The MDI Girls Swim Team finished 3rd while Ellsworth finished 4th in the PVC Swimming Championships held Saturday, February 9th at the University of Maine. The Top 5 in order was 1. Bangor, 2. John Bapst, 3. MDI, 4. Ellsworth and 5. Brewer. The State Class B Championships will be held on Monday, February 18th at the University of Maine beginning at 10AM.

The individual race results are below

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bangor High School '' (Rachel Hand SR, Susanna Sellnow SO, McKayla Kendall
FR, Ginny Hunt FR), 1:54.84. 2, Ellsworth High School '' (Kristy Barry FR,
Caitlin MacPherson JR, Ellie Clarke SR, Miriam Nelson SR), 1:56.73. 3, BREWER
HIGH SCHOOL '' (Sydney Blain JR, Claire Warmuth SO, Caroline Blain JR,
Adelaide Ross JR), 2:00.63. 4, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Dasha Herrington FR,
Riley Satterfield SR, Sarah Dalton JR, Ana Dunn JR), 2:01.91. 5, Old Town High
School '' (Abby Ketch SR, Teagan Blackie JR, Emily Ketch SR, Cathryn Archer
SO), 2:03.09. 6, MDI Trojans '' (Adria Horton SO, Addy Smith FR, Mei Mei White
JR, Daisy Granholm JR), 2:03.59. 7, Orono High School '' (Anna Drinkert SO,
Maddie Culina SR, Daisy Drinkert SR, Nora White FR), 2:03.67. 8, Hampden
Academy '' (Sydney Jordan SR, Rachel Vine SR, Kaylee Mayo SO, Mikaela Shayne
SO), 2:13.67. 9, Foxcroft Academy '' (Reece McCarty FR, Olivia McCorrison FR,
Abigail Henderson SR, Amy Waugh JR), 2:31.97. 10, Carlisle '' (Cassidy Coiley
SR, Annicka Benson JR, Riley McNeal SR, Alexis Valenca FR), 2:36.63.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Maddie Huerth, Bangor High School, 2:05.16#. 2, Madison Miller, John Bapst
Memorial HS, 2:06.68#. 3, Emma Butterfield, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 2:07.02#. 4,
Ruby Brown, MDI Trojans, 2:07.60#. 5, Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth High School,
2:13.05#. 6, Cara Whitmore, Hampden Academy, 2:19.01#. 7, Noelle Killarney,
John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:20.57#. 8, Loren Genrich, MDI Trojans, 2:21.41#. 9,
Mei Mei White, MDI Trojans, 2:21.45#. 10, Ana Neary, Orono High School,
2:21.51#. 11, Cassidy Coiley, Carlisle, 2:21.95#. 12, Kristen Moseley,
Ellsworth High School, 2:22.29#. 13, Cadence Stockford, Bangor High School,
2:24.62#. 14, Alexa Jarvis, Bangor High School, 2:28.85*. 15, McKayla Poulin,
Hampden Academy, 2:29.85*. 16, Juliette Thompson, John Bapst Memorial HS,
2:32.58. 17, Georgia Jones, Bangor High School, 2:34.17. 18, Sara Poll,
Hampden Academy, 2:35.39. 19, Rachael Hastey, Sumner High School, 2:36.40. 20,
Laura Liu, George Stevens Academy, 2:38.01. 21, Allison Crawford, BREWER HIGH
SCHOOL, 2:38.08. 22, Kaylee Mayo, Hampden Academy, 2:40.80. 23, Izzy Trefts,
Old Town High School, 2:43.73. 24, Kaycee Laffey, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 2:44.20.
25, Elise Craighead, MDI Trojans, 2:46.70. 26, Brooke Sossong, Old Town High
School, 2:50.48. 27, Claire Nickels, Hampden Academy, x2:54.26. 28, Yarrow
Fabian, MDI Trojans, x2:56.69. 29, Hannah Talcove, Old Town High School,
2:58.36. 30, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 2:59.38.

Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Kristy Barry, Ellsworth High School, 2:18.73#. 2, Rachel Hand, Bangor High
School, 2:20.36#. 3, Ginny Hunt, Bangor High School, 2:25.65#. 4, Adelaide
Ross, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 2:28.60#. 5, Addy Smith, MDI Trojans, 2:30.31#. 6,
Olivia Overlock, John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:32.69#. 7, Riley Satterfield, John
Bapst Memorial HS, 2:34.13#. 8, Claire Warmuth, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 2:35.64#.
9, Anna Drinkert, Orono High School, 2:35.80#. 10, Anna Naggert, MDI Trojans,
2:35.87#. 11, Maddie Weston, John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:44.63#. 12, Kelly
Pellegrino, Bangor High School, 2:44.91#. 13, Sage Dentremont, MDI Trojans,
2:59.62. 14, Libby Trefts, Old Town High School, 3:01.96. 15, Grace Goodwin,
BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 3:02.53. 16, Amy Waugh, Foxcroft Academy, 3:08.29. 17,
Makenzie Gomm, Old Town High School, 3:08.46. --, Rachel Vine, Hampden
Academy, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, McKayla Kendall, Bangor High School, 25.42#. 2, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth
High School, 25.58#. 3, Emily Ketch, Old Town High School, 26.13#. 4, Daisy
Drinkert, Orono High School, 26.14#. 5, Sydney Blain, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL,
26.51#. 6, Dasha Herrington, John Bapst Memorial HS, 26.88#. 7, Daisy
Granholm, MDI Trojans, 26.96#. 8, Ana Dunn, John Bapst Memorial HS, 27.41#. 9,
Maya Elkadi, Bangor High School, 28.51#. 10, Lillian Frank, Ellsworth High
School, 28.59#. 11, Sydney Jordan, Hampden Academy, 28.74#. 12, Katie Hammer,
Ellsworth High School, 29.43. 13, Naomi Welch, MDI Trojans, 29.48. 14,
Mackenzie Saucier, Old Town High School, 29.74. 15, Libby Colley, Bangor High
School, 30.03. 16, Cadence Stockford, Bangor High School, 30.11. 17, Kendra
Diaz, Old Town High School, 30.14. 18, Mikaela Shayne, Hampden Academy, 30.23.
19, Brooke Jones, John Bapst Memorial HS, 30.50. 20, Anya Ganesh, Bangor High
School, x30.58. 21, Eve Daries, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 30.64. 22, Fiona Allen,
George Stevens Academy, 30.69. 23, Abigail Henderson, Foxcroft Academy, 30.82.
24, Sydney Stevens, Ellsworth High School, 31.04. 25, Kassidy Parker, Bangor
Christian Schools, 31.62. 26, Elle McPhee, Old Town High School, 31.87. 27,
Amber Williamson, Hampden Academy, 32.02. 28, Samantha Perkins, Searsport High
School, 32.76. 29, Kaitlynn Raye, Hampden Academy, 32.78. 30, Riley McNeal,
Carlisle, 32.83. 31, Heather Van Dolman, Orono High School, 33.02. 32, Marissa
Atwater, Ellsworth High School, x33.27. 33, Olivia McCorrison, Foxcroft
Academy, 33.31. 34, Jennifer Parks, Hampden Academy, x33.70. 35, Ahlanda
Engstrom, Carlisle, 34.05. 36, Julie Llerena, Hampden Academy, x34.11. 37,
Mackenzie Morin, Bangor High School, x34.25. 37, Alexa Kennedy, Sumner High
School, 34.25. 39, Francesca Bardazzi, Orono High School, 34.39. 40, Katherine
Clukey, Bangor High School, x34.56. 41, Katie Forrest, George Stevens Academy,
34.67. 42, Ceci Doering, John Bapst Memorial HS, 35.13. 43, Keely Becker, Old
Town High School, x35.35. 44, Alyssa Cottrell, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 35.51. 45,
Kiya Oakstone, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 35.52. 46, Lauren Tardy, BREWER HIGH
SCHOOL, x35.60. 47, Emily Hatch, Hampden Academy, x35.86. 48, Cece Zeamer,
John Bapst Memorial HS, x35.93. 49, Julia Daries, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x36.04.
50, Katie Byrne, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x36.37. 51, Vivien Doerper, Bangor High
School, x36.94. 52, Zoey Gilson, Bangor High School, x37.00. 53, Afton Marker,
Carlisle, 37.30. 54, Victoria Bennett, Sumner High School, 37.44. 55, Kacie
Bond, George Stevens Academy, 37.60. 56, Alexis Valenca, Carlisle, 37.87. 57,
Hana Woodard, Bangor High School, x38.08. 58, Jana Farrington, BREWER HIGH
SCHOOL, x38.42. 59, Javi Mora, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x38.65. 60, Alexia Navarro,
Bangor High School, x38.79. 61, Hailee Vafiados, Bangor High School, x38.81.
62, Aleah Doyle, Old Town High School, x39.17. 63, Kate West, BREWER HIGH
SCHOOL, x39.71. 64, Diana Voter, Foxcroft Academy, 40.66. 65, Onecia Smith,
Ellsworth High School, x40.83. 66, Graceanne Brinkworth, Hampden Academy,
x40.94. 67, Kaitlyn Smith, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x42.66. 68, Joey Khederian,
George Stevens Academy, 42.99. 69, Faith Murray, Old Town High School, x43.34.
70, Emma Norton, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x44.09. 71, Sharie Ribleza, Bangor High
School, x44.31. 72, Riley LaMarre, George Stevens Academy, x44.71. 73, Alaina
Quinlan, Carlisle, x46.94. 74, Brianna Simpson, Ellsworth High School, x47.21.
75, Trinity St. Pierre, Carlisle, x47.74. 76, Carigan Fisk, Foxcroft Academy,
50.78. 77, Rachel Lawrence, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x53.80. 78, Shannon Wu, Orono
High School, 1:01.09.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

(Finals) 1, Teagan Blackie, Old Town High School, 333.90*. 2, Elena Springer,
Ellsworth High School, 303.35*. 3, Sarah Danby, Bangor High School, 278.05*.
4, Grace Kirkpatrick, John Bapst Memorial HS, 239.80*. 5, Grace Milan, BREWER
HIGH SCHOOL, 236.15*. 6, Hallie Rockress, John Bapst Memorial HS, 229.55*. 7,
Rakiah Jaksa, John Bapst Memorial HS, 210.70*. 8, Erica Desjardins, Bangor
High School, 209.35*. 9, Guilia Fodor, Bangor High School, 201.65*.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, McKayla Kendall, Bangor High School, 59.44#. 2, Kristy Barry, Ellsworth
High School, 1:03.62#. 3, Sarah Dalton, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:06.81#. 4,
Claire Pellegrino, Bangor High School, 1:07.20#. 5, Nora White, Orono High
School, 1:07.43#. 6, Caroline Blain, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:08.39#. 7, Maria
Saltysiak, MDI Trojans, 1:08.52#. 8, Mei Mei White, MDI Trojans, 1:09.64#. 9,
Silvia Davids, Bangor High School, 1:12.26#. 10, Sadie Sullivan, MDI Trojans,
1:13.30#. 11, Zoe Eason, MDI Trojans, 1:15.60#. 12, Katie Hammer, Ellsworth
High School, 1:19.29. 13, Kristen Moseley, Ellsworth High School, 1:19.42. 14,
Lilja Hanson, Ellsworth High School, 1:21.84. 15, Cathryn Archer, Old Town
High School, 1:22.18. 16, Kaylee Mayo, Hampden Academy, 1:23.21. 17, Grace
Goodwin, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:26.30. 18, Abigail Henderson, Foxcroft Academy,
1:30.93.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Sydney Blain, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 57.13#. 2, Emily Ketch, Old Town High
School, 57.64#. 3, Susanna Sellnow, Bangor High School, 57.85#. 4, Ginny Hunt,
Bangor High School, 58.52#. 5, Ruby Brown, MDI Trojans, 58.66#. 6, Daisy
Drinkert, Orono High School, 58.77#. 7, Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth High School,
59.40#. 8, Adelaide Ross, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:00.38#. 9, Ana Dunn, John
Bapst Memorial HS, 1:00.89#. 10, Abby Ketch, Old Town High School, 1:01.03#.
11, Olivia Overlock, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:01.49#. 12, Abigail Donnelly,
Searsport High School, 1:01.89#. 13, Maddie Culina, Orono High School,
1:01.93#. 14, Anna Naggert, MDI Trojans, 1:02.35#. 15, Daisy Granholm, MDI
Trojans, 1:02.81#. 16, Cara Whitmore, Hampden Academy, 1:03.06#. 17, Naomi
Welch, MDI Trojans, 1:05.71. 18, Mackenzie Saucier, Old Town High School,
1:06.11. 19, Maya Elkadi, Bangor High School, 1:06.29. 20, Abby Mazgaj,
Ellsworth High School, 1:07.01. 21, Mikaela Shayne, Hampden Academy, 1:07.39.
22, Mikaela Kenny, Old Town High School, 1:08.18. 23, Brooke Jones, John Bapst
Memorial HS, 1:08.87. 24, Allison Crawford, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:08.88. 25,
Annicka Benson, Carlisle, 1:09.77. 26, Eve Daries, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL,
1:10.07. 27, Kassidy Parker, Bangor Christian Schools, 1:10.76. 28, Sydney
Stevens, Ellsworth High School, 1:12.08. 29, Kaitlynn Raye, Hampden Academy,
1:12.99. 30, Kendra Diaz, Old Town High School, x1:13.54. 31, Amber
Williamson, Hampden Academy, 1:14.80. 32, Marissa Atwater, Ellsworth High
School, 1:16.03. 33, Elise Craighead, MDI Trojans, x1:16.06. 34, Claire
Nickels, Hampden Academy, x1:16.84. 35, Grace Milan, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL,
x1:17.01. 36, Julie Llerena, Hampden Academy, x1:17.95. 37, Ceci Doering, John
Bapst Memorial HS, 1:18.74. 38, Mallory Parks, Hampden Academy, x1:18.81. 39,
Reece McCarty, Foxcroft Academy, 1:18.96. 40, Lauren Tardy, BREWER HIGH
SCHOOL, x1:19.80. 41, Alexa Kennedy, Sumner High School, 1:20.26. 42, Jennifer
Parks, Hampden Academy, x1:20.85. 43, Mackenzie Morin, Bangor High School,
1:20.91. 44, Kiya Oakstone, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:21.00. 45, Mia Cattan,
BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:21.02. 46, Yarrow Fabian, MDI Trojans, x1:21.15. 47,
Cece Zeamer, John Bapst Memorial HS, x1:22.00. 48, Keely Becker, Old Town High
School, x1:23.14. 49, Julia Daries, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:24.27. 50, Zoey
Gilson, Bangor High School, x1:24.60. 51, Emily Hatch, Hampden Academy,
x1:24.92. 52, Javi Mora, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:24.98. 53, Katie Byrne, BREWER
HIGH SCHOOL, x1:25.83. 54, Vivien Doerper, Bangor High School, x1:25.91. 55,
Alexis Valenca, Carlisle, 1:27.15. 56, Hana Woodard, Bangor High School,
x1:27.23. 57, Ahlanda Engstrom, Carlisle, 1:28.12. 58, Alexia Navarro, Bangor
High School, x1:28.38. 59, Kacie Bond, George Stevens Academy, 1:28.72. 60,
Jana Farrington, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:29.37. 61, Aleah Doyle, Old Town High
School, x1:31.58. 62, Graceanne Brinkworth, Hampden Academy, x1:32.02. 63,
Hailee Vafiados, Bangor High School, x1:33.65. 64, Faith Murray, Old Town High
School, x1:34.07. 65, Diana Voter, Foxcroft Academy, 1:34.93. 66, Emma Norton,
BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:36.60. 67, Sharie Ribleza, Bangor High School,
x1:39.96. 68, Kaitlyn Smith, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x1:40.09. 69, Riley LaMarre,
George Stevens Academy, 1:43.90. 70, Onecia Smith, Ellsworth High School,
x1:51.73. 71, Brianna Simpson, Ellsworth High School, x2:03.70. 72, Rachel
Lawrence, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, x2:07.65. --, Afton Marker, Carlisle, DQ. --,
Guilia Fodor, Bangor High School, DFS.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Adria Horton, MDI Trojans, 5:34.41#. 2, Madison Miller, John Bapst Memorial
HS, 5:39.87#. 3, Emma Butterfield, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 5:44.17#. 4, Maddie
Huerth, Bangor High School, 5:46.29#. 5, Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth High
School, 5:46.30#. 6, Nora White, Orono High School, 5:50.94#. 7, Lillian
Frank, Ellsworth High School, 6:09.48#. 8, Ana Neary, Orono High School,
6:17.60#. 9, Zoe Eason, MDI Trojans, 6:20.36#. 10, Noelle Killarney, John
Bapst Memorial HS, 6:21.39#. 11, Maddie Weston, John Bapst Memorial HS,
6:21.55#. 12, Kelly Pellegrino, Bangor High School, 6:21.58#. 13, Olivia
Underwood, MDI Trojans, 6:23.52#. 14, Loren Genrich, MDI Trojans, 6:32.15*.
15, McKayla Poulin, Hampden Academy, 6:57.54. 16, Sara Poll, Hampden Academy,
7:07.03. 17, Brooke Sossong, Old Town High School, 7:21.67. 18, Katherine
Clukey, Bangor High School, 7:46.69. 19, Riley McNeal, Carlisle, 7:53.61. 20,
Hannah Talcove, Old Town High School, 8:24.15. --, Amy Waugh, Foxcroft
Academy, DFS.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ellsworth High School '' (Ellie Clarke SR, Caitlin MacPherson JR, Miriam
Nelson SR, Kristy Barry FR), 1:43.99. 2, Bangor High School '' (Claire
Pellegrino JR, Maddie Huerth SR, Maya Elkadi FR, McKayla Kendall FR), 1:48.68.
3, MDI Trojans '' (Daisy Granholm JR, Maria Saltysiak FR, Anna Naggert SR,
Ruby Brown JR), 1:50.46. 4, Orono High School '' (Maddie Culina SR, Anna
Drinkert SO, Nora White FR, Daisy Drinkert SR), 1:50.64. 5, Old Town High
School '' (Mackenzie Saucier SO, Teagan Blackie JR, Abby Ketch SR, Emily Ketch
SR), 1:51.18. 6, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Sarah Dalton JR, Olivia Overlock
SR, Riley Satterfield SR, Ana Dunn JR), 1:51.19. 7, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL ''
(Allison Crawford SO, Claire Warmuth SO, Eve Daries JR, Emma Butterfield FR),
1:57.11. 8, Hampden Academy '' (Mikaela Shayne SO, McKayla Poulin SO, Cara
Whitmore SR, Rachel Vine SR), 1:57.76. 9, George Stevens Academy '' (Fiona
Allen FR, Laura Liu SR, Katie Forrest SR, Kacie Bond SR), 2:14.99. 10,
Carlisle '' (Trinity St. Pierre JR, Alaina Quinlan SO, Ahlanda Engstrom FR,
Afton Marker FR), 2:46.68. --, Foxcroft Academy '' (Reece McCarty FR, Olivia
McCorrison FR, Abigail Henderson SR, Amy Waugh JR), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Rachel Hand, Bangor High School, 1:02.65#. 2, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth High
School, 1:02.76#. 3, Caroline Blain, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:04.92#. 4, Adria
Horton, MDI Trojans, 1:05.97#. 5, Dasha Herrington, John Bapst Memorial HS,
1:06.20#. 6, Maria Saltysiak, MDI Trojans, 1:07.41#. 7, Claire Pellegrino,
Bangor High School, 1:08.41#. 8, Teagan Blackie, Old Town High School,
1:09.15#. 9, Abby Ketch, Old Town High School, 1:09.75#. 10, Anna Drinkert,
Orono High School, 1:10.50#. 11, Abigail Donnelly, Searsport High School,
1:12.05#. 12, Cassidy Coiley, Carlisle, 1:12.28#. 13, Alexa Jarvis, Bangor
High School, 1:13.08#. 14, Abby Mazgaj, Ellsworth High School, 1:13.39#. 15,
Sydney Jordan, Hampden Academy, 1:14.30#. 16, Mikaela Kenny, Old Town High
School, 1:14.95#. 17, Fiona Allen, George Stevens Academy, 1:18.01. 18, Libby
Colley, Bangor High School, 1:18.49. 19, Olivia Underwood, MDI Trojans,
1:18.83. 20, Cathryn Archer, Old Town High School, 1:19.33. 21, Juliette
Thompson, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:21.57. 22, Elle McPhee, Old Town High
School, x1:22.27. 23, Izzy Trefts, Old Town High School, x1:23.96. 24, Kaycee
Laffey, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:26.15. 25, Reece McCarty, Foxcroft Academy,
1:26.36. 26, Heather Van Dolman, Orono High School, 1:27.33. 27, Mallory
Parks, Hampden Academy, 1:31.84. 28, Joey Khederian, George Stevens Academy,
1:49.67. 29, Alaina Quinlan, Carlisle, 1:58.41. 30, Trinity St. Pierre,
Carlisle, 2:08.03. 31, Shannon Wu, Orono High School, 2:34.45. --, Carigan
Fisk, Foxcroft Academy, DQ. --, Katie Forrest, George Stevens Academy, DFS.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Susanna Sellnow, Bangor High School, 1:10.28#. 2, Rachel Vine, Hampden
Academy, 1:14.71#. 3, Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth High School, 1:15.94#. 4,
Claire Warmuth, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:17.94#. 5, Addy Smith, MDI Trojans,
1:18.22#. 6, Maddie Culina, Orono High School, 1:18.52#. 7, Riley Satterfield,
John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:19.35#. 8, Lilja Hanson, Ellsworth High School,
1:19.82#. 9, Sadie Sullivan, MDI Trojans, 1:19.98#. 10, Silvia Davids, Bangor
High School, 1:23.41#. 11, Makenzie Gomm, Old Town High School, 1:24.63. 12,
Laura Liu, George Stevens Academy, 1:25.59. 13, Rachael Hastey, Sumner High
School, 1:26.46. 14, Sage Dentremont, MDI Trojans, 1:27.47. 15, Olivia
McCorrison, Foxcroft Academy, 1:28.41. 16, Anya Ganesh, Bangor High School,
1:28.68. 17, Libby Trefts, Old Town High School, 1:28.87. 18, Georgia Jones,
Bangor High School, 1:30.06. 19, Samantha Perkins, Searsport High School,
1:36.29. 20, Victoria Bennett, Sumner High School, 1:37.03. 21, Francesca
Bardazzi, Orono High School, 1:37.30. 22, Annicka Benson, Carlisle, 1:39.02.
23, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:39.10. 24, Alyssa Cottrell,
BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:42.04. 25, Kate West, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:45.11.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Bangor High School '' (Maddie Huerth SR, Susanna Sellnow SO, Ginny Hunt FR,
Rachel Hand SR), 3:57.90. 2, MDI Trojans '' (Maria Saltysiak FR, Adria Horton
SO, Addy Smith FR, Ruby Brown JR), 3:59.21. 3, BREWER HIGH SCHOOL '' (Adelaide
Ross JR, Emma Butterfield FR, Caroline Blain JR, Sydney Blain JR), 3:59.31. 4,
John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Sarah Dalton JR, Noelle Killarney SO, Olivia
Overlock SR, Dasha Herrington FR), 4:08.08. 5, Old Town High School ''
(Mackenzie Saucier SO, Kendra Diaz SR, Mikaela Kenny JR, Cathryn Archer SO),
4:31.29. 6, Hampden Academy '' (Kaylee Mayo SO, McKayla Poulin SO, Sydney
Jordan SR, Cara Whitmore SR), 4:34.94. 7, Carlisle '' (Cassidy Coiley SR,
Alexis Valenca FR, Riley McNeal SR, Annicka Benson JR), 5:08.72. 8, Orono High
School '' (Ana Neary SO, Heather Van Dolman SR, Francesca Bardazzi SR, Shannon
Wu SR), 5:54.78. --, Ellsworth High School '' (Kristen Moseley JR, Katie
Hammer SR, Abby Mazgaj SO, Lillian Frank SO), DQ.