The MDI Swim Teams swept John Bapst on Friday January 4th in Bar Harbor with the Boys winning 137-34 and Girls winning 110-71.

The MDI Swim Teams will take on Ellsworth on Friday, January 11th at 6PM

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Mdi Trojans 'A' (Horton, Adria , Smith, Addy , Saltysiak, Maria , Genrich,
Loren ), 2:06.59; 2. John Bapst Memorial HS 'A' (Overlock, Olivia 17,
Satterfield, Riley 17, Dunn, Ana , Killarney, Noelle ), 2:11.90; 3. Mdi
Trojans 'B' (Underwood, Olivia , Sullivan, Sadie , White, Mei Mei , Fabian,
Yarrow ), 2:22.44; 4. John Bapst Memorial HS 'B' (Thompson, Juliette , Jones,
Brooke , Weston, Maddie , Doering, Ceci ), 2:32.99.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Mdi Trojans 'D' (Walls, Julian , Weaver, Isaac , Willis, Tyler , Olsen,
Cody ), 1:58.77; 2. Mdi Trojans 'B' (Price, Amos , Mitchell, Sam , Mains,
Isaac , Lambert, Noah ), 2:02.09; 3. Mdi Trojans 'A' (Sullivan, Liam , Parker,
Cody , Schleif, Sam , Boumil, Travis ), 2:09.08; 4. John Bapst Memorial HS 'A'
(Mason, Max , Norment, Lukas , Aponte, Colin , Doering, Eli ), 2:18.07.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Saltysiak, Maria, Trojans, 2:12.64; 2. Henrington, Dasha, BAPST, 2:16.68;
3. Satterfield, Riley, BAPST, 2:18.77; 4. Craighead, Elise, Trojans, 2:48.68;
5. Granholm, Daisy, Trojans, 2:49.70.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Sullivan, Liam, Trojans, 1:55.13; 2. Aponte, Brandon, BAPST, 2:06.66; 3.
Benson, Jacob, Trojans, 2:11.08.
Girls 200 Yard IM:
1. Brown, Ruby, Trojans, 2:28.31; 2. Smith, Addy, Trojans, 2:30.10; 3.
Sullivan, Sadie, Trojans, 2:38.33; 4. Weston, Maddie, BAPST, 2:54.39.
Boys 200 Yard IM:
1. Weaver, Isaac, Trojans, 2:19.50; 2. Parker, Cody, Trojans, 2:25.09; 3.
Estacio, Luiz, Trojans, 2:32.76; 4. Doering, Eli, BAPST, 2:41.59.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Miller, Madison, BAPST, 27.17; 2. Horton, Adria, Trojans, 27.56; 3.
Genrich, Loren, Trojans, 30.86; 4. Jones, Brooke, BAPST, 32.23; 5. Dentremont,
Sage, Trojans, 32.26.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Saltysiak, Ponce, Trojans, 24.86; 2. Price, Amos, Trojans, 25.12; 3. Mason,
Max, BAPST, 32.02; 4. Slavin, Sam, BAPST, 42.01.
Girls 1 mtr Diving:
1. Kirkpatrick, Grace, BAPST, 130.85; 2. Rockress, Hallie, BAPST, 129.90; 3.
Jaksa, Rakiah, BAPST, 103.00.
Boys 1 mtr Diving:
1. Mitchell, Sam, Trojans, 127.75; 2. Woodworth, Tyler, Trojans, 108.40; 3.
Schleif, Sam, Trojans, 74.85.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Horton, Adria, Trojans, 1:07.94; 2. Henrington, Dasha, BAPST, 1:12.68; 3.
Sullivan, Sadie, Trojans, 1:15.16; 4. Satterfield, Riley, BAPST, 1:16.41; 5.
Underwood, Olivia, Trojans, 1:23.26.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Sullivan, Liam, Trojans, 54.64; 2. Mains, Isaac, Trojans, 1:04.70; 3.
Norment, Lukas, BAPST, 1:15.80.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Smith, Addy, Trojans, 1:01.81; 2. Dunn, Ana, BAPST, 1:04.37; 3. Eason, Zoe,
Trojans, 1:04.42; 4. Genrich, Loren, Trojans, 1:08.95; 5. Thompson, Juliette,
BAPST, 1:13.25.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Willis, Tyler, Trojans, 53.55; 2. Aponte, Brandon, BAPST, 54.34; 3. Weaver,
Isaac, Trojans, 55.41; 4. Genrich, Jonathan, Trojans, 1:00.75.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Miller, Madison, BAPST, 5:47.91; 2. Saltysiak, Maria, Trojans, 6:04.53; 3.
White, Mei Mei, Trojans, 6:32.65; 4. Killarney, Noelle, BAPST, 6:35.33; 5.
Underwood, Olivia, Trojans, 6:52.90.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Woodworth, Tyler, Trojans, 5:45.85; 2. Mains, Isaac, Trojans, 6:11.02; 3.
Aponte, Colin, BAPST, 6:13.40; 4. Estacio, Luiz, Trojans, 6:33.07.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Mdi Trojans 'A' (Brown, Ruby , Granholm, Daisy , Smith, Addy , Saltysiak,
Maria ), 1:51.85; 2. Mdi Trojans 'B' (Dentremont, Sage , Eason, Zoe ,
Craighead, Elise , Genrich, Loren ), 2:08.13; 3. John Bapst Memorial HS 'A'
(Weston, Maddie , Doering, Ceci , Henrington, Dasha , Killarney, Noelle ),
2:08.29.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Mdi Trojans 'B' (Briggs, Paul , Willis, Tyler , Lambert, Noah , Genrich,
Jonathan ), 1:51.23; 2. John Bapst Memorial HS 'A' (Mason, Max , Aponte,
Brandon 18, Doering, Eli , Norment, Lukas ), 1:55.59; 3. Mdi Trojans 'A'
(Parker, Cody , Saltysiak, Ponce , Boumil, Travis , Mitchell, Sam ), 1:57.87.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. White, Mei Mei, Trojans, 1:17.45; 2. Weston, Maddie, BAPST, 1:19.94; 3.
Dentremont, Sage, Trojans, 1:37.89; 4. Fabian, Yarrow, Trojans, 1:40.56.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Price, Amos, Trojans, 1:03.92; 2. Walls, Julian, Trojans, 1:09.72; 3.
Benson, Jacob, Trojans, 1:11.48; 4. Doering, Eli, BAPST, 1:20.49; 5. Mason,
Max, BAPST, 1:47.15.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Brown, Ruby, Trojans, 1:21.25; 2. Granholm, Daisy, Trojans, 1:25.37; 3.
Dunn, Ana, BAPST, 1:29.80; 4. Eason, Zoe, Trojans, 1:34.60; 5. Jones, Brooke,
BAPST, 1:36.10.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Saltysiak, Ponce, Trojans, 1:10.34; 2. Willis, Tyler, Trojans, 1:17.65; 3.
Aponte, Colin, BAPST, 1:19.63; 4. Genrich, Jonathan, Trojans, 1:24.59; 5.
Norment, Lukas, BAPST, 1:28.08.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. John Bapst Memorial HS 'A' (Henrington, Dasha , Miller, Madison , Overlock,
Olivia 17, Thompson, Juliette ), 4:19.48; 2. Mdi Trojans 'A' (Horton, Adria ,
White, Mei Mei , Granholm, Daisy , Brown, Ruby ), 4:27.37; 3. Mdi Trojans 'B'
(Underwood, Olivia , Eason, Zoe , Craighead, Elise , Fabian, Yarrow ),
5:00.61.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Mdi Trojans 'A' (Estacio, Luiz , Wangleugon, Zoom , Mains, Isaac ,
Sullivan, Liam ), 4:05.21; 2. Mdi Trojans 'C' (Benson, Jacob , Briggs, Paul ,
Genrich, Jonathan , Weaver, Isaac ), 4:12.07; 3. Mdi Trojans 'B' (Walls,
Julian , Wheeler, Matthew , Schleif, Sam , Price, Amos ), 4:17.25.
: