Contact Us

MDI Boys 1st Girls 3rd In Track & Field

The MDI Boys came in 1st and the MDI Girls came in 3rd in the Track and Field Meet held in Bangor on Friday, May 12th. On the Boy’s side it was MDI 1st with 151 points Bangor 2nd with 65 points, Hampden Academy 3rd with 60 points and Penquis 4th with 6 points. On the Girl’s side it wa Bangor 1st with 119 points, Hampden Academy 2nd with 89.50 points, MDI 3rd with 68.50 points and Penquis 4th with 9 points.

The MDI results are below. The full Girl’s results are HERE. The full Boy’s results are HERE

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2. Colby Lee 11.85
2. Noah Hutchinson 11.87
4. Griffin Maristany 11.91
9. Owen Mild 12.23
24. Luke Mitchell 12.82
29. Chance Closson 13.48
30. Elijah Denning 13.49
31. Alex Eason 13.50
32. Cameron Craig 13.72
34. Evan White 14.09
46. Zeke Veilleux 15.29

Girls 100 Meter Dash
1. Ashley Andrews 12.87
6. Adrianna Novella 13.69
14. Sydney Kachmar 14.44
16. Jillian Driscoll 14.49
22. Celeigh Weaver 14.66
29. Jenee Tardy 15.25
34. Jillian Rush 15.85
38. Evelyn Zumwalt 16.63

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1. Griffin Maristany 23.33
2. Noah Hutchinson 23.57
17. Alex Eason 27.59
20. Cameron Craig 28.17
22. Isaac Weaver 28.84

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1. Ashley Anderson 25.69
6. Sydney Kachmar 29.46
7. Lily Turner 29.55
8. Allyson Bender 29.59
17. Celeigh Weaver 30.35
19. Julia Rush 30.88
22. Jenee Tardy 31.65
23. Cassia Barnes 32.02
23. Molly Brown 32.08
27. Mei Cook 32.30

Boys 400 Meter Dash
2. Owen Mild 44.46
9. Isaac Weaver 1:00.19

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2. Alahna Mild 1:07.51
4. Mei Cook 1:13.45

Boys 800 Meter Run

2. Sean Murray 2:13.99
3. Thorin Smith 2:17.36

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Tia Tardy 2:16.82
2. Zoe Olson 2:29.20
5. Katelyn Osborne 2:48.43
9. Louise Chaplin 2:59.98
11. Olivia Watson 3:03.92
14. Yarrow Fabian 3:22.91
15. Sarah MacDonald 3:26.16

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Oliver Johnston 4:53.35
2. Thorin Smith 4:54.18
3. Sean Murray 4:48.05
8. Stephen Grierson 5:10.10
9. Calvin Partin 5:10.86
17. Harley Brown 5:57.67
18. Camden Garland 5:58.21

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1. Tia Tardy 5:08.18

Boys 3200 Meter Run
3. Nicholas Reznick 10:21.09
5. Oliver Johnston 11:09.54
7. Calvin Partin 11:31.11
8. Stephen Grierson 11:31.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1. Elijah Joyce 16.98

Girls 110 Meter Hurdles

9. Cadi Howell 22.40
10. Cassia Barnes 23.26

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Josh Bloom 43.51
2. Elijah Joyce 45.75

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
2. MDI A 45.91

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
7. MDI B 58.38
DQ MDI A False Start

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
2. MDI A 3:47.72

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1. MDI A 4:20.09
2. MDI B 4:36.27
5. MDI C 4:57.55

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

2. MDI A 10:21.81

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1. MDI A 11:23.98

Boys High Jump

1. Noah Hutchinson 6-00.00
2. Drew Rich 5-08.00

Girls High Jump
4. Erin White 4-06.00
11. Evelyn Zumwalt 4-00.00
11. Celeigh Weaver 4-00.00

Boys Pole Vault

8. Gus Reeves 7-06.00
9. Elijah Denning 7-00.00
10. Ben Freudig 7-00.00
11. Dawson Burnett 7-00.00
12. Lincoln Johnson 6-06.00

Boys Long Jump
1. Drew Rich 19-09.00
2. Chris Farnsworth 19-04.00
8. Gus Reeves 16-07.00
10. Cameron Craig 15-11.00
15. Elijah Denning 13-08.00
DQ. Jose Chumbe Foul

Girls Long Jump
3. Celeigh Weaver 14-08.00
16. Jillian Driscoll 11-04.00
19. Molly Brown 10-02.00
21. Yarrow Fabian 8-07.00

Boys Triple Jump

1. Chris Farnsworth 40-08.50
2. Giovanni McKenzie 38-10.00
3. Drew Rich 38-08.00

Boys Shot Put
1. Croix Albee 45-11.75
2. Sam Hoff 42-10.00
4. Micah Hallett 40-09.00
7. Luke Mitchell 35-08.25
7. Jake Ritter 35-08.25
12. Adam Burdzel 30-01.50

Girls Shot Put
2. Dorothy LeMoine 33-07.25
4. Mackenzie Hanna 31-03.75
5. Alicia Norber 30-00.50
6. Megan Moore 24-08.00
10. Rylee Burns 23-01.00
14. Bri Sumner 18-09.24

Boys Discus Throw
1. Sam Hoff 139-09
2. Micah Hallett 123-04
3. Luke Mitchell 115-04
5. Nate Messmore 103-10
7. Chance Closson 92-08
9. Jake Ritter 84-10
10. Adam Burdzel 84-09
13. Dawson Burnett 72-01
19. Lincoln Johnson 62-02

Girls Discus Throw
2. Mackenzie Hanna 93-08
3. Dorothy LeMoine 86-02
7. Megan Moore 77-00
14. Alicia Norberg 58-02
16. Sarah MacDonald 55-04
17. Rylee Burns 41-08
18. Bri Sumner 38-09

Boys Javelin Throw

1. Micah Hallett 123-09
2. Colby Lee 121-02
3. Elijah Joyce 118-02
3. Chance Closson 117-05
6. Chris Farnsworth 106-06
7. Gus Reeves 103-04
8. Jake Ritter 103-03
22. Lincoln Johnson 75-02
24. Ben Freudig 71-01
29. Zeke Veilleux 58-08
22. Adam Burdzel 17-11

Girls Javelin Throw
4. Mackenzie Hanna 8605
5. Megan Moore 81-10
6. Dorothy LeMoine 78-02
7. Alicia Norberg 68-02
13. Bri Sumner 59-07
16. Sarah MacDonald 53-03
20. Rylee Burns 47-03

Best of WDEA

Recommended for You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wdea.am using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Downeaster's Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Downeaster's Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.