The Northern Maine Class B Wrestling Championships were held on Saturday, February 9th at Ellsworth High School. Here are the results. The Top 4 from each weight class will head to the State Championships which will be held Saturday February 16th at Mattanawcook Academy in Lincoln.

 Weight: 106

1st: Deegan Tidswell, Mattanawcook Academy 3- 0
2nd: Alex Burbank, Bucksport High School 2- 1
3rd: Jaren Hartt, Fort Kent Community High School 3- 1
4th: Sawyer McCarty, Foxcroft Academy 2- 2

 Weight: 113

1st: Jackson Sutherland, Mattanawcook Academy 3- 0
2nd: Kaleb Nightingale, Bucksport High School 3- 1
3rd: Mitchell Gower, Calais High School 3- 1
4th: Austin Jackson, Foxcroft Academy 3- 2

 Weight: 120

1st: Landon St. Peter, John Bapst High School 3- 0
2nd: Rico Ayala, Foxcroft Academy 2- 1
3rd: Matt Reid, Ellsworth High School 3- 1
4th: Henry Rowell, Piscatquis High School 2- 2

 Weight: 126

1st: Oakley Dugans, Bangor Christian 2- 0
2nd: Ethan Moulton, Piscatquis High School 2- 1
3rd: Grady Reardon, Foxcroft Academy 2- 1
4th: Clyde Carr, Mattanawcook Academy 2- 2

 Weight: 132

1st: Caleb Weeks, Dexter High School 3- 0
2nd: Travis Mushero, Mattanawcook Academy 2- 1
3rd: Fischer Cobb, Piscatquis High School 3- 1
4th: Kaleb Toby, Lee Academy 1- 2

 Weight: 138

1st: Logan Lord, Ellsworth High School 3- 0
2nd: Justin Wing, Dexter High School 2- 1
3rd: Jonah Lovejoy, Belfast High School 3- 1
4th: Josh Tatlock, Foxcroft Academy 1- 2

 Weight: 145

1st: Jacob Nadeau, Piscatquis High School 3- 0
2nd: Nathan Schobel, Dexter High School 3- 1
3rd: Jacob Ireland, Foxcroft Academy 3- 1
4th: Angel Riopelle, Caribou High School 2- 2

 Weight: 152

1st: Gage Stone, Dexter High School 3- 0
2nd: Richard Perkins, Bucksport High School 2- 1
3rd: AJ Atkinson, Foxcroft Academy 3- 1
4th: Reece Pelletier, Fort Kent Community High School 2- 2

 Weight: 160

1st: Dustin Simmons, Foxcroft Academy 3- 0
2nd: Isaiah Hessiltine, Dexter High School 2- 1
3rd: Elijah Charbonnier, Belfast High School 3- 1
4th: Noah Hughes, Ellsworth High School 2- 2

 Weight: 170

1st: Zac Wilson, Piscatquis High School 2- 0
2nd: Gus Irwin, Dexter High School 1- 1
3rd: Sam Robinson, Foxcroft Academy 1- 1
4th: Nathaniel Porter, Belfast High School 0- 2

 Weight: 182

1st: Josiah Brown, Washington Academy 3- 0
2nd: Jason Norwood, Belfast High School 2- 1
3rd: Charlie Hughes, Ellsworth High School 3- 1
4th: Trent Scott, Dexter High School 2- 2

 Weight: 195

1st: Lucas Ames, Foxcroft Academy 3- 0
2nd: Jared Smith, John Bapst High School 2- 1
3rd: Brian White, Belfast High School 3- 1
4th: Alex Munson, Mattanawcook Academy 2- 2

 Weight: 220

1st: Cameron Watts, Belfast High School 3- 0
2nd: Eric Bennett, Dexter High School 1- 1
3rd: Dakota Page, Mattanawcook Academy 3- 1
4th: Jacob Coghill, Bucksport High School 2- 2

 Weight: 285

1st: David Gross, Bucksport High School 3- 0
2nd: Joe Tuulima, Penobscot Valley High School 2- 1
3rd: Jared Atkinson, Foxcroft Academy 4- 1
4th: Sam Hoff, Mount Desert Island 2- 2