Members of the MDI YMCA Sharks competed at the Maine Junior Olympics last weekend, March 15-18th. Here are the results.

Thanks to Coach Jim Willis for the results and pointing out these highlights

Peighton Skeate 6th 10 & under Girls
Colin Sullivan 2nd 10 & under Boys
JJ Cistone 6th 10 & under Boys
Lily James 3rd 11-12 Girls
Brendan Graves 3rd 11-12 Boys
Lily James broke 4 team records in the 50, 100 & 200 Breast plus the 100 IM

 

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
6, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 31.37. 22, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 34.08. 29,
DeMuro, Ruby, MDIY, 35.20.
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
3, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 1:07.72.
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
16, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 2:55.65.
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
3, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 6:36.15.
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
5, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 35.95.
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
5, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 1:15.40. --, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, DQ.
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
7, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 42.88. 17, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 45.13. 22,
Ehrlich, Taylor, MDIY, 48.29.
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
6, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 1:34.61. 15, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 1:40.34. 23,
Ehrlich, Taylor, MDIY, 1:44.93.
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
13, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 38.55. 19, DeMuro, Ruby, MDIY, 40.96.
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
12, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 1:40.33.
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
5, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 1:18.70. 15, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 1:24.43. 35,
DeMuro, Ruby, MDIY, 1:33.73.
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
7, Skeate, Peighton, MDIY, 2:53.99. 14, Wagstaff, Lylah, MDIY, 3:11.15.
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
8, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Wagstaff, Lylah 9, Ehrlich, Taylor 10,
DeMuro, Ruby 10, Skeate, Peighton 10), 2:24.55.
Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
7, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Yarborough, Bree 9, DeMuro, Ruby 10,
Wagstaff, Lylah 9, Skeate, Peighton 10), 5:17.38.
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Skeate, Peighton 10, Ehrlich, Taylor 10,
Wagstaff, Lylah 9, DeMuro, Ruby 10), 2:44.32.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
7, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star, 27.52. 21, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star,
29.29.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
3, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 59.29. 10, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star,
1:01.58. 22, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star, 1:04.93. 24, Parker, Gracie,
MDIY/All Star, 1:05.23.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
4, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 2:10.19. 7, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star,
2:15.67. 9, Parker, Gracie, MDIY/All Star, 2:17.57. 15, Smith, Finley,
MDIY/All Star, 2:19.68. 20, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star, 2:23.24. 35,
Gilhooley, Samara, MDIY, 2:33.47.
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
4, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 5:51.83. 9, Parker, Gracie, MDIY/All Star,
6:04.67. 10, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star, 6:12.87. 13, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All
Star, 6:16.14. 17, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star, 6:21.72. 24, Gilhooley,
Samara, MDIY, 6:54.80.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
12, Parker, Gracie, MDIY/All Star, 2:43.69.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 33.89. 7, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star, 36.39.
19, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star, 39.08. 36, Wagstaff, Denali, MDIY, 42.14.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
2, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 1:14.12. 5, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star,
1:20.04. 16, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star, 1:26.71. 22, Wagstaff, Denali,
MDIY, 1:29.04.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
3, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 2:39.21. 9, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star,
2:55.92. 10, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star, 2:57.07. 20, Parker, Gracie,
MDIY/All Star, 3:10.73. 23, Gilhooley, Samara, MDIY, 3:12.12. 24, Wagstaff,
Denali, MDIY, 3:13.94.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
5, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star, 30.22. 22, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star,
33.97.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
4, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star, 1:07.62. 17, Parker, Gracie, MDIY/All Star,
1:17.12. 19, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star, 1:18.18.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
3, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star, 2:32.01. 6, Yarborough, Elle, MDIY/All Star,
2:51.18.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
2, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 1:05.85. 13, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star,
1:12.61. 16, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star, 1:13.35.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
5, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 2:28.58. 11, Rozeff, Nina, MDIY/All Star,
2:37.45. 12, Smith, Finley, MDIY/All Star, 2:39.85. 13, Yarborough, Elle,
MDIY/All Star, 2:42.57. 14, Parker, Gracie, MDIY/All Star, 2:43.50. 22,
Gilhooley, Samara, MDIY, 2:50.73.
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
3, James, Lily, MDIY/All Star, 5:09.58. 12, Parker, Gracie, MDIY/All Star,
5:42.55.
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
5, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Parker, Gracie 12, Smith, Finley 11,
Rozeff, Nina 12, James, Lily 12), 1:56.39. 18, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'B'
(Yarborough, Elle 11, Yarborough, Bree 9, Wagstaff, Denali 11, Gilhooley,
Samara 11), 2:14.78.
Girls 12 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
3, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Rozeff, Nina 12, Parker, Gracie 12,
Yarborough, Elle 11, James, Lily 12), 4:12.26. 17, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST
'B' (Gilhooley, Samara 11, Cistone, Kemy 8, Wagstaff, Denali 11, Smith, Finley
11), 5:14.04.
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
5, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (James, Lily 12, Smith, Finley 11, Rozeff,
Nina 12, Yarborough, Elle 11), 2:09.24. 14, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'B'
(Parker, Gracie 12, Wagstaff, Denali 11, Gilhooley, Samara 11, Yarborough,
Bree 9), 2:34.07.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 19, Eason, Callan, MDIY/All Star, 27.43.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
18, Eason, Callan, MDIY/All Star, 1:01.04. 24, Johnson, Olivia, MDIY, 1:07.64.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 4, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 2:06.12.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 8, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 2:08.16.
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 2, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 5:30.53.
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 2, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 5:38.29.
Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
1, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 11:22.67.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 17, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 1:06.78. 24, Smith, Addy,
MDIY/All Star, 1:11.75.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
(A - Final) 10, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 2:18.90.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 9, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 2:20.64. 21, Smith, Addy,
MDIY/All Star, 2:34.48.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A - Final) 11, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY/All Star, 1:16.50.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 9, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY/All Star, 1:15.56. 21, Smith, Addy,
MDIY/All Star, 1:20.78. 27, Johnson, Olivia, MDIY, 1:23.27.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
(A - Final) 11, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY/All Star, 2:47.74.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 12, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY/All Star, 2:49.17. 20, Smith, Addy,
MDIY/All Star, 2:56.64. 23, Johnson, Olivia, MDIY, 3:01.38.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
(A - Final) 8, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 1:05.45. (B - Final) 14, Horton,
Zoe, MDIY, 1:09.28.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 5, Horton, Adria, MDIY/All Star, 1:04.71. 15, Horton, Zoe,
MDIY, 1:10.37. 19, Eason, Callan, MDIY/All Star, 1:13.13.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
(A - Final) 9, Horton, Zoe, MDIY, 2:55.27.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 9, Horton, Zoe, MDIY, 2:56.05.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
26, Smith, Addy, MDIY/All Star, 2:34.14. 27, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY/All Star,
2:34.56. 41, Horton, Zoe, MDIY, 2:42.58.
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
15, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY/All Star, 5:24.66. 18, Smith, Addy, MDIY/All Star,
5:33.65.
Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Johnson, Olivia 14, Eason, Callan 13,
Horton, Zoe 13, Horton, Adria 14), 1:51.70.
Girls 14 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
9, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Horton, Adria 14, Johnson, Olivia 14,
Horton, Zoe 13, Sullivan, Sadie 14), 4:16.53.
Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
4, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Horton, Adria 14, Smith, Addy 13, Horton,
Zoe 13, Eason, Callan 13), 2:01.68.
Girls 14 & Under 400 Yard Medley Relay
6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Smith, Addy 13, Sullivan, Sadie 14,
Horton, Adria 14, Eason, Callan 13), 4:36.08.
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 13, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 25.77.
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyl
(Preliminaries) 16, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 26.33. 23, Brown, Ruby, MDIY, 26.63.
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
23, Brown, Ruby, MDIY, 57.55. 27, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 57.96.
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
19, Brown, Ruby, MDIY, 2:05.55. 31, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 2:09.17.
Girls 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
13, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 5:37.11. 39, Naggert, Anna, MDIY, 6:06.44.
Girls 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
7, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 11:48.28. 18, Woodworth, Maddie, MDIY, 12:19.02.
Girls 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
6, Schleif, Eliza, MDIY, 19:34.15. 15, Woodworth, Maddie, MDIY, 20:40.88.
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 20, Woodworth, Maddie, MDIY, 1:04.96. 25, Brown, Ruby, MDIY,
1:06.44.
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
24, Woodworth, Maddie, MDIY, 2:23.63. 28, Brown, Ruby, MDIY, 2:25.88.
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
27, Woodworth, Maddie, MDIY, 1:17.43.
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
29, Woodworth, Maddie, MDIY, 2:28.13. 42, Naggert, Anna, MDIY, 2:35.45.
Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
15, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Naggert, Anna 16, Woodworth, Maddie 18,
Brown, Ruby 15, Schleif, Eliza 18), 1:47.82.
Girls 11 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
14, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Naggert, Anna 16, Brown, Ruby 15,
Woodworth, Maddie 18, Schleif, Eliza 18), 3:55.12.
Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
14, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Brown, Ruby 15, Woodworth, Maddie 18,
Schleif, Eliza 18, Naggert, Anna 16), 2:01.48.
Girls 11 & Over 400 Yard Medley Relay
11, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Brown, Ruby 15, Woodworth, Maddie 18,
Schleif, Eliza 18, Naggert, Anna 16), 4:26.50.
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
10, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 33.20. 16, Frongillo, Alister, MDIY, 34.09. 18, Braun,
Wyatt, MDIY, 35.25. 27, Owen, Alec, MDIY, 37.13.
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
2, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 1:08.62. 6, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 1:13.63. 14,
Frongillo, Alister, MDIY, 1:16.91. 16, Braun, Wyatt, MDIY, 1:19.28. 25, Owen,
Alec, MDIY, 1:22.29.
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 2:28.43. 5, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 2:41.22. 10,
Frongillo, Alister, MDIY, 2:50.29.
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 6:45.13. 4, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 7:07.93.
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
2, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 36.14.
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
2, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 1:17.82. 12, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 1:27.94.
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 39.63. 7, Owen, Alec, MDIY, 43.70. 27, Sprague, Henry,
MDIY, 51.73. 28, Ren, Alex, MDIY, 52.09.
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 1:28.22. 7, Owen, Alec, MDIY, 1:38.17. 21, Sprague,
Henry, MDIY, 1:51.30. 27, Ren, Alex, MDIY, 1:54.14.
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
4, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 35.79. 12, Frongillo, Alister, MDIY, 42.20.
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
4, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 1:23.73.
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
2, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 1:18.30. 6, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 1:23.48. 14,
Frongillo, Alister, MDIY, 1:27.70. 24, Owen, Alec, MDIY, 1:31.55. 28, Braun,
Wyatt, MDIY, 1:32.86. 30, Sprague, Henry, MDIY, 1:39.05.
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
1, Sullivan, Colin, MDIY/All Star, 2:49.03. 4, Cistone, JJ, MDIY, 3:04.59.
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Owen, Alec 10, Frongillo, Alister 9,
Cistone, JJ 9, Sullivan, Colin 9), 2:16.39.
Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
2, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Cistone, JJ 9, Braun, Wyatt 7, Frongillo,
Alister 9, Sullivan, Colin 9), 5:07.40.
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
2, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Cistone, JJ 9, Owen, Alec 10, Sullivan,
Colin 9, Frongillo, Alister 9), 2:35.83.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
2, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 27.10. 8, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 28.23. 18,
York, Sam, MDIY, 29.57. 26, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 30.65.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
16, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 1:04.41. 26, York, Sam, MDIY, 1:07.07. 29,
McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 1:07.94.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
13, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 2:19.33. 15, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 2:19.47. 22,
York, Sam, MDIY, 2:27.24. 23, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 2:28.32.
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
8, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 6:10.15. 11, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 6:22.54. 14,
York, Sam, MDIY, 6:30.84. 17, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 6:34.08.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
22, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 36.52.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
22, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 1:18.11.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
14, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 2:43.51. 16, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 2:43.98.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
2, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 33.90. 9, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 38.92. 18, York, Sam,
MDIY, 41.05.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 1:13.93. 9, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 1:24.14. --, York,
Sam, MDIY, DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
3, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 2:42.98. 8, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 2:58.17.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 28.75. 6, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 32.05.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
2, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 1:07.31. 6, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 1:10.37. 15,
Braun, Caden, MDIY, 1:18.51.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
5, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 2:40.59.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 1:05.93. 14, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 1:14.23.
17, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 1:14.80. 22, York, Sam, MDIY, 1:18.29. 30, McKernan,
Liam, MDIY, 1:21.76.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
4, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 2:28.77. 14, DeMuro, Rex, MDIY/All Star, 2:40.12.
15, Braun, Caden, MDIY, 2:40.36. 23, McKernan, Liam, MDIY, 2:53.98. --, York,
Sam, MDIY, DQ.
Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
5, Graves, Brendan, MDIY, 5:16.61.
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
3, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Graves, Brendan 12, York, Sam 12, DeMuro,
Rex 12, Braun, Caden 11), 1:55.18. 16, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'B'
(McKernan, Liam 11, Braun, Wyatt 7, Ren, Alex 9, Sprague, Henry 9), 2:26.11.
Boys 12 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
4, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (DeMuro, Rex 12, Braun, Caden 11, McKernan,
Liam 11, York, Sam 12), 4:25.18.
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
4, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (McKernan, Liam 11, Graves, Brendan 12,
DeMuro, Rex 12, York, Sam 12), 2:11.27. 13, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'B'
(Braun, Wyatt 7, Ren, Alex 9, Braun, Caden 11, Sprague, Henry 9), 2:49.08.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 23, Schleif, Sam, MDIY, 27.32.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
19, Schleif, Sam, MDIY, 58.67.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 8, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 2:03.59. (B - Final) 13, Schleif,
Sam, MDIY, 2:05.96.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 8, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 2:02.02. 14, Schleif, Sam,
MDIY, 2:08.89.
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 5, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 5:27.46. 6, Walls, Julian, MDIY,
5:30.82.
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 5, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 5:33.01. 8, Walls, Julian,
MDIY, 5:36.16.
Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
3, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 11:17.06. 4, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 11:30.65.
Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
3, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 18:44.08. 5, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 19:00.75.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
(A - Final) 5, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 2:20.66.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 7, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 2:23.43.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
(A - Final) 8, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 2:40.00.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 8, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 2:42.80.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
(A - Final) 8, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 2:20.55.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
(Preliminaries) 8, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 2:23.33.
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
(A - Final) 5, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 4:57.32. 7, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star,
5:04.81.
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
(Preliminaries) 5, Parker, Cody, MDIY/All Star, 4:58.66. 6, Walls, Julian,
MDIY, 4:59.45.
Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Walls, Julian 14, Schleif, Sam 13, Parker,
Cody 14, Cullen, Seb 12), 1:56.68.
Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
5, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Walls, Julian 14, Graves, Brendan 12,
Schleif, Sam 13, Cullen, Seb 12), 2:10.86.
Boys 14 & Under 400 Yard Medley Relay
6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Parker, Cody 14, Walls, Julian 14,
Schleif, Sam 13, Cullen, Seb 12), 4:55.33.
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 20, Woodworth, Tyler, MDIY, 23.32.
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
26, Woodworth, Tyler, MDIY, 51.51.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
--, Price, Amos, MDIY, DFS.
Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
11, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star, 5:17.51.
Boys 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
7, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star, 10:50.08.
Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
9, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star, 18:46.03.
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 21, Valleau, Zeke, MDIY, 58.57.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
(A - Final) 10, Valleau, Zeke, MDIY, 2:05.55.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 10, Valleau, Zeke, MDIY, 2:06.90.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
22, Price, Amos, MDIY, 2:32.72. 24, Woodworth, Tyler, MDIY, 2:33.22.
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
28, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star, 58.13. 29, Price, Amos, MDIY, 58.52. 30,
Valleau, Zeke, MDIY, 59.40.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
(A - Final) 15, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star, 2:10.83.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 17, Price, Amos, MDIY, 2:14.06. 19, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star,
2:16.61. 22, Valleau, Zeke, MDIY, 2:23.52.
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
20, Price, Amos, MDIY, 2:09.98.
Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
21, Price, Amos, MDIY, 4:46.74. 23, Willis, TJ, MDIY/All Star, 4:48.14.
Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
16, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Price, Amos 16, Valleau, Zeke 16, Willis,
TJ 15, Woodworth, Tyler 15), 1:38.81.
Boys 11 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
17, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Price, Amos 16, Schleif, Sam 13, Valleau,
Zeke 16, Willis, TJ 15), 3:41.43.
Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
15, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Valleau, Zeke 16, Price, Amos 16, Willis,
TJ 15, Parker, Cody 14), 1:52.39.
Boys 11 & Over 400 Yard Medley Relay
12, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST 'A' (Valleau, Zeke 16, Woodworth, Tyler 15,
Willis, TJ 15, Price, Amos 16), 3:58.28.
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 210
1, Portland Porpoise Swim Club, 3375. 2, Long Reach Swim Club Bath YMCA,
3283.5. 3, Kennebec Valley YMCA, 2366.5. 4, Bangor YMCA Barracudas, 2348.5. 5,
Coastal Maine Aquatics, 2063. 6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST, 2015.5. 7,
Westbrook Seals, 1536. 8, Down East Family YMCA, 1303. 9, Southern Maine
Aquatic Club, 1302.5. 10, Pen Bay Sailfish, 981.5. 11, Seacoast Swim Club,
758. 12, Nycy Manta Rays, 688.5. 13, Mid-Maine Dolphins, 582. 14, Canoe City
Swim Club, 469.5. 15, Twin Cities Swim Team, 327. 16, Waldo County YMCA
Bluefish, 219. 17, Sanford Titans, 216.5. 18, Hurricane Swim Club, 212.5. 19,
Machias Valley Swim Club, 149. 20, Wiscasset Unsinkables, 86. 21, Portland
YMCA Polar Bears, 56. 22, Casco Bay Stripers, 35. 23, Unattached, 21. 24, Ywca
Tiger Sharks, 2.
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 210
1, Portland Porpoise Swim Club, 2008. 2, Kennebec Valley YMCA, 1690.5. 3,
Coastal Maine Aquatics, 1438. 4, Long Reach Swim Club Bath YMCA, 1399. 5,
Bangor YMCA Barracudas, 1388.5. 6, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST, 908. 7, Pen
Bay Sailfish, 797.5. 8, Down East Family YMCA, 520.5. 9, Westbrook Seals, 490.
10, Seacoast Swim Club, 467. 11, Nycy Manta Rays, 445. 12, Southern Maine
Aquatic Club, 341. 13, Mid-Maine Dolphins, 230. 14, Hurricane Swim Club,
171.5. 15, Twin Cities Swim Team, 134.5. 16, Sanford Titans, 111. 17, Waldo
County YMCA Bluefish, 88. 18, Machias Valley Swim Club, 16. 19, Casco Bay
Stripers, 8. 20, Portland YMCA Polar Bears, 7. 21, Canoe City Swim Club, 6.
22, Ywca Tiger Sharks, 2.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 210
1, Long Reach Swim Club Bath YMCA, 1884.5. 2, Portland Porpoise Swim Club,
1367. 3, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST, 1107.5. 4, Westbrook Seals, 1046. 5,
Southern Maine Aquatic Club, 961.5. 6, Bangor YMCA Barracudas, 960. 7, Down
East Family YMCA, 782.5. 8, Kennebec Valley YMCA, 676. 9, Coastal Maine
Aquatics, 625. 10, Canoe City Swim Club, 463.5. 11, Mid-Maine Dolphins, 352.
12, Seacoast Swim Club, 291. 13, Nycy Manta Rays, 243.5. 14, Twin Cities Swim
Team, 192.5. 15, Pen Bay Sailfish, 184. 16, Machias Valley Swim Club, 133. 17,
Waldo County YMCA Bluefish, 131. 18, Sanford Titans, 105.5. 19, Wiscasset
Unsinkables, 86. 20, Portland YMCA Polar Bears, 49. 21, Hurricane Swim Club,
41. 22, Casco Bay Stripers, 27. 23, Unattached, 21.