Here is the PVC All-Star Swim Teams based on the order of finish at the PVC Championships

Boy's All Star Swim Team

200 Yard Medley Relay
Bangor - Carson Prouty, Colby Prouty, Payton Campbell, Sam Carlson
Old Town - Noah Burr, Garrett Stoyell, Nate St. Jean, Russell Sossong

200 Yard Freestyle
Sam Alvarado - Ellsworth
Carson Prouty - Bangor
Amos Price - MDI

200 Yard Individual Medley
Colby Prouty - Bangor
Liam Sullivan - MDI
Noah Burr - Old Town

50 Yard Freestyle
Camden Holmes - Ellsworth
Jacob Ketch Old Town
Steven Johnston - Hermon (Tie)
Drew St. Jean - Old Town (Tie)

1 Meter Diving
Anthony Wardwell - Bucksport

100 Yard Butterfly
Nick Gould - Old Town
Richie Matthews - Ellsworth
Cameron LaBree- Hampden

100 Yard Freestyle
Camden Holmes - Ellsworth
Jacob Ketch - Old Town
Liam Sullivan - MDI

500 Yard Freestyle
Sam Alvarado - Ellsworth
Noah Burr - Old Town
Sam Carlson - Bangor

200 Yard Free Relay
Old Town - Nate St. Jean, Drew St. Jean, Jacob Ketch, Nick Gould
Ellsworth - Camden Holmes, Sam Alvarado, Richie Matthews, Austin Baron

100 Yard Backstroke
Nick Gould - Old Town
Carson Prouty - Bangor
Kellen Doyle - Orono

100 Yard Breaststroke
Colby Prouty - Bangor
Hayden Sattler - Ellsworth
Austin Baron - Ellsworth

400 Yard Free Relay
Old Town - Nick Gould, Noah Burr, Drew St. Jean, Jacob Ketch
Ellsworth - Camden Holmes, Sam Alvarado, Richie Matthews, Austin Baron

2017 PVC Boys' Swimmer of the Year - Camden Holmes - Ellsworth

2017 PVC Boys' Diver of the Year - Anthony Wardwell - Bucksport

2017 PVC Boys' Swim Coach of the Year - Dave Ploch - Old Town

2017 PVC Boy's Dive Coach of the Year - Martina Bosse - Brewer/Bucksport

Girl's PVC All-Star Swim Team

200 Yard Medley Relay
Bangor - Hannah Wood, Natalie Fournier, Rachel Hand, Lily Waldwell
MDI - Maddie Woodworth, Ceileigh Weaver, Lydia DaCorte, Ruby Brown

200 Yard Freestyle
Ava Sealander - GSA
Lydia DaCorte - MDI
Hannah Wood - Bangor

200 Yard Individual Medley
Laura Skacel - John Bapst
Rachel Hand - Bangor
Maddie Woodworth - MDI

50 Yard Freestyle
Jenna Clukey - Foxcroft Academy
Ellie Clark - Ellsworth
Sydney Blain - Brewer

1 Meter Diving
Kassidy Harriman - Old Town
Ells Stone - Bangor
Chelsea Schroeder - MDI

100 Yard Butterfly
Jenna Clukey - Foxcroft Academy
Ava Emery - Washington Academy
Emily Ketch - Old Town

100 Yard Freestyle
McKenna Porter - Brewer
Daisy Drinkert - Orono
Graci Wiseman - Bangor

500 Yard Freestyle
Lydia DaCorte - MDI
Hannah Wood - Bangor
Erin Aucoin - Brewer

200 Yard Free Relay
MDI - Ceileigh Weaver, Ruby Brown, Maddie Woodworth, Lydia DaCorte
Bangor - Graci Wiseman, Natalie Fournier, Maddie Huerth, Lily Waddell

100 Yard Backstroke
Ellie Clarke- Ellsworth
Laura Skacel - John Bapst
Maddie Woodworth - MDI

100 Yard Breaststroke
Ava Sealander - GSA
Riley Satterfield - John Bapst
Rachel Vine - Hampden

400 Yard Free Relay
Brewer - Hannah Friedman, McKenna Porter, Sydney Blain, Erin Aucoin
Bangor, Rachel Hand, Maddie Huerth, Graci Wiseman, Hannah Wood

2017 PVC Girl's Swimmer of the Year - Ava Sealander - GSA

2017 PVC Girl's Diver of the Year - Kassidy Harriman - Old Town

2017 PVC Girl's Swim Coach of the Year - Cindi Howard - Bangor

2017 PVC Girl's Dive Coach of the Year - Tim Smith - Old Town/Bangor