The MDI Swimming and Diving Teams split their meet with Bangor on Friday, January 8th, with the Girl's Team defeating Bangor 105.5-74.5 and the Boy's team narrowly losing 94-89. Here are the MDI results


Girl's 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. MDI A - Maddie Woodworth, Avalon Kerley, Lydia DaCorte, Eliza Schlief 1:59.98
3. MDI B - Mary Ellen Sharp, Ceileigh Weaver, Aubrie Boyce, Rachel Jacobs 2:10.04
5. MDI C - Ellie McGee, Bailey Cust, Kirstin DiMauro, Carolyn Hopkins 2:29.03

Boy's 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. MDI A - Kristoph Naggert, Liam Sullivan, Pierce DiMauro, Jacob Mitchell
3. MDI B - Chase McGee, Isaac Weaver, Zeke Valleau, Lanvin Estacio

Girl's 200 Yard Freestyle
1. Avalon Kerley 2:06.61
4. Anna Naggert 2:17.89
5. Sammy Jacobs 2:23.86

Boy's 200 Yard Freestyle
1. Liam Sullivan 1:51.56
5. Sam Tehennepe 2:12.56
6. Lanvin Estacio 2:27.04

Girl's 200 Yard Individual Medley
1. Lydia DaCorte 2:18.70
2. Aubrie Boyce 2:35.39
4. Rachel Jacobs 2:37.89

Boy's 200 Yard Individual Medley
2. Pierce DiMauro 2:14.68
3. Hutchin Gerrish 2:20.96
5. Zeke Valleau 2:30.81

Girl's 50 Yard Freestyle
1. Eliza Schlief 27.26
3. Ceileigh Weaver 28.82
6. Kirstin DiMauro 32.71

Boy's 50 Yard Freestyle
2. Kristoph Naggert 24.78
3. Isaac Weaver 26.33
5. Herbie Shaw 28.93

Girl's 1 Meter Diving
1. Chelsea Schroeder 155.85
2. Ceileigh Weaver 92.30

Boy's 1 Meter Diving
2. Bryce DiMauro 141.15
3. Yanni Roguski 106.10

Girl's 100 Yard Butterfly
1. Lydia DaCorte 1:02.00
3. Rachel Jacobs 1:11.73
6. Kirstin DiMauro 1:22.27

Boy's 100 Yard Butterfly
2. Jacob Mitchell 1:00.88
4. Isaac Weaver 1:09.42
6. Yanni Roguski 1:20.22

Girl's 100 Yard Freestyle
3. Maddie Woodworth 1:01.33
4. Eliza Schlief 1:02.07
6. Carolyn Hopkins 1:14.40

Boy's 100 Yard Freestyle
1. Pierce DiMauro 52.97
4. Sam Tehennep 58.64
6. Chase McGee 1:07.71

Girl's 500 Yard Freestyle
2. Anna Naggert 6:06.10
3. Mary Ellen Sharp 6:15.90
4. Bailey Cust 6:51.05

Boy's 500 Yard Freestyle
2. Kristoph Naggert 5:24.45
3. Hutchin Gerrish 5:38.57
5. Zeke Valleau 6:07.55

Girl's 200 Yard Freestyle
1. MDI A - Maddie Woodworth, Aubrie Boyce, Anna Nagert, Avalon Kerley 1:51.00
3. MDI B - Rachel Jacobs, Sammy Jacobs, Kirstin DiMauro, Bailey Cust 2:05.13
6. MDI C - Carolyn Hopkins, Ellie McGee, Haley Smith, Sara St. Clair 2:35.35

Boy's 200 Yard Freestyle
1. MDI A - Pierce DiMauro, Sam Tehennepe, Hutchin Gerrish, Liam Sullivan 1:38.64
3. MDI B - Herbie Shaw, Yanni Roguskiu, Zeke Valleau, Isaac Weaver 1:52.81

Girl's 100 Yard Backstroke
2. Maddie Woodworth 1:12.06
3. Mary Ellen Sharp 1:12.10
5. Ellie McGee 1:23.41

Boy's 100 Yard Backstroke
1. Jacob Mitchell
4. Herbie Shaw 1:16.46
5. Lanvin Estacio 1:18.07

Girl's 100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Avalon Kerley 1:14.22
2. Aubrie Boyce 1:18.81
5. Sammy Jacobs 1:32.47

Men's 100 Yard Breaststroke
2. Liam Sullivan 1:00.52
4. Chase McGee 1:25.48

Girl's 400 Yard Freetyle Relay
2. MDI A - Eliza Schlief , Ceileigh Weaver, Anna Nagert, Lydia DaCorte 4:04.62
4. MDI B - Mary Ellen Sharp, Ellie McGee, Carolyn Hopkins, Sammy Jacobs 4:45.57
Boy's 400 Yard Freestlye Relay
3. MDI A - Yanni Roguski, Hutchin Gerrish, Herbie Shaw, Jacob Mitchell 3:58.69
4. MDI B - Lanvin Eastacio, Sam Tehennep, Kristoph Naggert, Chase McGee 4:21.24