The MDI Boys and Girls Swimming Teams swept Old Town in Old Town on Friday, December 7th. The MDI Girls beat Old Town 96-74 while the MDI Boys beat Old Town 104-58. Here are the results.

The Trojans are back in action Friday, December 14th swimming against GSA at the Downeast Family YMCA.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Saltysiak, Maria FR, Smith, Addy FR, White, Mei Mei JR,

Naggert, Anna SR), 2:08.70. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Brown, Ruby JR, Sullivan,

Sadie FR, Horton, Adria SO, Genrich, Loren SR), 2:12.82. 3, Old Town High

School 'A' (Kenny, Mikaela JR, Ketch, Emily SR, Ketch, Abby SR, Archer,

Cathryn SO), 2:19.11. 4, Old Town High School 'B' (McPhee, Elle SO, Trefts,

Izzy FR, Diaz, Kendra SR, Gomm, Makenzie SO), 2:28.43.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Old Town High School 'A' (Braley, Caleb SR, Larsen, Jack SO, Regan, Adam

SR, Chapman, Alex SR), 2:10.52. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Korstanje, Joris FR,

Estacio, Luiz JR, Mitchell, Sam SO, Briggs, Paul SO), 2:11.37. 3, Mdi Trojans

'C' (Mains, Isaac SO, Weaver, Isaac SR, Walls, Julian FR, Boumil, Travis SO),

2:16.68. 4, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Genrich, Jonathan SO, Saltysiak, Ponce SO,

Woodworth, Tyler SO, Wangleugon, Zoom SR), x2:18.31. --, Mdi Trojans 'D'

(Wheeler, Matthew FR, Sullivan, Liam SR, Parker, Cody SO, Olsen, Cody FR),

X2:12.69.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Saltysiak, Maria, Trojans, 2:13.36. 2, Smith, Addy, Trojans, 2:17.00. 3,

Eason, Zoe, Trojans, 2:25.82. 4, Saucier, Mackenzie, OT, 2:35.67. 5, Sullivan,

Taylor, OT, 2:42.98. 6, Sossong, Brooke, OT, 2:54.23.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Rutherford, Colin, OT, 1:59.27. 2, Price, Amos, Trojans, 2:03.62. 3,

Saltysiak, Ponce, Trojans, 2:05.22. 4, Valleau, Zeke, Trojans, 2:08.41. --,

Woodworth, Tyler, Trojans, X2:03.94.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Brown, Ruby, Trojans, 2:35.96. 2, Naggert, Anna, Trojans, 2:37.92. 3,

Blackie, Teagan, OT, 2:40.01. 4, Sullivan, Sadie, Trojans, 2:40.41. 5, Trefts,

Libby, OT, 3:18.71. 6, Talcove, Hannah, OT, 3:19.35.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Weaver, Isaac, Trojans, 2:21.85. 2, Parker, Cody, Trojans, 2:27.36. 3,

Korstanje, Joris, Trojans, 2:43.79. --, Walls, Julian, Trojans, X2:28.12. --,

Estacio, Luiz, Trojans, X2:36.24.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Ketch, Abby, OT, 27.76. 2, White, Mei Mei, Trojans, 30.61. 3, Trefts, Izzy,

OT, 33.00. 4, Craighead, Eise, Trojans, 35.48. 5, Fabian, Yarrow, Trojans,

36.20. --, Becker, Keely, OT, X38.84. --, Doyle, Aleah, OT, X39.76. --,

Murray, Faith, OT, X46.83. --, Gomm, Makenzie, OT, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Stoyell, Jeremy, OT, 25.07. 2, Schlief, Sam, Trojans, 27.50. 3, Genrich,

Jonathan, Trojans, 27.92. 4, Chapman, Alex, OT, 28.05. 5, Engstrom, Garrett,

OT, 31.14. 6, Gabetta, Yuri, Trojans, 33.85. --, Briggs, Paul, Trojans,

X31.35. --, Wangleugon, Zoom, Trojans, X33.06. --, Wheeler, Matthew, Trojans,

X34.47. --, Olsen, Cody, Trojans, X35.57. --, Boumil, Travis, Trojans, X41.76.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Ketch, Emily, OT, 1:06.82. 2, Horton, Adria, Trojans, 1:07.03. 3, White,

Mei Mei, Trojans, 1:18.98. 4, Blackie, Teagan, OT, 1:20.49. 5, Kenny, Mikaela,

OT, 1:27.59.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Mains, Isaac, Trojans, 1:07.26. 2, Estacio, Luiz, Trojans, 1:13.74. 3,

Walls, Julian, Trojans, 1:22.50. --, Sullivan, Liam, Trojans, X54.77. --,

Schlief, Sam, Trojans, X1:07.83.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Archer, Cathryn, OT, 1:06.08. 2, Eason, Zoe, Trojans, 1:06.22. 3, Saucier,

Mackenzie, OT, 1:09.60. 4, Genrich, Loren, Trojans, 1:11.24. 5, Diaz, Kendra,

OT, 1:12.52. 6, Dentremont, Sage, Trojans, 1:18.91.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Valleau, Zeke, Trojans, 57.10. 2, Mitchell, Sam, Trojans, 57.80. 3,

Chapman, Max, OT, 59.04. 4, Braley, Caleb, OT, 1:01.54. 5, Korstanje, Joris,

Trojans, 1:03.20. 6, Larsen, Jack, OT, 1:03.21.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Horton, Adria, Trojans, 5:48.61. 2, Saltysiak, Maria, Trojans, 6:02.93. 3,

Naggert, Anna, Trojans, 6:30.78. 4, Talcove, Hannah, OT, 7:40.52. 5, Sossong,

Brooke, OT, 7:52.94. --, Doyle, Aleah, OT, DNF.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Saltysiak, Ponce, Trojans, 5:43.86. 2, Price, Amos, Trojans, 5:56.99. 3,

Mains, Isaac, Trojans, 6:22.62. 4, Roderick, Davey, OT, 7:17.03.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Old Town High School 'A' (Ketch, Emily SR, Saucier, Mackenzie SO, Archer,

Cathryn SO, Blackie, Teagan JR), 1:54.25. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Smith, Addy FR,

White, Mei Mei JR, Naggert, Anna SR, Horton, Adria SO), 1:57.70. 3, Old Town

High School 'B' (Diaz, Kendra SR, Trefts, Libby SR, Gomm, Makenzie SO, McPhee,

Elle SO), 2:13.99. 4, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Eason, Zoe FR, Dentremont, Sage SO,

Craighead, Eise JR, Fabian, Yarrow JR), 2:16.39.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Old Town High School 'A' (Rutherford, Colin JR, Stoyell, Jeremy SR,

Chapman, Max FR, Regan, Adam SR), 1:43.16. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Woodworth,

Tyler SO, Genrich, Jonathan SO, Briggs, Paul SO, Valleau, Zeke SR), 1:47.89.

3, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Weaver, Isaac SR, Schlief, Sam FR, Wangleugon, Zoom SR,

Price, Amos JR), 1:51.26.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Ketch, Abby, OT, 1:10.67. 2, Brown, Ruby, Trojans, 1:10.69. 3, Smith, Addy,

Trojans, 1:12.32. 4, Kenny, Mikaela, OT, 1:20.07. 5, Sullivan, Taylor, OT,

1:24.21. 6, Craighead, Eise, Trojans, 1:34.93.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Parker, Cody, Trojans, 1:09.69. 2, Mitchell, Sam, Trojans, 1:10.92. 3,

Braley, Caleb, OT, 1:12.94. 4, Engstrom, Garrett, OT, 1:25.94. 5, Gabetta,

Yuri, Trojans, 1:36.75. --, Sullivan, Liam, Trojans, X56.35.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Ketch, Emily, OT, 1:19.72. 2, Sullivan, Sadie, Trojans, 1:20.60. 3,

Dentremont, Sage, Trojans, 1:35.20. 4, Trefts, Libby, OT, 1:36.35. 5, Trefts,

Izzy, OT, 1:37.49. 6, Genrich, Loren, Trojans, 1:40.43.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Woodworth, Tyler, Trojans, 1:16.39. 2, Larsen, Jack, OT, 1:19.40. 3,

Chapman, Alex, OT, 1:20.21. 4, Genrich, Jonathan, Trojans, 1:35.67. 5,

Wheeler, Matthew, Trojans, 2:06.05. --, Weaver, Isaac, Trojans, X1:10.22.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Saltysiak, Maria FR, Eason, Zoe FR, Sullivan, Sadie FR,

Brown, Ruby JR), 4:24.52. 2, Old Town High School 'A' (Saucier, Mackenzie SO,

Archer, Cathryn SO, Blackie, Teagan JR, Ketch, Abby SR), 4:28.45. 3, Mdi

Trojans 'B' (Dentremont, Sage SO, Fabian, Yarrow JR, Craighead, Eise JR,

Genrich, Loren SR), 5:18.07. 4, Old Town High School 'B' (Kenny, Mikaela JR,

Sossong, Brooke JR, Talcove, Hannah SR, Sullivan, Taylor SO), 5:19.73.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Old Town High School 'A' (Rutherford, Colin JR, Stoyell, Jeremy SR,

Chapman, Max FR, Regan, Adam SR), 3:52.82. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Price, Amos JR,

Schlief, Sam FR, Mains, Isaac SO, Mitchell, Sam SO), 3:57.43. 3, Mdi Trojans

'A' (Valleau, Zeke SR, Estacio, Luiz JR, Walls, Julian FR, Parker, Cody SO),

3:58.13. 4, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Saltysiak, Ponce SO, Gabetta, Yuri SR, Sullivan,

Liam SR, Korstanje, Joris FR), x4:10.99.