The MDI Girls Track and Field Team finished 2nd and Ellsworth 4th at the Track and Field Meet held at Ellsworth High School on Saturday, May 5th. Caribou finished 1st, MDI 2nd, Bangor 3rd, Ellsworth 4th and Houlton 5th. To see all the results click HERE. Below are the individual MDI and Ellsworth results.

4x800 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Katelyn Osborne, Olivia Watson, Olivia Johnson, Zoe Olson 10:40.05
2. EHS - Lillian Frank, Kiona Osterlin, Abby Mazgaj, Margo Kenyon 11:20.58

100 Meter Hurdles
9. Sydney Garrity - EHS 20.91
15. Beatrice Amuso - MDI 22.38

100 Meter Dash
1. Ashley Anderson - MDI 12.59
2. Adriana Novella - MDI 13.11
4. Marilyn Sawyer - MDI 13.50
12. Grade Rodick - MDI 14.42
16. Julia Rush - MDI 14.69
26. Anna Brown - EHS 15.18
31. Jenee Tardy - MDI 15.38
21. Olivia Gray - MDI 15.39
37. Megan Gammill - EHS 15.53
41. Taylor Richardson - EHS 15.70
42. Danaee Felix - EHS 15.73
46. Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur - EHS 16.08
63. Kiara Roberts - EHS 18.03

1600 Meter Run
3. Caitlin MacPherson - EHS 6:00.55
5. Katelyn Osborne - MDI 6:03.53
6. Lillian Frank - EHS 6:06.73
7. Kiona Osterlin - EHS 6:07.13
18. Mei Cook - MDI 6:47.60
19. Sarah MacDonald 6:49.29

4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Alahna Mild, Marilyn Sawyer, Adriana Novella, Ashley Anderson, 52.06
5. EHS - Anna Brown, Danaee Felix, Taylor Richardson, Margo Kenyon 58.60

400 Meter Dash
1. Zoe Olson - MDI 1:03.84
9. Alahna Mild - MDI 1:10.29
13. Emma Freudig - MDI 1:13.74
14. Megan Gammill - EHS 1:15.47
16. Jenee Tardy - MDI 1:17.63

300 Meter Hurdles
6. Kiona Osterlin - EHS 55.63
15. Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur EHS 1:02.99

800 Meter Run
1. Zoe Olson - MDI 2:32.93
5. Margo Kenyon - EHS 2:38.46
7. Katelyn Osborne - MDI 2:47.25
15. Mei Cook - MDI 2:59.59

200 Meter Dash
1. Ashley Anderson - MDI 25.85
4. Marilyn Sawyer - MDI 28.08
5. Adriana Novella - MDI 28.52
15. Beatrice Amuso - MDI 30.78
18. Julia Rush - MDI 31.175
20. Jenee Tardy - MDI 31.38
24. Jillian Driscoll - MDI 31.65
26. Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur - EHS 31.78
27. Megan Gammill - EHS 31.80
28. Emma Freudig - MDI 31.93
42. Danaee Felix - EHS 34.01
51. Kiara Roberts - EHS 38.56

3200 Meter Run
1. Caitlin MacPherson - EHS 13:26.02
2. Olivia Watson - MDI 13:28.67
3. Olivia Johnson - MDI 13:33.61
4. Abby Mazgaj - EHS 13:47.38

4x400 Meter Relay
2. MDI - Katelyn Osborne, Emma Freudig, Zoe Olson, Alahna Mild 4:45.02
3. EHS - Emma McKechnie, Lillian Frank, Abby Mazgaj, Margo Kenyon 4:54.47

High Jump
2. Emma McKechnie - EHS 4-10.00
8. Julia Perconti - MDI 4-04.00
15. Olivia Gray - MDI 3-10.00

Long Jump
5. Jillian Driscoll - MDI 13-10.00
8. Loren Genrich - MDI 13-05.25
10. Anna Brown - EHS 13-00.50
13. Emma McKechnie - EHS 12-06.75
15. Taylor Richardson - EHS 12-02.25
30. Sydney Garrity - EHS 10-10.00
39, Kiara Roberts - EHS 9-06.50

Triple Jump
7. Jillian Driscoll - MDI 28-05.75
8. Taylor Richardson - EHS 27-10.50
9. Emma McKechnie - EHS 27-09.00
10. Loren Genrich - MDI 27-07.50
13. Julia Perconti - MDI 26-06.50

Javelin Throw
2. Dorothy LeMoine - MDI 105-11
5. Alicia Norberg - MDI 80-08
6. Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur - EHS 80-04
17. Bri Sumner - MDI 59-07
26. Teressa Rozenski - MDI 49-06
28. Lily Philbrook - MDI 46-05
34. Adria Horton - MDI 37-10

Discus Throw
4. Autumn Paul - EHS 84-11
6. Dorothy LeMoine - MDI 81-08
9. Alicia Norberg - MDI 71-00
10. Rachel Barney - EHS 68-10
11. Teressa Rozenski - MDI 68-04
16. Bri Sumner - MDI 64-03
18. Lily Philbrook - MDI 60-02
20. Beatrice Amuso - MDI 59-10
26. Adria Horton - MDI 55-00
34. Olivia Gray - MDI 47-03

Shot Put
1. Dorothy LeMoine - MDI 32-04.50
2. Alicia Norberg - MDI 30-05.50
4. Autumn Paul - EHS 28-03.25
6. Rachel Barnes - EHS 27-03.75
10. Teressa Rozenski - MDI 25-08.25
16. Bri Sumner - MDI 22-02.00
25. Lily Philbrook - MDI 19-04.75
27. Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur - EHS 18-08.50

Pole Vault
5. Adria Horton - MDI 6-00.00
6. Julia Perconti - MDI 5-06.00