddard
  • Houlton - Samantha Johnson

Player of the Year - Cymeria Robshaw - Penquis

Coach of the Year - Tim Tweedie

 Class C Boys

1st Team

  • Houlton - Drew Foley, Keegan Gentle
  • Sumner - Damon Warren
  • Central - Yosef Worster, Alex Hewitt
  • Orono - Trent Lick
  • GSA - Chris Bennett, Jeremiah Scheff
  • Calais - Blake Collins
  • PCHS - Kobe Gilbert
  • Dexter - Trever Richards

2nd Team

  • Central - Gage Poulin
  • Orono - Sam Henderson, Yoto Tsuchia
  • Sumner - Orlando Herrera, Silas Goldfarb
  • Lee - Aleesia Zanotta
  • Houlton - Nate Delucca
  • Bucksport - Braison Capitano
  • GSA - Ricardo Sanchez
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Hunter Blanchard
  • Penquis - Jeremy Martin

3rd Team

  • Lee - Matt Knowles, Davide Zanotta
  • Dexter - Nathan  Richards
  • Calais - Gavin Parks
  • Orono - Patrick Tyne, Braeden Selby
  • Houlton - Noland Porter, Jaron Gentle
  • Bucksport - Jakob Donnell
  • Central - Liam Velgouse
  • GSA - Ethan Vinall

Honorable Mention

  • Central - Austin Morency
  • Dexter - John Devine
  • Sumner - Aiden Weaver

Player of the Year - Damon Warren - Sumner

Coach of the Year - Brian Barton - Houlton

Class D Girls

1st Team

  • Greenville - Hallie Pelletier, Jessica Pomerleau, Bianca Breton
  • PVHS - Lexi Ireland, Laura Reed, Brianna Moon
  • Bangor Christian - Sydney Tozer
  • Searsport - Ashton Wells, Mikaela Alley
  • Schenck - Samantha Falone, Tressa Grant

Honorable Mention

  • PVHS - Leine McKechnie, Kara Theriault
  • Bangor Christian - Brianna Keiv
  • Greenville - Tiegan Murray, Morgan Noyes
  • Schenck - Olivia Gallant

Player of the Year - Lexi Ireland - PVHS

Coach of the Year - Ryan Reed - PVHS

Class D Boys

1st Team

  • PVHS - Elijah Wood, Brad McKechnie, Zach Doore, Reece Carter
  • Bangor Christian - Robbie DeRoche
  • Searsport - Charlie Spiegel, Shawn Dakin
  • Greenville - Chris Caizzo, Ben Baldwin, Noah Bilodeau
  • Schenck - Travis Thompson

Honorable Mention

  • Greenville - Jack Morehouse, Sam Lane
  • Searsport - Josh Golder
  • Schenck - Austin DeRoos, Colby Hannan
  • Bangor Christian - Sam Remington, Tyler Lehman
  • PVHS - Grant Kicion

Player of the Year - Brad McKechnie - PVHS

Coach of the Year - Jeremy Durost - PVHS