The MDI Girl's Track and Field Team finished 3rd while the Boy's Team finished 4th in the PVC Meet held on Friday, May 13th at Old Town High School. Here are the MDI results.....

Girl's 100 Meter Dash
3. Lily Turner 14.02
10. Ceileigh Weaver 15.00

Girl's 200 Meter Dash
1. Ashley Anderson 26.45
4. Paige Mason 28.45
8. Grace Rodick 30.10
11. Ceileigh Weaver 31.26

Girl's 400 Meter Dash
2. Ashley Anderson 1:01.72
4. Grace Rodick 1:08.18

Girl's 800 Meter Dash
13. Abby Moon 3:00.67
15. Olivia Watson 3:08.48
16. Erin White 3:11.61
17. Georgia Hansbury 3:12.15

Girl's 1600 Meter Run
12. Olivia Watson 7:00.59
14. Abby Moon 7:06.86
15. Georgia Hansbury 7:10.74
16. Erin White 7:26.04

Girl's Pole Vault
9. Addie Beal 5-06.00

Girl's Long Jump
8. Ceileigh Weaver 12-4.50
12. Addie Beal 11-09.75

Girl's Triple Jump
13. Addie Beal 23-06.00

Girl's Shot Put
1. Dorothy LeMoine 31-03.00
2. Riley Mooers 30-03.00
4. Alicia Norberg 28-11.50
5. Delia Hallett 26-09.00
7. Megan Moore 25-11.25
18. Sarah Soucek 21-08.50
20. Allison Gray 21-01.50

Girl's Discus
3. Mackenzie Hanna 81-03
4. Delia Hallett 79-08
5. Dorothy LeMoine 78-08
9. Megan Moore 68-11
17. Sarah Soucke 59-10
21. Riley Mooers 56-03
23. Allison Gray 51-07
25. Alicia Norberg 50-02

Girl's Javelin Throw
2. Dorothy LeMoine 83-01
4. Mackenzie Hanna 79-04
6. Delia Hallett 74-01
8. Riley Mooers 73-04
10. Alicia Norberg 69-08
18. Megan Moore 62-06
21. Allison Gray 60-05
24. Sarah Soucek 49-06

Boy's 100 Meter Dash
7. Jose Chumbe 12.28
14. Giovanni McKenzie 12.77
18. Deandre Reid 13.13
20. Chance Closson 13.23
29. Cody Modeen 14.23
34. Zane Alderman 15.41

Boy's 200 Meter Dash
1. Ryan Bender 23.42
5. Jose Chumbe 24.71
11. Chance Closson 27.02
19. Zane Alderman 32.77

Boy's 400 Meter Dash
1. Ryan Bender 51.94
7. Griffan Maristany 56.55
9. Isaiah Keene 58.32
15. Giovanni McKenzie 1:00.66
21. Nathaniel Messmore 1:08.90

Boy's 800 Meter Run
12. Ben Watson 2:57.08

Boy's 1600 Meter Run
5. Thorin Smith 5:06.78
6. Sean Murray 5:06.78

Boy's 3200 Meter Run
14. Ben Watson 13:55.39

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles
4. Josh Bloom 45.23
10. Coady Modeen 55.77

Boy's 4x400 Meter Relay
1. MDI 3:42.03 Griffin Maristany, Billy Kerley, Josh Bloom, Isaiah Keene

Boy's 4x800 Meter Relay
2. MDI 9:09.65 Josh Bloom, Sean Murray, Thorin Smith, Billy Kerley

Boy's High Jump
2. Billy Kerley 5-06.00
5. Deandre Reid 5-02.00
11. Chance Closson 4-08.00
12. Coady Modeen 4-06

Boy's Long Jump
14. Chance Closson 14-11.00

Boy's Shot Put
4. Croix Albee 43-09.50
6. Evan Jeanotte 41-03.00
9. Micah Hallett 37-06.25
13. Jake Ritter 32-11.50
24. Luke Mitchell 30-08.00
36. Dawson Burnett 24-01.50

Boy's Discus Throw
4. Croix Albee 128-09
10. Evan Jeanotte 98-04
14. Nathaniel Messmore 88-02
15. Luke Mitchell 87-11
16. Micah Hallett 87-07
19. Dawson Burnett 74-08
24. Jake Ritter 70-07

Javelin Throw
1. Croix Albee 146-08
3. Evan Jeanotte 138-08
4. Micah Hallett 129-06
8. Chris Farnsworth 119-03
14. Jake Ritter 92-00
17. Dawson Burnett 86-11