Practices begin for the MDI Soccer Teams on Monday, August 13th with the boys heading to the field at 5PM and girls at 5:30PM and the first exhibition games are on August 23rd. Here are the Varsity and JV schedules for the 2018 season. Best of luck to the teams!

Wednesday August 8th there is a meeting for all NEW students and their parents at 6PM in the Higgins-Demas Theater at MDI High School. There is also a meeting for ALL Girls Soccer Players and Parents Wednesday August 8th at 7:15PM in the Library. The Boys Soccer Parent's meeting will take place Monday August 13th at 5PM on the baseball field

Varsity Girls Soccer
Thursday August 23 vs. Orono 5PM Exhibition
Saturday August 25th at Morse 11 AM Exhibition
Saturday August 25 at Falmouth 2PM Exhibition
Saturday August 25 at Wells 5PM Exhibition
Monday August 27 vs. Hampden 5PM Exhibition
Wednesday August 29 at PCHS 5PM Exhibition
Wednesday September 5 vs. Washington Academy 6PM
Saturday September 8 at Old Town 11AM
Tuesday September 11 vs. Hermon 6PM
Thursday September 13 at GSA 4PM
Saturday September 15 at John Bapst 1PM
Tuesday September 18 vs. Ellsworth 6PM
Thursday September 20 at Washington Academy 4PM
Saturday September 22 at Caribou 1PM
Tuesday September 25 vs. Presque Isle 4PM
Thursday October 4 vs. GSA 6PM
Saturday October 6 vs. Mount View 11AM
Wednesday October 10 at Belfast 3:30PM
Saturday October 13 vs. Foxcroft Academy 1PM
Tuesday October 16 at Ellsworth 6PM

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Thursday August 23 vs. Orono 5PM Exhibition
Wednesday September 5 vs. Washington Academy 4PM
Saturday September 8 at Old Town 3PM
Tuesday September 11 vs. Hermon 4PM
Thursday September 13 at GSA 4PM
Saturday September 15 at John Bapst 9AM
Tuesday September 18 vs. Ellsworth 4PM
Thursday September 20 at Washington Academy 5:30PM
Saturday September 22 at Caribou 3PM
Tuesday September 25 vs. Presque Isle 4PM
Thursday October 4 vs. GSA 4PM
Saturday October 6 vs. Mount View 1PM
Wednesday October 10 at Belfast 5PM
Saturday October 13 vs. Foxcroft Academy 11AM
Tuesday October 16 at Ellsworth 4PM

Varsity Boys
Monday August 20 vs. Gray-New Gloucester 5PM Exhibition
Thursday August 23 at Orono 5PM Exhibition
Saturday August 25th at South Portland 9:45 AM Exhibiton
Monday August 27 at Hampden Academy 7PM Exhibiton
Wednesday August 29th at PCHS 3:30PM Exhibition
Tuesday September 4th vs. Washington Academy 6PM
Saturday September 8th at Old Town 1PM
Monday September 10th vs. Hermon 6PM
Wednesday September 12th at GSA 4PM
Saturday September 15th at John Bapst 3PM
Monday September 17th vs. Ellsworth 6PM
Wednesday September 19th at Washington Academy 4PM
Saturday September 22nd at Caribou 3PM
Monday September 24th vs. Presque Isle 4PM
Wednesday October 3rd vs. GSA 6PM
Saturday October 6th vs. Mount View 1PM
Tuesday October 9th at Belfast 3:30PM
Thursday October 11th vs. Foxcroft Academy 6PM
Monday October 15th at Ellsworth 6PM

Junior Varsity Boys
Monday August 20 vs. Gray-New Gloucester 5PM Exhibition
Thursday August 23 at Orono 5PM Exhibition
Monday August 27 at Hampden Academy 5PM Exhibiton
Tuesday September 4th vs. Washington Academy 4PM
Thursday September 6th vs. Brewer 5PM
Saturday September 8th at Old Town 5PM
Monday September 10th vs. Hermon 4PM
Wednesday September 12th at GSA 4PM
Saturday September 15th at John Bapst 11AM
Monday September 17th vs. Ellsworth 4PM
Wednesday September 19th at Washington Academy 5:30PM
Saturday September 22nd at Caribou 1PM
Monday September 24th vs. Presque Isle 4PM
Wednesday October 3rd vs. GSA 4PM
Saturday October 6th vs. Mount View 11AM
Tuesday October 9th at Belfast 5PM
Thursday October 11th vs. Foxcroft Academy 4PM
Monday October 15th at Ellsworth 4PM