The KVAC Class A and B 1st Teams, 2nd Teams and All Academic Teams were recently released. Here they are! Congratulations to all and thanks for a great season!

Class A Boy's Runner of the Year - Josh Horne - Mount Blue

Class B Boy's Runner of the Year - Ben Trapani - Camden Hills

Class A Girl's Runner of the Year - Teresa Murphy - Brunswick

Class B Girl's Runner of the Year - Abbie Herson -  Oceanside

Class A Boy's Coach of the Year - Adam Goode - Bangor

Class B Boy's Coach of the Year - Rosalie Kimball - Maranacook

Class A Girl's Coach of the Year - Teresa Murphy - Brunswick

Class B Girl's Coach of the Year - Rosalie Kimball - Maranacook

CLASS A
BOYS First Team
First Last School
Jonathon Stanhope Bangor
Caleb Lord Hampden Academy
Mohamed Awil Lewiston
Isaiah Harris Lewiston
Josh Horne Mt. Blue
Dan Lesko Mt. Blue
Aaron Willingham Mt. Blue
CLASS B
BOYS First Team
First Last School
Ben Trapani Camden Hills
Harrison Knowlton Leavitt
Avery Genus Lincoln Academy
Austin Landry Maranacook
Jason Stevenson Maranacook
Christopher Walfield Morse
Chris Cote Waterville
CLASS A
GIRLS First Team
Tessa Cassidy Brunswick
Teresa Murphy Brunswick
Anna Guadalupi Cony
Elizabeth Labun Hampden Academy
Farhiyo Aden Lewiston
Kelly Lynch Mt. Ararat
Maggie Hickey Mt. Blue
CLASS B
GIRLS First Team
Cassandra Howard Belfast
Brittany Bowman Camden Hills
Hannah Despres Maranacook
Abby Hersom Oceanside
Erica Jensen Waterville
Joann Bourgoin Winslow
Audrey Jones Winslow
CLASS A
BOYS Second Team
First Last School
Ben  Salinas Bangor
Luke Rand Brewer
Farhan Abdillahi Lewiston
Mohamed Mohamed Lewiston
Osman Doorow Lewiston
Logan Moses Messalonskee
Nathan MacKenzie Mt. Ararat
Sam Wood Mt. Ararat
  CLASS B
  BOYS Second Team
First Last School
Caleb Love-Webb Camden Hills
Erik Dodge Erskine Academy
Nicholas Smelcer Lincoln Academy
Luca DeAngelis Maranacook
Ethan Harriman Maranacook
Gavin Felch Medomak Valley
Thomas Cassidy Winslow
CLASS A
GIRLS Second Team
First Last School
Angelyn Masters Bangor
Sarah Tagenhorst Hampden Academy
Roxanne Withers Hampden Academy
Simone Withers Hampden Academy
Nicole Footer Lewiston
Katherine Gunther Mt. Blue
Sarah Wade Mt. Blue

 

CLASS B
GIRLS Second Team
First Last School
Emily Kessel Camden Hills
Emma Trapani Camden Hills
Julia Labbe Leavitt
Megan Noble Maine Central Institute
Erin Guilmet Maranacook
Kelsea Albertson Morse
Amy Franklin Morse
Cecilia Morin Waterville
KVAC ALL ACADEMIC
CROSS COUNTRY - FALL 2013
CLASS A & B
BOYS
First Last School
Nathan Caruso Bangor
Caleb Halvorson-Fried Bangor
Benjamin Salinas Bangor
Jonathan Stanhope Bangor
Ari Snider Belfast
Doug Wich Belfast
Ryan Lolar Brewer
Stephen Taylor Brewer
Walter Martin Brunswick
Zachary Miller Brunswick
Crockett Lalor Camden Hills
Braden Nolan Camden Hills
Ben Trapani Camden Hills
Patrick Hassen Cony
Sheldon Bang Edward Little
Connor Crawford Edward Little
Zach Childs Erskine Academy
Franklin Markle Erskine Academy
Justin Cottle Hampden Academy
Dustin Ramsay Hampden Academy
Connor Violette Leavitt
Julian Frink Lincoln Academy
Nicholas Barnes Maranacook
Mitchell Fellows Maranacook
Alexander Casas Medomak Valley
Kenneth Scheimreif Medomak Valley
Kyle Hummel Morse
Aidan McGowan Morse
Jake Demosthenes Mt. Ararat
Jonah Levy Mt. Ararat
Shea Nelson Mt. Ararat
Nick Rogers Mt. Ararat
Sam Wood Mt. Ararat
Joshua Horne Mt. Blue
Noah LePage Mt. Blue
Cole Chase Oceanside
Jebadiah Fontaine Oceanside
Jordan Barrett Oxford Hills
Jonathan Hankey Oxford Hills
Joshua Little Oxford Hills
Kane Williamson Oxford Hills
CLASS A & B
GIRLS
Taylor Hamm Bangor
Colleen Lucy Bangor
Johanna Lunn Bangor
Angelyn Masters Bangor
Jenna Procise Bangor
Amanda Reed Bangor
Kristen Robbins Bangor
Romy Carpenter Belfast
Kelsey Grass Belfast
Cassandra Howard Belfast
Candace Doughty Brewer
McKenzie Jernigan Brewer
Taylor Roy Brewer
Amy Lyons Brunswick
Teresa Murphy Brunswick
Brooke Trimmer Brunswick
Anna Turner Brunswick
Shannon Viola Brunswick
Brittany Bowman Camden Hills
Kiera Haining Camden Hills
Lily Kassen Camden Hills
Moira Pieri Camden Hills
Avery Laliberte Edward Little
Jennifer Breault Erskine Academy
Moriah Cloutier Erskine Academy
Lindsey Lewis Erskine Academy
Meagsn Sturgis Erskine Academy
Marissa White Erskine Academy
Alexis Wright Erskine Academy
Dakota Burns Hampden Academy
Olivia Duron Hampden Academy
Brooke Hammond Hampden Academy
Paige Rainford Hampden Academy
Sarah Tatgenhorst Hampden Academy
Roxanne Withers Hampden Academy
Ashley Woodside Hampden Academy
Staci Guerettee Lawrence
Katie LeBlanc Lawrence
Anna Sitnik Lawrence
Alisha Labbe Leavitt
Mana Abdi Lewiston
Faith Shaw Lewiston
Teiga Martin Lincoln Academy
Grace Kavanah Maranacook
Victoria Nolette Maranacook
Olivia Swimm Maranacook
Shannon Staples Medomak Valley
Allison Fischang Messalonskee
Olivia Poulin Messalonskee
Rachel Detwiler Morse
Amy Franklin Morse
Emmie Cox Mt. Ararat
Dani Ingle Mt. Ararat
Bailey Sullivan Mt. Ararat
Anja Nordstrom Mt. Blue
Macee Qi Mt. Blue
Sarah Wade Mt. Blue
Samantha Calamari Oceanside
Abby Hersom Oceanside
Alexandra James Oxford Hills
India Lucas Oxford Hills
Gema Wheatley Oxford Hills
Hannah Hubbard Skowhegan