The MDI Boys and Girls Track and Field Teams celebrated Senior Recognition Day on Saturday, April 28th and finished 1st in the last home track and field meet in Bar Harbor. On the Boy's side MDI finished 1st, Presque Isle 2nd and Washington Academy 3rd. On the Girl's side MDI finished 1st, Presque Isle 2nd and Fort Kent 3rd. Here are the individual MDI results

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1. Elijah Joyce 16.23

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2. Owen Mild 12.03
7. Maddox Laurendeau 12.70
14. Cole Allen 12.93
15. Ethan Harkins 13.40
18. Jesse MacDoanld 13.47
19. Baylor Landsman 13.53
20. Nate Messmor 13.53
25. Isaac mains 13.94
26. Colby Butler 14.16
28. Travis Boumil 14.45

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Jose Chumbe 5:04.93
5. Brennan Hubbard 5:20.41
6. Jon Genrich 5:26.5
9. Cody Parker 5:31.32
11. Harley Brown 5:59.35
12. Mason Soares 6:00.40
18. Spencer Rose 6:39.68

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
7. MDI - Cole Allen, Ethan Harkins, Adam Burdzel, Gilbert Isaacs 1:01.85

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1. Griffin Maristany 52.29

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Elijah Joyce 43.99

Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Stephen Grierson 2;13.73
3. Brennan Hubbard 2:27.29
4. Cody Parker 2:29.25
6. Jon Genrich 2:32.42
7. Harley Brown 2:36.37
8. Nate Messmore 2:38.46
10. Mason Soares 2:42.14
11. Wyatt Lawson 2:43.02
17. Spencer Rose 2:57.90rown 3:54.14

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1. Griffin Maristany 23.38
3. Owen Mild 24.11
11. Cole Allen 26.85
13. Baylor Landsman 27.63
16. Jesse MacDonald 28.21
21. Travis Boumil 29.62
25. Wyatt Lawson 30.74

Boys 3200 Meter Run
3. Stephen Grierson 11:48.03
5. Calvin Partin 12:00.20

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Billy Kerley, Cody Parker, Grifin Maristany, Stephen Grierson 3:51.37
2. MDI - Jose Chumbe, Jon Genrich, owen Mild, Harley 3:54.14

Boys High Jump
2. Deandre Reid 5-08.00
3. Billy Kerley 5-06.00

Boys Long Jump
4. Deandre Reid 17-04.75
6. Maddox Laurendeau 16-03.25
14. Paul Briggs 13-06.00
17. Wyatt Lawson 12-08.00
20. Yuri Gabetta 11-02.75

Boys Triple Jump
4. Billy Kerley 34-07.00
6. Maddox Laurendeau 33-07.25

Boys Javelin
1. Croix Albee 150-05
7. Elijah Joyce 122-06
10. Jackson Laws 109-03
11. Archer Hill 99-10
19. Zeke Veilleux 87-09
20. Ethan Harkins 87-00
32. Yuri Gavetta 62-07
34. Jonny Rozenski 56-07
35. Paul Briggs 52-01

Boys Discus
1. Croix Albee 144-03
3. Micah Hallet 119-08
4. Nate Messmore 101-07
5. Adam Burdzel 97-08
6. Gilbert Isaacs 93-00
8. Jaclson Laws 86-05
21. Johnny Rozenski 65-11
23. Archer Hill 65-05
24. Colby Butler 64-11
25. Zeke Veilleux 64-10
34. Paul Briggs 53-09
36. Yuri Gavetta 50-06
37. Travis Boumil 47-06
38. Isaac Mains 47-01

Boys Shot Put
1. Croix Albee 51-03.50
2. Gilbert Isaacs 46-05.50
4. Micah Hallett 42-08.00
5. Adam Burdzel 41-06.40
6. Archer Hill 36-00.00
9. Ethan Harkins 33-06.50
16. Colby Butler 28-06.50
20. Jackson Laws 27-09.50
26. Johnny Rozenski 26-02.50
28. Isaac Mains 25-00.0
31. Zeke Veilleux 23-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
1. Calvin Partin 8-00.00
2. Ben Freudig 7-06.00
3. Cole Allen 7-00.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
7. Beatrice Amuso 24.61

Girls 100 Meter Dash
1. Ashley Anderson 12.60
4. Marilyn Sawyer 13.60
5. Adriana Novella 13.85
6. Alahna Mild 14.25
14. Jenee Tardy 15.11
17. Olivia Gray 15.48
25. Victoria Del Cid 16.51
29. Maddie Buzzell 16.93

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Zoe Olson 5:47.85
3. Olivia Johnson 5:57.09
5. Olivia Watson 6:08.10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Alahna Mild, Marilyn Sawyer, Adriana Novella, AShley Anderson

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2. Jenn Tardy 1:15.67

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Zoe Olson 2:36.12
2. Olivia Johnson 2:36.98
3. Katelyn Osborne 2:39.65
6. Olivia Watson 2:52.81
7. Mei Cook 2:55.50

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Marilyn Sawyer 28.67
3. Katelyn Osborn 30.36
7. Beatrice Amuso 32.17
8. Jillian Driscoll 32.19
9. Oliva Gray 32.48
12. Jenee Tardy 32.99
25. Victoria Del Cid 36.34

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Mei Cook, Emma Freudig, Ashley Anderson, Alahna Mild 4:42.75
X MDI - Katelyn Osborne, Oliva Watson, Adriana Novella, Zoe Olson 4:44.35

Girls High Jump
5. Julia Percont 4-00.00
8. Olivia Gray 3-06.00
9. Adria Horton 3-04.00

Girls Long Jump
2. Loren Genrich 14-03.50
7. Jillian Driscoll 12-03.00
9. Julia Perconti 12-01.00

Girls Triple Jump
2. Jillian Driscoll 29-01.75
7. Loren Genrich 27-08.00

Girls Javelin Throw
2. Dorothy LeMoine 89-097
3. Alicia Norberg 73-07
9. Bri Sumner 57-01
15. Lily Philbrook 47-11
16. Teressa Rozenski 43-09

Girls Discus Throw
1. Dorothy LeMoine 84-02
5. Alicia Norberg 69-09
6. Lily Philbrook 66-06
7. Bri Sumner 64-08
8. Teressa Rozenski 62-10
11. Adria Horton 58-09
12. Beatrice Amuso 57-07

Girls Shot Put
1. Dorothy LeMoine 31-10.00
2. Alicia Norberg 31-07.00
8. Teressa Rozenski 24-10.00
10. Bri Sumner 22-02.50
11. Maddi Buzzell 21-03.00
17. Lily Philbrook 18-03.50
19. Victoria Del Cid 17-02.50

Girls Pole Vault
1. Adria Horton 6-00.00
2. Julkia Perconti 5-06.00