The MDI Boy's Indoor Track Team won the meet at UMaine on Saturday, February 4th. Bangor came in 2nd, GSA 3rd, Ellsworth 4th, Washington Academy 5th, Bucksport 6th, Foxcroft Academy 7th, Sumner 8th and Mattanawcook Academy 9th.

Here are the individual MDI, Ellsworth, Bucksport and Sumner results. To see all the results click HERE

55 Meter Hurdles
6. Alec Leathers - Ellsworth 10.40

55 Meter Dash
5. Jose Chumbe - MDI 7.23

1 Mile Run
1. Thorin Smith - MDI 4:58.01
2. Matt Frost - Ellsworth 5:02.71

400 Meter Dash
2. Griffan Maristany - MDI 52.75
3. Josh Bloom - MDI 53.33
6. Byron Dossett - Bucksport 56.21
7. Matt Perconti - MID 56.78
14. Nate Messmore - MDI 1:07.17

800 Meter Run
1. Liam Higgins - MDI 2:05.91
5. Stanley Grierson - MDI 2:14.27
5. Calvin Partin - MDI 2:23.00

200 Meter Dash
2. Griffin Maristany - MDI 24.00
4. Jose Chumbe - MDI 24.75
6. Liam Higgins - MDI 25.14
7. Josh Bloom - MDI 23.23
8. Noah Hutchinson - MDI 25.26
12. Giovanni McKenzie - MDI 25.71
18. Ti Janla - Sumner 26.52
22. Dylan Bernaquer - Sumner 27.51
23. Sam Hoff - MDI 27.53
24. Joshua Crocker - Sumner 27.72
27. Cameron Craig - MDI 28.07
29. Micah Hallett - MDI 28.34
32. Dawson Bishoff - Ellsworth 28.69
34. Nate Messmore - MDI 29.97
35. Evan White - MDI 30.64
39. Austin Rumill - Sumner 32.98

2 Mile Run
1. Nicholas Reznick - MDI 10:46.61
2. Matt Shea - Ellsworth 10:49.83
3. Stephen Grierson - MDI 11:39.86

4x200 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Liam Higgins, Griffin Maristany, Josh Bloom, Jose Chumbe 1:37.42
5. Sumner - Joshua Crocker, Dylan Bernaquer, Trace Eastman, Ti Jania 1:51.46
MDI B - Calvin Parin, Stephen Grierson, Stanley Grierson, Thorin Smith 1:50.15
Sumner B - Sustin Rumill, Xylieh Eastman, Sean Archer, Christopher Smith 2:17.10

Shot Put
1. Sam Hoff- MDI 41-10.50
3. Micah Hallett - MDI 10-04.50
6. Gilbert Isaacs - MDI 35-04.50
12. Keith Eaton - Ellsworth 29-01.50
13. Christopher Smith - Sumner 29-00.00
20. Sean Archer - Sumner 24-04.00
21. Austin Rumill - Sumner 22-05.50
22. Lance Rush - Sumner 19-05.00

Long Jump
1. Sanny Bunker - Bucksport 18-06.75
2. Atticus Deeny - Ellsworth 18-05.75
4. Matt Perconti - MDI 17-05.23
7. Deandre Reid - MDI 17-01.75
15. Xylieh Eastman - Sumner 14-02.25
17. Alec Leathers - Ellsworth 13-08.00
18. Trace Eastman - Sumner 13-07.25

Triple Jump
1. Giovanni McKenzie - MDI 42.02-75 New Facility Record
2. Danny Bunker - Bucksport 40-10.5
3. Atticus Deeny - Ellsworth 38-08.50

High Jump
1. Noah Hutchinson - MDI 6-02.00
4. Ti Janla - Sumner 5-04.00
6. Deandre Reid - MDI 5-04.00
7. Xylieh Eastman - Sumner 4-06.00

Pole Vault
7. Dylan Bunker - Bucksport 7-06.00