The State Class B Swimming and Diving Championships were held Monday, February 19th at Bowdoin College and MDI finished 3rd and Ellsworth 8th. The Top 10 Teams were 1, Cape Elizabeth High School, 351. 2, Greely High School, 335. 3, Mount
Desert Island HS, 223. 4, Morse High School, 213. 5, Camden Hills Regional HS,
161. 6, Yarmouth High School, 153. 7, John Bapst Memorial HS, 152. 8,
Ellsworth High School, 141. 9, Belfast Area High School, 117. 10, Old Town
High School, 95

The individual race results are below. The Boys Class B Swimming and Diving Championships will be held Tuesday February 20th at Bowdoin College

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Morse High School '' (Ella Martin JR, Haily Harper SO, Olivia Harper SO,
Leah Totman SR), 1:50.18. 2, Greely High School '' (Courtney Rog JR, Elizabeth
Domingo FR, Maddie Rawnsley SR, Kyla Moroney SO), 1:56.36. 3, Mount Desert
Island HS '' (Ruby Brown SO, Maddie Woodworth SR, Adria Horton FR, Anna
Naggert JR), 1:59.05. 4, Camden Hills Regional HS '' (Amanda Mirabile SR, Eve
Gutheinz JR, Phoebe Root FR, Katherine O'Brien FR), 2:01.88. 5, Ellsworth High
School '' (Ellie Clarke JR, Lilja Hanson FR, Katie Hammer JR, Miriam Nelson
JR), 2:03.36. 6, Old Town High School '' (Abby Ketch JR, Teagan Blackie SO,
Emily Ketch JR, Cathryn Archer FR), 2:04.04. 7, John Bapst Memorial HS ''
(Laura Skacel SR, Riley Satterfield JR, Olivia Overlock JR, Ana Dunn SO),
2:05.59. 8, Yarmouth High School '' (Eliza Brown SR, Natalie Bourassa JR, Bay
Hanson SR, Kara Murray JR), 2:06.54. 9, Maine Girls Academy '' (Olivia Howard
JR, Blake Wescott FR, Gabrielle Begos SR, Charlotte Spies SO), 2:09.36. 10,
Orono High School '' (Anna Drinkert FR, Maddie Culina JR, Daisy Drinkert JR,
Ana Neary FR), 2:09.88. 11, Belfast Area High School '' (Olivia Hills SR,
Jazmine Cunningham FR, Olivia Smith FR, Kerrigan Smith SO), 2:10.82. 12,
Waynflete School '' (Molly McNutt SR, Lily Fanburg JR, Emma Anghel JR, Zoe
Ruff FR), 2:16.62. 13, Lincoln Academy '' (Sammi Aho SR, Andrea Gutierrez SO,
Vanessa Albert FR, Maddy Archer JR), 2:18.16. 14, Erskine Academy '' (Madyson
Geboskie SR, Eleanor Brown FR, Nina Boudreau JR, Olivia Wyman SR), 2:19.92.
15, Maine Central Institute '' (Allie Tilton FR, Megan Simeone JR, Anna
Simeone SR, Abigail Monteyro SR), 2:23.44. 16, Boothbay Region High School ''
(Maren Whitney FR, Ashley Ames JR, Evy Case SR, Emma Pearce SR), 2:34.14.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Caroline Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:53.67. 2, Jaehee Park,
Greely High School, 1:58.93. 3, Kayla Payson, Belfast Area High School,
2:03.86. 4, Eliza Schleif, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:04.35. 5, Ruby Brown,
Mount Desert Island HS, 2:05.58. 6, Lily Black, Greely High School, 2:06.56.
7, Amanda Mirabile, Camden Hills Regional HS, 2:07.75. 8, Kerrigan Smith,
Belfast Area High School, 2:08.37. 9, Joan Estabrook, Yarmouth High School,
2:09.89. 10, Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth High School, 2:11.48. 11, Bella Stewart,
Greely High School, 2:11.81. 12, Mei Mei White, Mount Desert Island HS,
2:12.77. 13, Camden Dean, Greely High School, 2:14.33. 14, Maria Smith, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 2:15.35. 15, Mackenzie Power, Camden Hills Regional HS,
2:16.35. 16, Izabel Cox-Faxon, Yarmouth High School, 2:18.01.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Ava Sealander, George Stevens Academy, 2:09.89. 2, Courtney Rog, Greely
High School, 2:13.79. 3, Haily Harper, Morse High School, 2:14.93. 4, Zoe
Siegel, Yarmouth High School, 2:18.92. 5, Laura Skacel, John Bapst Memorial
HS, 2:20.64. 6, Blake Wescott, Maine Girls Academy, 2:23.79. 7, Maddie
McCormick, Cape Elizabeth High School, 2:25.41. 8, Zoe Evans, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 2:26.10. 9, Elizabeth Domingo, Greely High School, 2:27.32. 10,
Evy Case, Boothbay Region High School, 2:27.82. 11, Bay Hanson, Yarmouth High
School, 2:28.15. 12, Corinne Wight, Cape Elizabeth High School, 2:28.84. 13,
Eve Gutheinz, Camden Hills Regional HS, 2:29.57. 14, Jillian Clap, Belfast
Area High School, 2:31.07. 15, Anna Naggert, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:31.86.
16, Leah Totman, Morse High School, 2:33.83.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Alicia Lawrence, Cape Elizabeth High School, 23.79. 2, Ella Martin, Morse
High School, 24.48. 3, Hope Campbell, Cape Elizabeth High School, 24.76. 4,
Greta Van Curan, Greely High School, 25.31. 5, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth High
School, 25.42. 6, Jenna Clukey, Foxcroft Academy, 25.73. 7, Vanessa Albert,
Lincoln Academy, 26.52. 8, Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth High School, 26.85.
9, Emily Ketch, Old Town High School, 26.86. 10, Kyla Moroney, Greely High
School, 26.94. 11, Ana Dunn, John Bapst Memorial HS, 27.37. 12, Katherine
O'Brien, Camden Hills Regional HS, 27.46. 13, Eleanor Brown, Erskine Academy,
27.49. 14, Daisy Drinkert, Orono High School, 27.51. 15, Megan Simeone, Maine
Central Institute, 27.70. 16, Bella Eremita, Cape Elizabeth High School,
27.82.
Girls 1 mtr Diving
(Finals) 1, Julia Bisson, Greely High School, 396.30. 2, Teagan Blackie, Old
Town High School, 302.30. 3, Emma Tomilson, John Bapst Memorial HS, 300.90. 4,
Claire Baker, John Bapst Memorial HS, 284.65. 5, Christiana Pinette, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 231.90. 6, Lily Hayden-Hunt, Greely High School,
213.70. 7, Samantha Jackson, John Bapst Memorial HS, 204.55. 8, Hallie
Rockress, John Bapst Memorial HS, 203.50.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Olivia Harper, Morse High School, 56.35. 2, Ava Sealander, George Stevens
Academy, 56.50. 3, Kayla Payson, Belfast Area High School, 1:00.46. 4, Zoe
Siegel, Yarmouth High School, 1:01.84. 5, Adria Horton, Mount Desert Island
HS, 1:02.45. 6, Emma Frothingham, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:02.48. 7,
Maddie Rawnsley, Greely High School, 1:03.25. 8, Phoebe Root, Camden Hills
Regional HS, 1:04.09. 9, Ava Emery, Washington Academy, 1:04.30. 10, Emily
Ketch, Old Town High School, 1:05.36. 11, Mei Mei White, Mount Desert Island
HS, 1:05.95. 12, Bay Hanson, Yarmouth High School, 1:07.49. 13, Milo
Cook-Sharp, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:09.34. 14, Sarah Dalton, John Bapst
Memorial HS, 1:09.38. 15, Eleanor Lincoln, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:10.14.
16, Gabrielle Begos, Maine Girls Academy, 1:10.33.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Olivia Tighe, Cape Elizabeth High School, 50.23. 2, Alicia Lawrence, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 52.28. 3, Ella Martin, Morse High School, 53.35. 4,
Hope Campbell, Cape Elizabeth High School, 55.35. 5, Jenna Clukey, Foxcroft
Academy, 55.85. 6, Ruby Brown, Mount Desert Island HS, 57.32. 7, Amanda
Mirabile, Camden Hills Regional HS, 58.47. 8, Maddie Woodworth, Mount Desert
Island HS, 58.76. 9, Katherine O'Brien, Camden Hills Regional HS, 58.92. 10,
Maddie Culina, Orono High School, 58.98. 11, Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth High
School, 59.91. 12, Camden Dean, Greely High School, 1:00.26. 13, Kyla Moroney,
Greely High School, 1:00.50. 14, Nina Boudreau, Erskine Academy, 1:00.86. 15,
Abby Ketch, Old Town High School, 1:00.93. 16, Daisy Drinkert, Orono High
School, 1:01.75.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Olivia Tighe, Cape Elizabeth High School, 5:03.21. 2, Jaehee Park, Greely
High School, 5:29.38. 3, Adria Horton, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:33.17. 4,
Eliza Schleif, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:34.17. 5, Emma Frothingham, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 5:34.41. 6, Lily Black, Greely High School, 5:45.54. 7,
Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth High School, 5:48.32. 8, Joan Estabrook,
Yarmouth High School, 5:48.60. 9, Zoe Evans, Cape Elizabeth High School,
5:49.32. 10, Natalie Bourassa, Yarmouth High School, 5:51.32. 11, Phoebe Root,
Camden Hills Regional HS, 5:52.57. 12, Jillian Clap, Belfast Area High School,
5:52.87. 13, Casey Concannon, Cape Elizabeth High School, 5:55.69. 14, Anna
Naggert, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:56.01. 15, Bella Stewart, Greely High
School, 6:00.06. 16, Maddy Perfetti, Greely High School, 6:09.16.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Caroline Mahoney SO, Hope Campbell JR,
Alicia Lawrence JR, Olivia Tighe JR), 1:36.20. 2, Morse High School '' (Olivia
Harper SO, Leah Totman SR, Haily Harper SO, Ella Martin JR), 1:41.03. 3,
Greely High School '' (Courtney Rog JR, Greta Van Curan SR, Lily Black SR,
Jaehee Park FR), 1:42.70. 4, Mount Desert Island HS '' (Ruby Brown SO, Mei Mei
White SO, Adria Horton FR, Eliza Schleif SR), 1:47.18. 5, Camden Hills
Regional HS '' (Katherine O'Brien FR, Eve Gutheinz JR, Amanda Mirabile SR,
Phoebe Root FR), 1:47.46. 6, Ellsworth High School '' (Caitlin MacPherson SO,
Abby Mazgaj FR, Miriam Nelson JR, Ellie Clarke JR), 1:48.44. 7, Belfast Area
High School '' (Kayla Payson SO, Olivia Hills SR, Jillian Clap JR, Kerrigan
Smith SO), 1:50.30. 8, Old Town High School '' (Abby Ketch JR, Cathryn Archer
FR, Teagan Blackie SO, Emily Ketch JR), 1:50.80. 9, Yarmouth High School ''
(Zoe Siegel FR, Kara Murray JR, Natalie Bourassa JR, Joan Estabrook SR),
1:51.37. 10, Orono High School '' (Daisy Drinkert JR, Anna Drinkert FR, Maddie
Culina JR, Ana Neary FR), 1:54.89. 11, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Riley
Satterfield JR, Sarah Dalton SO, Noelle Killarney FR, Grace Harman SR),
1:55.41. 12, Maine Girls Academy '' (Charlotte Spies SO, Sophie Normantas SR,
Gabrielle Begos SR, Blake Wescott FR), 1:56.83. 13, Erskine Academy ''
(Madyson Geboskie SR, Olivia Wyman SR, Eleanor Brown FR, Nina Boudreau JR),
2:00.52. 14, Maine Central Institute '' (Anna Simeone SR, Allie Tilton FR,
Abigail Monteyro SR, Megan Simeone JR), 2:08.86. 15, Boothbay Region High
School '' (Emma Pearce SR, Maren Whitney FR, Ashley Ames JR, Evy Case SR),
2:11.73. 16, Lincoln Academy '' (Maddy Archer JR, Erin Dworkin SO, Amelia
Rosko SO, Phoebe Pugh SR), 2:16.11.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Olivia Harper, Morse High School, 54.64. 2, Caroline Mahoney, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 56.53. 3, Greta Van Curan, Greely High School, 1:01.54.
4, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth High School, 1:01.92. 5, Maddie Woodworth, Mount
Desert Island HS, 1:04.43. 6, Laura Skacel, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:04.67.
7, Maddie Rawnsley, Greely High School, 1:05.94. 8, Casey Concannon, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 1:05.98. 9, Corinne Wight, Cape Elizabeth High School,
1:06.83. 10, Eleanor Lincoln, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:08.48. 11, Abby
Ketch, Old Town High School, 1:09.41. 12, Eliza Brown, Yarmouth High School,
1:09.83. 13, Bella Eremita, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:10.38. 14, Molly
McNutt, Waynflete School, 1:10.45. 15, Nina Boudreau, Erskine Academy,
1:10.86. 16, Bailey Cust, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:11.13.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Haily Harper, Morse High School, 1:07.82. 2, Courtney Rog, Greely High
School, 1:09.45. 3, Blake Wescott, Maine Girls Academy, 1:13.06. 4, Leah
Totman, Morse High School, 1:13.38. 5, Vanessa Albert, Lincoln Academy,
1:13.49. 6, Elizabeth Domingo, Greely High School, 1:13.72. 7, Maddie
McCormick, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:14.61. 8, Natalie Bourassa, Yarmouth
High School, 1:15.07. 9, Eve Gutheinz, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:16.14. 10,
Ava Emery, Washington Academy, 1:16.87. 11, Teagan Blackie, Old Town High
School, 1:17.29. 12, Emily Grinnell, Medomak Valley High School, 1:17.74. 13,
Maddie Culina, Orono High School, 1:18.20. 14, Megan Simeone, Maine Central
Institute, 1:18.63. 15, Jillian Juris, Greely High School, 1:18.85. 16, Jodie
Harris, Washington Academy, 1:19.61.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Alicia Lawrence JR, Caroline Mahoney SO,
Hope Campbell JR, Olivia Tighe JR), 3:32.97. 2, Greely High School '' (Greta
Van Curan SR, Maddie Rawnsley SR, Jaehee Park FR, Lily Black SR), 3:48.23. 3,
Mount Desert Island HS '' (Eliza Schleif SR, Mei Mei White SO, Anna Naggert
JR, Maddie Woodworth SR), 3:57.60. 4, Belfast Area High School '' (Kerrigan
Smith SO, Olivia Smith FR, Jillian Clap JR, Kayla Payson SO), 4:02.50. 5,
Yarmouth High School '' (Zoe Siegel FR, Bay Hanson SR, Kara Murray JR, Joan
Estabrook SR), 4:02.66. 6, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Olivia Overlock JR, Ana
Dunn SO, Grace Harman SR, Laura Skacel SR), 4:07.16. 7, Camden Hills Regional
HS '' (Eleanor Lincoln JR, Leah Doolen FR, Isabella Tassoni SO, Mackenzie
Power JR), 4:14.31. 8, Ellsworth High School '' (Lillian Frank FR, Katie
Hammer JR, Kristen Moseley SO, Caitlin MacPherson SO), 4:19.22. 9, Waynflete
School '' (Emma Anghel JR, Zoe Ruff FR, Lily Fanburg JR, Molly McNutt SR),
4:29.53. 10, Morse High School '' (Delaney Young JR, Jac Ribota SO, Zenaide
McCarthy SR, Anastasia Alaboudi FR), 4:36.28. 11, Lincoln Academy '' (Phoebe
Pugh SR, Amelia Rosko SO, Sammi Aho SR, Vanessa Albert FR), 4:47.52. 12, Maine
Girls Academy '' (Olivia Howard JR, Sophie Normantas SR, Kelty Jennings SO,
Zahria McLean SO), 5:03.80.