The MDI Boys finished 1st and the Girls 3rd at the Track and Field Meet held at MDI High School on Saturday, April 21st. MDI will host another meet this coming Saturday, April 28th. On the Boy's side, MDI finished 1st, John Bapst 2nd, Central 3rd and Sumner 4th. On the Girl's side John Bapst finished 1st, Central 2nd, MDI 3rd and Narraguagus 4th.

Here are the individual MDI results


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1. Elijah Joyces 16.56

Boys 100 Meter Dash
3. Colby Lee 11.70
15. Elijah Denning 12.97
21. Ethan Harkins 13.40
22. Darion Williams 13.41
30. Travis Boumil 14.28
36. Isaac Mains 14.53
37. Wyatt Lawson 14.63

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Stephen Grierson 5:10.62
3. Brennan Hubbard 5:20.72
5. Calvin Partin 5:24.39
6. Cody Parker 5:28.47
12. Spencer Rose 7:23.33

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Elijah Joyce, Owen Mild, Griffin Maristany, Colby Lee 45.73

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1. Owen Mild 53.84

Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Jose Chumbe 2:12.31
2. Griffin Maristany 2:17.36
13. Nate Messmore 2:45.02

Boys 200 Meter Dash
4. Stephen Grierson 26.02
17. Wyatt Lawson 29.96
18. Travis Boumil 30.03

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Cody Parker 12:10.06
2. Jon Genrich 12:11/08
5. Spencer Rose 14:40.81

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Jose Chumbe, Jon Genrich, Cody Parker, Griffin Maristany 4:01.73

Boys Long Jump
2. Colby Lee 18-03.00
7. Elijah Denning 16-08.50
8. Darion Williams 16-03.00
14. Paul Briggs 13-11.50
24. Yuri Gabetta 10-08.00

Boys Javelin Throw
1. Croix Albee 133-10
2. Elijah Joyce 130-10
3. Micah Hallett 126-02
5. Jackson Laws 108-07
14. Ethan Harkins 95-04
19. Colby Lee 79-04
24. Yuri Gabetta 64-09
28. Paul Briggs 54-02
30. Johnny Rozenski 51-05

Boys Discus Throw
1. Croix Albee 144-01
2. Sam Hoff 126-10
3. Micah Hallett 114-11
4. Gilbert Isaacs 114-07
5. Adam Burdzel 100-00
6. Nate Messmore 98-07
13. Johnny Rozenski 69-07
16. Jackson Laws 66-10
18. Isaac Mains 53-05
19. Paul Briggs 53-04
22. Yuri Gabetta 49-04
26. Travis Boumil 46-04

Boys Shot Put
1. Croix Albee 52-00.00
2. Gilbert Isaacs 45-11.00
3. Sam Hoff 42-00.50
4. Micah Hallett 40-05.50
5. Adam Burdzel 39-05.00
10. Ethan Harkins 35-00.50
16. Jackson Laws 27.05.00
22. Isaac Mains 25-06.00
23. Johnny Rozenksi 24-06.00

Boys Pole Vault
1. Jose Chumbe 10-00.00
6. Calvin Partin 6-06.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
7. Beatrice Amuso 22.56

Girls 100 Meter Dash
4. Marilyn Sawyer 14.10
10. Olivia Gray 14,75
12. Julia Perconti 15.14
16. Jillian Driscoll 15.55
24. Victoria Del Cid 16.96

Girls 1600 Meter Run
2. Katelyn Osborne 6:02.81

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Alahna Mild, Marily Sawyer, Adriana Novella, Ashley Anderson 52.72

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Ashley Anderson 26.35
4. Marilyn Sawyer 29.09
13. Alahna Mild 31.55
17. Beatrice Amuso 32.34
18. Jillian Driscoll 32.52
23. Olivia Gray 33.50

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Zoe Olson 12:50.06
2. Sarah MacDonald 15:00.55

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1. MDI - Katelyn Osborne, Ashley Anderson, Alahna Mild, Zoe Olson 4:47.68

Girls High Jump
2. Julia Perconti 4-04.00
6. Adria Norton 3-10.00

Girls Long Jump
2. Jillian Driscoll 13-00.50

Girls Javelin Throw
1. Dorothy LeMoine 85-11
4. Alicia Norberg 72096
13. Teressa Rozenski 49-04
16. Sarah MacDonald 47-00
20. Lily Philbrook 36-08

Girls Discus Throw
3. Dorothy LeMoine 75-06
7. Alicia Norberg 63-11
9. Lily Phil rook 59-06
12. Adria Horton 53-01
19. Teressa Rozenski 43-10
21. Beatrice Amuso 41-10
23. Olivia Gray 34-05

Girls Shot Put
1. Dorothy LeMoine 32-08.00
2. Alicia Norberg 31-04.50
6. Teressa Rozenski 24-00.00
17. Lily Philbrook 19-09.50
20. Victoria Del Cid 18-01.50

Girls Pole Vault
3. Julia Perconti 5-00.00