The MDI Girl's Swimming and Diving Team finished 2nd to Bangor in the 39th Annual PVC Swimming and Diving Meet held at Husson University on Saturday, February 11th. The Ellsworth Eagles Swim Team finished 6th. Here are the individual results...

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bangor High School  (Hannah Wood SR, Natalie Fournier SR, Rachel Hand SO,
Lily Waddell JR), 2:00.20. 2, Mount Desert Island Trojans '' (Maddie Woodworth
JR, Ceileigh Weaver SR, Lydia DaCorte SR, Ruby Brown FR), 2:00.47. 3, John
Bapst '' (Laura Skacel JR, Riley Satterfield SO, Olivia Overlock SO, Ana Dunn
FR), 2:00.74. 4, Old Town High School '' (Johanna Burgason SR, Allie Ketch SR,
Emily Ketch SO, Abby Ketch SO), 2:01.61. 5, Ellsworth High School '' (Leah
Stevens SR, Ellie Clarke SO, Caitlin MacPherson FR, Miriam Nelson SO),
2:06.59. 6, Orono High School '' (Maddie Culina SO, Kylie Gray SR, Daisy
Drinkert SO, Alexandra Bolin SR), 2:08.91. 7, Hampden Academy '' (Sidney
Jordan SO, Rachel Vine SO, Gabbi Bourgoin SR, Madison Rishton SR), 2:12.98. 8,
Foxcroft Academy '' (Chloe Waugh JR, Abby Henderson SO, Jenna Clukey JR, Emily
Curtis JR), 2:14.76. 9, Carlisle '' (Abigail Raymond JR, Grace Kurtz JR,
Madelyn Wing JR, Kristyn Maley SR), 2:19.72. 10, George Stevens Academy ''
(Katie Forrest SO, Ellie Gellerson JR, Emma Larson-Whittaker SR, Elana Bakeman
JR), 2:21.05. 11, Brewer High School '' (Hannah Friedman SO, Abigail Bennett
JR, Caroline Blain FR, Eve Daries FR), 2:21.59. 12, Washington Academy ''
(Jodie Harris JR, Tess Hajakova SR, Ava Emery JR, Anastasia Dubrovina SR),
2:23.42.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Ava Sealander, George Stevens Academy, 1:58.29. 2, Lydia DaCorte, Mount
Desert Island Trojans, 1:59.28. 3, Hannah Wood, BangorHigh School, 2:04.92. 4,
Erin Aucoin, Brewer High School, 2:06.07. 5, Madelyn Wing, Carlisle, 2:06.30.
6, Riley Satterfield, John Bapst, 2:12.59. 7, Maddie Huerth, BangorHigh
School, 2:13.91. 8, Alexis Rutherford, Old Town High School, 2:14.46. 9,
Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth High School, 2:14.48. 10, Kristen Moseley, Ellsworth
High School, 2:19.71. 11, Anna Naggert, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 2:20.92.
12, Cara Whitmore, Hampden Academy, 2:22.71. 13, Cassia Barnes, Mount Desert
Island Trojans, 2:25.20. 14, Chloe Waugh, Foxcroft Academy, 2:27.80. 15, Julia
Bate, John Bapst, 2:32.54. 16, Leah Potter, John Bapst, 2:34.36. 17, Seneca
Madocks-Wilbur, Ellsworth High School, 2:34.65. 18, Brooke Jones, John Bapst,
2:34.81. 19, Hannah Talcove, Old Town High School, 2:37.56. 20, Libby Trefts,
Old Town High School, 2:38.22. 21, Kaitlyn Britt, Ellsworth High School,
2:38.58. 22, Hannah Sibley, Old Town High School, 2:40.49. 23, Katherine
Clukey, BangorHigh School, 2:40.55. 24, Sara Poll, Hampden Academy, 2:41.04.
25, Laura Liu, George Stevens Academy, 2:41.10. 26, Mikaela Kenny, Old Town
High School, x2:41.74. 27, Elizabeth Deschenes, Carlisle, 2:44.13. 28, Ceci
Doering, John Bapst, x2:45.49. 29, Kaycee Laffey, Brewer High School, 2:48.57.
30, Lauren Tardy, Brewer High School, 2:49.69. 31, Brooke Sossong, Old Town
High School, x2:53.52. 32, Julie Llerena, Hampden Academy, 2:57.00.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Laura Skacel, John Bapst, 2:19.77. 2, Rachel Hand, Bangor High School,
2:25.00. 3, Maddie Woodworth, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 2:25.55. 4, McKenna
Porter, Brewer High School, 2:25.69. 5, Olivia Overlock, John Bapst, 2:28.23.
6, Natalie Fournier, BangorHigh School, 2:33.48. 7, Caitlin MacPherson,
Ellsworth High School, 2:36.45. 8, Kylie Gray, Orono High School, 2:37.07. 9,
Sarah Dalton, John Bapst, 2:41.16. 10, Gabbi Bourgoin, Hampden Academy,
2:41.44. 11, Rachel Vine, Hampden Academy, 2:41.83. 12, Sammy Jacobs, Mount
Desert Island Trojans, 2:44.47. 13, Gina Vo, BangorHigh School, 2:47.72. 14,
Kristyn Maley, Carlisle, 2:52.56. 15, Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur, Ellsworth High
School, 2:55.27. 16, Grace Kurtz, Carlisle, 3:02.42. 17, Alice Wang,
BangorHigh School, 3:04.62. 18, Amy Waugh, Foxcroft Academy, 3:18.44.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Jenna Clukey, Foxcroft Academy, 25.72. 2, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth High
School, 25.95. 3, Sydney Blain, Brewer High School, 26.33. 4, Abby Ketch, Old
Town High School, 26.68. 5, Maddie Culina, Orono High School, 26.76. 6, Daisy
Drinkert, Orono High School, 26.88. 7, Graci Wiseman, BangorHigh School,
26.92. 8, Ana Dunn, John Bapst, 28.18. 9, Allie Ketch, Old Town High School,
28.81. 10, Elana Bakeman, George Stevens Academy, 28.92. 10, Cassia Barnes,
Mount Desert Island Trojans, 28.92. 12, Emily Curtis, Foxcroft Academy, 28.97.
12, Katie Hammer, Ellsworth High School, 28.97. 14, Ellie Gellerson, George
Stevens Academy, 29.07. 15, Claire Pellegrino, BangorHigh School, 29.57. 16,
Kelly Pellegrino, BangorHigh School, 29.94. 17, Madison Rishton, Hampden
Academy, 30.26. 18, Abby Butler, John Bapst, 30.27. 19, Abby Henderson,
Foxcroft Academy, 30.30. 20, Grace Harmon, John Bapst, 30.55. 21, Taylor
Richardson, Ellsworth High School, 30.74. 22, Alexa Jarvis, BangorHigh School,
31.34. 23, Alexandra Bolin, Orono High School, 31.53. 24, Kendra Diaz, Old
Town High School, 31.73. 25, Lauren Gasaway, Old Town High School, 31.74. 26,
Riley McNeal, Carlisle, 31.94. 27, Kyra Thibeault, Carlisle, 32.01. 28, Amber
Johnson, Mattanawcook Academy, 32.02. 29, Sydney Stevens, Ellsworth High
School, 32.12. 30, Hannah Sprecher, Foxcroft Academy, 32.37. 31, Rebecca
Schwendt, BangorHigh School, x32.39. 32, Erika Chadbourne, Foxcroft Academy,
x32.65. 33, Abigail Raymond, Carlisle, 32.75. 34, Jordyn Miller, BangorHigh
School, x32.81. 35, Anastasia Dubrovina, Washington Academy, 32.83. 36,
Katie-Rose Knoblock, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 33.05. 37, Sarah
Littlefield, Hermon High School, 33.25. 38, Eve Daries, Brewer High School,
33.51. 39, Martina Caffagnini, Orono High School, 33.64. 40, Katie Forrest,
George Stevens Academy, 33.67. 41, Libby Colley, BangorHigh School, x34.03.
41, Katherine Clukey, BangorHigh School, x34.03. 43, Kalyn Sutherland,
BangorHigh School, x34.13. 44, Michaela Anderson, BangorHigh School, x34.35.
45, Kyla Veasy, Old Town High School, x34.37. 46, Raisha Lipski, Mount Desert
Island Trojans, 34.41. 47, Grace Lee, Orono High School, x34.63. 48, Rachel
Lyons, Hampden Academy, 34.79. 49, Marissa Atwater, Ellsworth High School,
x34.80. 49, Elise Craighead, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 34.80. 51, Kilee
Hutchinson, Foxcroft Academy, x34.93. 52, Marena Blanke, BangorHigh School,
x35.11. 53, Mikaela Knight, Hermon High School, 35.27. 54, Charity Hummel,
BangorHigh School, x35.35. 55, Lauren Tardy, Brewer High School, 35.45. 56,
Alexia Navarro, BangorHigh School, x35.53. 57, Bailey Anderson, Hampden
Academy, 35.57. 57, Cassie Roberts, Brewer High School, 35.57. 59, Claire
Nichols, Hampden Academy, 35.73. 60, Emmaline Bierman, Ellsworth High School,
x35.90. 61, Jennifer Parks, Hampden Academy, x35.91. 62, Isabella Bramati,
BangorHigh School, x36.48. 63, Leile Davids, BangorHigh School, x36.65. 64,
Emily Hart, Ellsworth High School, x36.72. 65, Kelli Foren, Hampden Academy,
x36.82. 66, Abigail Bennett, Brewer High School, x36.95. 67, Tess Hajakova,
Washington Academy, 36.99. 68, Makenna Hamm, Brewer High School, x37.13. 69,
Rosie Shelly, Hampden Academy, x37.15. 70, Sara Johnson, Washington Academy,
37.90. 71, Yarrow Fabian, Mount Desert Island Trojans, x38.09. 72, Britney
Ogden, Old Town High School, x38.15. 73, Eleanor Prescott, Hampden Academy,
x39.29. 74, Phoebe Wagner, Hampden Academy, x39.54. 75, Carrie Foren, Hampden
Academy, x39.61. 76, Kiya Oakstone, Brewer High School, x39.67. 77, Kate West,
Brewer High School, x39.85. 78, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Old Town High School,
x40.09. 79, Cecelia Zeamer, Ellsworth High School, x40.38. 80, Annie
Fernandez-Faucher, Brewer High School, x41.73. 81, Miquela Majewski, Foxcroft
Academy, x41.80. 82, Hana Woodard, BangorHigh School, x41.84. 83, Emi Do,
Orono High School, x43.30. 84, Katie Hughes, Brewer High School, x44.27. 85,
Emily Patrock, John Bapst, 44.84. 86, Mataya Philbrick, Brewer High School,
x45.57. 87, Sara St. Clair, Mount Desert Island Trojans, x46.65. 88, Emma
Norton, Brewer High School, x47.89. 89, Brihana Watson, Mount Desert Island
Trojans, x51.77. 90, Jane Zhou, Orono High School, x52.71. 91, Casey Colson,
Old Town High School, x1:02.49.
Girls 1 mtr Diving
(Finals) 1, Kassidy Harriman, Old Town High School, 386.35. 2, Ella Stone,
BangorHigh School, 358.95. 3, Chelsea Schroeder, Mount Desert Island Trojans,
307.85. 4, Emma Tomilson, John Bapst, 289.25. 5, Teagan Blackie, Old Town High
School, 247.25. 6, Claire Baker, John Bapst, 232.30. 7, Samantha Jackson, John
Bapst, 200.45.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Jenna Clukey, Foxcroft Academy, 1:02.34. 2, Ava Emery, Washington Academy,
1:03.92. 3, Emily Ketch, Old Town High School, 1:05.44. 4, Rachel Hand,
BangorHigh School, 1:06.89. 5, Sarah Dalton, John Bapst, 1:09.95. 6, Mei Mei
White, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:10.35. 7, Claire Pellegrino, BangorHigh
School, 1:10.41. 8, Lily Waddell, BangorHigh School, 1:10.75. 9, Caroline
Blain, Brewer High School, 1:12.69. 10, Rachel Jacobs, Mount Desert Island
Trojans, 1:14.46. 11, Emma Larson-Whittaker, George Stevens Academy, 1:19.40.
12, Annelyse Nichols, BangorHigh School, 1:19.54. 13, Leah Potter, John Bapst,
1:20.18. 14, Kristyn Maley, Carlisle, 1:21.51. 15, Sammy Jacobs, Mount Desert
Island Trojans, 1:23.60. --, Jodie Harris, Washington Academy, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, McKenna Porter, Brewer High School, 59.50. 2, Daisy Drinkert, Orono High
School, 59.84. 3, Graci Wiseman, BangorHigh School, 1:01.06. 4, Ruby Brown,
Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:01.28. 5, Hannah Friedman, Brewer High School,
1:01.46. 6, Alexis Rutherford, Old Town High School, 1:02.07. 7, Ana Dunn,
John Bapst, 1:02.12. 8, Ceileigh Weaver, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:02.73.
9, Arianna Peterson, Ellsworth High School, 1:03.31. 10, Katie Hammer,
Ellsworth High School, 1:03.46. 11, Leah Stevens, Ellsworth High School,
1:03.92. 12, Emily Curtis, Foxcroft Academy, 1:04.42. 13, Elana Bakeman,
George Stevens Academy, 1:04.43. 14, Cara Whitmore, Hampden Academy, 1:04.69.
15, Rachael Kiah, John Bapst, 1:06.91. 16, Sidney Jordan, Hampden Academy,
1:07.23. 17, Grace Harmon, John Bapst, 1:08.69. 18, Abby Espling, Carlisle,
1:10.93. 19, Alexa Jarvis, BangorHigh School, 1:12.01. 20, Mckenzie Albert,
Hampden Academy, 1:12.59. 21, Madison Rishton, Hampden Academy, 1:12.69. 22,
Riley McNeal, Carlisle, 1:13.04. 23, Kendra Diaz, Old Town High School,
1:13.34. 24, Elizabeth Willard, Hampden Academy, x1:13.46. 25, Emily Sprecher,
Foxcroft Academy, 1:13.57. 26, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer High School, 1:13.68.
27, Erika Chadbourne, Foxcroft Academy, 1:14.16. 28, Whitney Ravin, Hampden
Academy, x1:14.55. 29, Martina Caffagnini, Orono High School, 1:14.98. 30,
Hannah Sprecher, Foxcroft Academy, 1:15.11. 31, Kalyn Sutherland, BangorHigh
School, 1:15.16. 32, Sydney Stevens, Ellsworth High School, 1:15.21. 33,
Mikaela Knight, Hermon High School, 1:15.76. 34, Sarah Littlefield, Hermon
High School, 1:15.84. 35, Kaycee Laffey, Brewer High School, 1:17.89. 36,
Grace Lee, Orono High School, 1:18.41. 37, Charity Hummel, BangorHigh School,
1:19.03. 38, Elise Craighead, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:19.05. 39, Raisha
Lipski, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:20.37. 40, Emily Hart, Ellsworth High
School, x1:21.09. 41, Rachel Lyons, Hampden Academy, x1:21.28. 42, Kilee
Hutchinson, Foxcroft Academy, x1:21.42. 43, Claire Nichols, Hampden Academy,
x1:21.61. 44, Michaela Anderson, BangorHigh School, x1:22.08. 45, Libby
Colley, BangorHigh School, x1:22.11. 46, Bailey Anderson, Hampden Academy,
x1:22.29. 47, Alexia Navarro, BangorHigh School, x1:22.77. 48, Makenna Hamm,
Brewer High School, x1:22.89. 49, Marena Blanke, BangorHigh School, x1:24.08.
50, Kelli Foren, Hampden Academy, x1:24.23. 51, Emmaline Bierman, Ellsworth
High School, x1:24.51. 52, Leile Davids, BangorHigh School, x1:24.84. 53,
Rosie Shelly, Hampden Academy, x1:25.74. 54, Yarrow Fabian, Mount Desert
Island Trojans, x1:26.82. 55, Carrie Foren, Hampden Academy, x1:28.86. 56,
Jennifer Parks, Hampden Academy, x1:28.92. 57, Phoebe Wagner, Hampden Academy,   x1:29.37. 58, Kate West, Brewer High School, x1:33.26. 59, Katie Hughes,
Brewer High School, x1:39.82. 60, Kiya Oakstone, Brewer High School, x1:40.06.
61, Mataya Philbrick, Brewer High School, x1:41.39. 62, Emma Norton, Brewer
High School, x1:43.85. 63, Sara St. Clair, Mount Desert Island Trojans,
x1:53.16. --, Bryanna Dube, John Bapst, NS. --, Marissa Atwater, Ellsworth
High School, NS.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Lydia DaCorte, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 5:21.12. 2, Hannah Wood,
BangorHigh School, 5:35.54. 3, Erin Aucoin, Brewer High School, 5:43.19. 4,
Madelyn Wing, Carlisle, 5:46.46. 5, Olivia Overlock, John Bapst, 5:53.47. 6,
Maddie Huerth, BangorHigh School, 6:03.15. 7, Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth
High School, 6:06.59. 8, Gabbi Bourgoin, Hampden Academy, 6:09.97. 9, Miriam
Nelson, Ellsworth High School, 6:13.85. 10, Anna Naggert, Mount Desert Island
Trojans, 6:18.44. 11, Kristen Moseley, Ellsworth High School, 6:23.12. 12,
Bailey Cust, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 6:30.16. 13, Kelly Pellegrino,
BangorHigh School, 6:41.87. 14, Brooke Jones, John Bapst, 7:00.82. 15, Kaitlyn
Britt, Ellsworth High School, 7:08.29. 16, Hannah Talcove, Old Town High
School, 7:14.44. 17, Ceci Doering, John Bapst, 7:14.88. 18, Sara Poll, Hampden
Academy, 7:18.32. 19, Brooke Sossong, Old Town High School, 7:27.27. 20, Julie
Llerena, Hampden Academy, 8:09.36. 21, Sara Johnson, Washington Academy,
8:39.81.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mount Desert Island Trojans '' (Ceileigh Weaver SR, Ruby Brown FR, Maddie
Woodworth JR, Lydia DaCorte SR), 1:48.57. 2, BangorHigh School '' (Graci
Wiseman JR, Natalie Fournier SR, Maddie Huerth SO, Lily Waddell JR), 1:48.70.
3, Old Town High School '' (Johanna Burgason SR, Alexis Rutherford SR, Abby
Ketch SO, Emily Ketch SO), 1:49.46. 4, Brewer High School '' (Caroline Blain
FR, McKenna Porter JR, Sydney Blain FR, Erin Aucoin JR), 1:51.14. 5, Orono
High School '' (Maddie Culina SO, Kylie Gray SR, Daisy Drinkert SO, Alexandra
Bolin SR), 1:54.09. 6, Hampden Academy '' (Cara Whitmore SO, Sidney Jordan SO,
Rachel Vine SO, Gabbi Bourgoin SR), 1:57.79. 7, Ellsworth High School ''
(Taylor Richardson FR, Kristen Moseley FR, Arianna Peterson SR, Katie Hammer
SO), 1:59.04. 8, George Stevens Academy '' (Laura Liu SO, Katie Forrest SO,
Ellie Gellerson JR, Ava Sealander JR), 1:59.70. 9, John Bapst '' (Abby Butler
FR, Rachael Kiah FR, Grace Harmon JR, Sarah Dalton FR), 2:00.58. 10, Carlisle
'' (Riley McNeal SO, Grace Kurtz JR, Elizabeth Deschenes JR, Kyra Thibeault
JR), 2:13.50. 11, Foxcroft Academy '' (Hannah Sprecher SO, Kilee Hutchinson
SR, Emily Sprecher SR, Erika Chadbourne SR), 2:14.61. 12, Washington Academy
'' (Jodie Harris JR, Tess Hajakova SR, Sara Johnson SR, Ava Emery JR),
2:15.44.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth High School, 1:01.92. 2, Laura Skacel, John Bapst,
1:03.22. 3, Maddie Woodworth, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:06.85. 4, Johanna
Burgason, Old Town High School, 1:07.02. 5, Hannah Friedman, Brewer High
School, 1:08.11. 6, Bailey Cust, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:10.70. 7, Ruby
Brown, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:11.44. 8, Leah Stevens, Ellsworth High
School, 1:12.94. 9, Arianna Peterson, Ellsworth High School, 1:13.92. 10, Lily
Waddell, BangorHigh School, 1:14.47. 11, Gina Vo, BangorHigh School, 1:16.91.
12, Sidney Jordan, Hampden Academy, 1:17.20. 13, Chloe Waugh, Foxcroft
Academy, 1:17.34. 14, Abigail Raymond, Carlisle, 1:18.06. 15, Emma
Larson-Whittaker, George Stevens Academy, 1:18.56. 16, Mei Mei White, Mount
Desert Island Trojans, 1:19.31. 17, Mikaela Kenny, Old Town High School,
1:20.14. 18, Abby Espling, Carlisle, 1:20.50. 19, Kyra Thibeault, Carlisle,
1:21.10. 20, Taylor Richardson, Ellsworth High School, 1:22.24. 21, Jordyn
Miller, BangorHigh School, 1:24.53. 22, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer High School,
1:25.90. 23, Amy Waugh, Foxcroft Academy, 1:26.87. 24, Hannah Sibley, Old Town
High School, 1:26.96. 25, Mckenzie Albert, Hampden Academy, 1:27.76. 26, Kyla
Veasy, Old Town High School, 1:31.33. 27, Alexandra Bolin, Orono High School,
1:31.66. 28, Cecelia Zeamer, Ellsworth High School, x1:31.86. 29, Katie
Forrest, George Stevens Academy, 1:32.16. 30, Eve Daries, Brewer High School,
1:32.67. 31, Eleanor Prescott, Hampden Academy, 1:35.88. 32, Anastasia
Dubrovina, Washington Academy, 1:37.26. 33, Tess Hajakova, Washington Academy,
1:37.93. 34, Elizabeth Willard, Hampden Academy, 1:40.36. 35, Miquela
Majewski, Foxcroft Academy, 1:40.90.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Ava Sealander, George Stevens Academy, 1:10.14. 2, Riley Satterfield, John
Bapst, 1:13.41. 3, Rachel Vine, Hampden Academy, 1:13.98. 4, Sydney Blain,
Brewer High School, 1:14.30. 5, Maddie Culina, Orono High School, 1:17.56. 6,
Ceileigh Weaver, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:17.97. 7, Allie Ketch, Old
Town High School, 1:18.78. 8, Natalie Fournier, BangorHigh School, 1:19.51. 9,
Kylie Gray, Orono High School, 1:20.18. 10, Caroline Blain, Brewer High
School, 1:22.05. 11, Abby Butler, John Bapst, 1:22.20. 12, Ellie Gellerson,
George Stevens Academy, 1:22.31. 13, Rachel Jacobs, Mount Desert Island
Trojans, 1:23.11. 14, Jodie Harris, Washington Academy, 1:23.15. 15, Seneca
Madocks-Wilbur, Ellsworth High School, 1:23.58. 16, Teagan Blackie, Old Town
High School, 1:24.28. 17, Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur, Ellsworth High School,
1:24.86. 18, Julia Bate, John Bapst, 1:25.29. 19, Libby Trefts, Old Town High
School, 1:26.73. 20, Laura Liu, George Stevens Academy, 1:27.10. 21,
Katie-Rose Knoblock, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 1:28.20. 22, Abby Henderson,
Foxcroft Academy, 1:30.30. 23, Rachael Kiah, John Bapst, 1:30.73. 24, Lauren
Gasaway, Old Town High School, 1:31.51. 25, Alice Wang, BangorHigh School,
1:32.75. 26, Rebecca Schwendt, BangorHigh School, 1:32.88. 27, Amber Johnson,
Mattanawcook Academy, 1:33.51. 28, Grace Kurtz, Carlisle, 1:34.43. 29,
Annelyse Nichols, BangorHigh School, 1:34.51. 30, Emily Sprecher, Foxcroft
Academy, 1:36.34. 31, Elizabeth Deschenes, Carlisle, 1:37.92. 32, Whitney
Ravin, Hampden Academy, 1:39.53. 33, Abigail Bennett, Brewer High School,
1:39.76. 34, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Brewer High School, 1:51.00. 35, Cassie
Roberts, Brewer High School, x1:51.92. 36, Emi Do, Orono High School, 1:53.16.
37, Jane Zhou, Orono High School, 2:04.81. --, Emily Patrock, John Bapst, DQ.
--, Ava Emery, Washington Academy, DQ.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brewer High School '' (Hannah Friedman SO, McKenna Porter JR, Sydney Blain
FR, Erin Aucoin JR), 3:54.96. 2, BangorHigh School '' (Rachel Hand SO, Maddie
Huerth SO, Graci Wiseman JR, Hannah Wood SR), 3:55.21. 3, John Bapst '' (Ana
Dunn FR, Olivia Overlock SO, Riley Satterfield SO, Laura Skacel JR), 3:58.91.
4, Old Town High School '' (Abby Ketch SO, Alexis Rutherford SR, Johanna
Burgason SR, Emily Ketch SO), 4:04.97. 5, Ellsworth High School '' (Ellie
Clarke SO, Caitlin MacPherson FR, Arianna Peterson SR, Miriam Nelson SO),
4:08.01. 6, Mount Desert Island Trojans '' (Anna Naggert SO, Mei Mei White SO,
Bailey Cust JR, Rachel Jacobs SR), 4:16.94. 7, George Stevens Academy ''
(Elana Bakeman JR, Laura Liu SO, Emma Larson-Whittaker SR, Ava Sealander JR),
4:18.06. 8, Foxcroft Academy '' (Chloe Waugh JR, Abby Henderson SO, Emily
Curtis JR, Jenna Clukey JR), 4:20.85. 9, Carlisle '' (Madelyn Wing JR, Riley
McNeal SO, Abby Espling SO, Kristyn Maley SR), 4:31.56. 10, Hampden Academy ''
(Cara Whitmore SO, Whitney Ravin SR, Madison Rishton SR, Elizabeth Willard
SR), 4:55.76. 11, Orono High School '' (Grace Lee JR, Martina Caffagnini JR,
Emi Do SR, Jane Zhou SO), 6:21.71.
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1, Bangor High School, 213. 2, Mount Desert Island Trojans, 203.5. 3, John
Bapst, 182. 4, Brewer High School, 158. 5, Old Town High School, 153. 6,
Ellsworth High School, 128.5. 7, Orono High School, 93. 8, George Stevens
Academy, 67.5. 9, Hampden Academy, 62. 10, Foxcroft Academy, 57.5. 11,
Carlisle, 43. 12, Washington Academy, 17.