Spring sports practices are underway, and it won't be long until we will be hearing the crack of the bat! Here are the MDI Baseball and Softball schedules! Best of luck this season! Picture day will be on April 9th, so check back after then and we'll meet the teams!

Varsity Baseball
Saturday April 7 @ Bucksport Play Day with GSA 10AM
Saturday April 7 @ Bucksport Play Day with Stearns 12 Noon
Saturday April 7 @ Bucksport Play Day with Bucksport 3 PM
Monday April 9 vs. Oceanside 4:30 PM (Exhibition) 4:30PM
Tuesday April 10 vs. Penobscot Valley High School (Exhibition) 4PM
Wednesday April 11 at Orono (Exhibition) 4PM
Thursday April 12 at Bucksport (Exhibition) 4PM
Friday April 13 vs. Woodland (Exhibition) 4 PM
Saturday April 14 vs. Sumner (Exhibition) 12 Noon
Tuesday April 17 vs. Belfast 4PM
Thursday April 19 vs. GSA 4PM
Tuesday April 24 vs. Ellsworth 4:30PM
Saturday April 28 vs. Caribou (DH) 1PM and 3PM
Tuesday May 1 at Hermon 4:30PM
Thursday May 3 at Old Town 4:30PM
Saturday May 5 at Foxcroft Academy 12Noon
Tuesday May 8 at Washington Academy 4:30PM
Thursday May 10 vs. Foxcroft Academy 4:30PM
Saturday May 12 vs. John Bapst 12Noon
Tuesday May 15 at Belfast 4PM
Thursday May 17 at GSA 4:30PM
Thursday May 24 vs. Washington Academy 4:30PM
Saturday May 26 vs. Old Town 12Noon
Tuesday May 29 at Ellsworth 4:30PM
Wednesday June 6 Prelim Playoffs
Thursday June 7 Quarter Finals
Saturday June 9 Semi-Finals
Wednesday June 14 Regional Finals
Saturday June 16 State Finals

JV Baseball
Tuesday April 17 at Belfast 4PM
Monday April 23 vs. John Bapst 4:30PM
Wednesday April 25 at Ellsworth 4:30PM
Thursday April 26 at GSA 4:30PM
Saturday April 28 at Caribou (DH) 1PM and 3PM
Tuesday May 1 vs Hermon 4:30PM
Thursday May 3 vs. Old Town 4:30PM
Friday May 4 vs. Washington Academy 4:30PM
Monday May 7 vs. Foxcroft Academy 4:30PM
Friday May 11 at Foxcroft Academy 4:30PM
Monday May 14 at Brewer 6:30PM
Tuesday May 15 vs. Belfast 4:00 PM
Wednesday May 16 vs Hermon 4:30 PM
Monday May 21 vs GSA 4:30PM
Wednesday May 23 at John Bapst 6:00 PM
Friday May 25 at Washington Academy 4:30 PM
Saturday May 26 at Old Town 12 Noon
Wednesday May 30 vs. Ellsworth 4:30 PM

Varsity Softball
Saturday April 7 @ Bucksport Play Day with GSA 10AM
Saturday April 7 @ Bucksport Play Day with Stearns 12 Noon
Saturday April 7 @ Bucksport Play Day with Bucksport 3 PM
Monday April 9 vs. Oceanside 4:30 PM (Exhibition) 4:30PM
Tuesday April 10 vs. Penobscot Valley High School (Exhibition) 4PM
Wednesday April 11 at Orono (Exhibition) 4PM
Thursday April 12 at Bucksport (Exhibition) 4PM
Friday April 13 vs. Woodland (Exhibition) 4 PM
Saturday April 14 vs. Sumner (Exhibition) 12 Noon
Tuesday April 17 vs. Belfast 4PM
Thursday April 19 vs. GSA 4PM
Tuesday April 24 vs. Ellsworth 4:30PM
Saturday April 28 vs. Caribou (DH) 1PM and 3PM
Tuesday May 1 at Hermon 4:30PM
Thursday May 3 at Old Town 4:30PM
Saturday May 5 at Foxcroft Academy 12Noon
Tuesday May 8 at Washington Academy 4:30PM
Thursday May 10 vs. Foxcroft Academy 4:30PM
Saturday May 12 vs. John Bapst 12Noon
Tuesday May 15 at Belfast 4PM
Thursday May 17 at GSA 4:30PM
Thursday May 24 vs. Washington Academy 4:30PM
Saturday May 26 vs. Old Town 12Noon
Tuesday May 29 at Ellsworth 4:30PM
Wednesday June 6 Prelim Playoffs
Thursday June 7 Quarter Finals
Saturday June 9 Semi-Finals
Tuesday June 13 Regional Finals
Saturday June 16 State Finals