The Cross Country Season is over, save for a few who are competing in the New England Championships in Rhode Island this Saturday, November 12th, and the Penobscot Valley Conference (PVC) Coaches have selected the All Conference Teams. Here they are....


Class B Girl's First Team
Amanda Boyd - John Bpast
Sarah Hunt - John Bapst
Trinity Montigny - Ellsworth
Audree O'Meara - Old Town
Katelyn Osborne - MDI
Katrina Salch - Caribou
Tia Tardy - MDI

Class B Second Team
Louise Chaplin - MDI
Isabelle Jackson - Presque Isle
Madison Jandreau - Presque Isle
Simone Michaud - Caribou
Caitlin MacPherson - Ellsworth
Ashley Violette - Caribou
Emma Strong - MDI

Class B Honorable Mention
Emily Austin - Caribou
Emily Banks - MDI
Emma Belyea - Caribou
Ellie Bridgers - MDI
Sarae Greenier - Caribou
Madeline Gudde - Caribou
Olivia Watson - MDI

Class C First Team
Eliza Broughton - GSA
Robin Fay Brown Morrison - Narraguagus
Kassidy Dill - Orono
Camile Kohtala - Orono
Zeya Lorio - GSA
Mary Richardson - GSA
Hannah Steelman - Orono

Class C Second Team
Mary Brenna Cactus - GSA
Lydia Chase - Orono
Marta Ehringhaus - Orono
Liza Gallandt - Orono
Jordy Ritchie - Katahdin
Ryleee Warman - Houlton
Tess Williamson - GSA

Class C Honorable Mention
Hannah Beal - Narraguagus
Bella Cimeno - GSA
Natasha Clement - Bucksport
Sophia DeSchiffart - Narraguagus
Elyssia Smith - Mattanawcook Academy
Lucia Smitherman - Orono
Olivia Wallace - Washington Academy

Boy's Class B First Team
Evan Desmond - Caribou
Matthew Frost - Ellsworth
Mackenzie Ladd - John Bapst
Dylan Marrero - Caribou
Connor Poirier - Old Town
Nick Reznick - MDI
Ben Spear - John Bapst

Class B Second Team
Max Bartley - Presque Isle
Mark Berry - Ellsworth
Alec Cyr - Caribou
Liam Higgins - MDI
Gavin McDonald - John Bapst
Matthew Shea - Ellsworth
Hunter Willey - Old Town

Class B Honorable Mention
Zachary Beaton - Hermon
Josh Bloom - MDI
Kyle Boucher - Caribou
Bryce Coffin - Caribou
Trace Cyre - Presque Isle
Noah Dube - John Bapst
Calvin Partin - MDI

Class C First Team
Isaiah Brown - Houlton
Ollie Dillon - GSA
John Hassett - GSA
Matt Keresey - Orono
Brendan Penfold - Deer Isle-Stonington
Jonathan Steelman - Orono
Lowell Ruck - Orono

Class C Second Team
Addison Coty - Calais
Howie Francis - Lee
Jacob Godfrey - Machias
Blaine Grant - Narraguagus
Stephen Nelson - Orono
William O'Neil - Orono
Jonny Spencer - Orono

Class C Honorable Mention
Daniel Gonczy - Bucksport
Sam Holt - Orono
Caden Mattson - GSA
Max Mattson - GSA
Ramon Perez - Bucksport
Beckett Slayton - GSA
William Strauch - Dexter

PVC Cross Country Senior All Academic Team (6 Semesters of a GPA of 90% or Better)
Bucksport - Natasha Clement
Caribou - Emma Belyea, Katelyn Clark, Madeline Gudde, Erin Kashian, Samantha Fortin, Simone Michaud, Nicholas Alfaro
Dexter - William Strauch
Foxcroft - Liam Casey, Ehan Poland
GSA - Melanie Billings, Emma Larson-Whittaker, Becket Slayton
Hermon - Cassidy Barnes, Abigail Fitts, Kate Lusignan, Emma Shaw, Dillon Nason, Ben Nichols
Houlton - Victoria Holmes, Kate Newman, Rylee Warman, Isaiah Brown, Tim Glatter
John Bapst - Amanda Boyd, Emma Bragdon, Sarah Hunt, Margaret Peckenham, Olivia St. Germain
Lee Academy - Adrian Dyer, Howie Francis
Mattanawcook - Leela Stockley
MDI - Megan Howell, Tia Tardy, Erin White, Josh Bloom, Ben Watson
Old Town - Kassidy Harriman, Allison Ketch, John Grindle, Nathan Hallowell, Mark Pollard, Hunter Willey
Orono - Lydia Chase, Kassidy Dill, Meg Pandiscio, Hannah Steelman, Ben Blood, Stephen Nelson, William O'Neil, Lowell Ruck, Matt Williamson
Narraguagus - Robin Fay Brown Morrison, Blaine Grant, John Paul Snider
Washington Academy - Lacey Kalloch, Libby Kallock, Margaret Moulton