A little rain didn't stop the track and field meet at Ellsworth High School on Thursday, April 26th. The Ellsworth Boys finished 1st and the Ellsworth Girls finished 2nd in the meet. On the Boys side it was 1. Ellsworth 2. Central, 3. Dexter, 4. Sumner and 5. Searsport. On the Girls side it was 1. Central, 2. Ellsworth, 3. Dexter, 4. Searsport and 5. Sumner

To view all the individual results click HERE for the Boy's results and HERE for the Girl's results Here are the individual Ellsworth results

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1. Ellsworth - 1. Lillian Frank, Cailtin MacPherson, Abby Mazgaj, Margo Kenyon 11:37.52

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
3. Sydney Garrity 22.34

Girls 100 Meter Dash
8. Anna Brown 15.01
14. Megan Gammill 15.95
17. Danaee Felix 16.03
20. Sydney Garrity 17.01
21. Kiera Roberts 18.34

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Margo Kenyon 6:07.65
2. Lillian Frank 6:16.87

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
2. Ellsworth - Anna Brown, Abby Mazgaj, Megan Gammill, Danaee Felix 1:00.55

Girls 400 Meter Dash
4. Caitlin MacPherson 1:14.70

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Caitlin MacPherson 2:50.39
3. Lillian Frank 2:56.26

Girls 200 Meter Dash
6. Anna Brown 32.30

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Abby Mazgaj 13:37.60

Girls 4x400 Relay
2. Ellsworth - Emma McKechnie, Lillian Frank, Caitlin MacPherson, Margo Kenyon 4:45.09

Girls High Jump
1. Emma McKechnie 4-08.00

Girls Long Jump
3. Anna Brown 14-01.75
6. Emma McKechnie 11-05.25
8. Kiara Roberts 10-10.50
8. Sydney Garrity 9-07.00
11. Danaee Felix 8-06.50
14. Megan Gammill 4-10.00

Girls Triple Jump
3. Emma McKechnie 28-07.50

Girls Discus Throw
1. Autumn Paul 83-05
2. Rachel Barnes 78-02

Girls Shot Put
1. Autumn Paul 27-10.25
3. Rachel Barnes 26-11.50

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1. Ellsworth - Lyndon St. Peters, Nicholas Cormier, Bryce Carter, Matt Shea 9:49.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
2. Benton Bird 19.71

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2. Javon Williams 12.19
3. Jack Sandon 12.40
7. Connor Crawford 12.80
11. Tulas Weaver 13.00
14. Bailey Bishoff 13.13
15. Sam Holler 13.34
20. Connor Taylor 13.59
22. Sam Updike 13.66

Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
2. Kyle Gillespie 11:30.75

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Matt Shea 5:01.36
3. Beckett Markosian 5:17.17
4. Bryce Carter 5:18.16
7. Calvin Nelson 5:30.29
8. Matt Frost 5:31.39
10. Vianney Cambier 5:38.26
11. Landon St. Peters 5:40.01
12. Ben Snow 5:54.08

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Ellsworth - Bailey Bishoff, Sam Updike, Javon Williams, Jack Sandone 49.32

Boys 400 Meter Dash
2. Colby Hamilton 1:00.35
4. Benton Bird 1:00.85
8. Calvin Nelson 1:07.45
10. Nick Taylor 1:11.73

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
2. Jack Sandone 50.70

Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Beckett Markosian 2:21.92
5. Vianney Cambier 2:35.95
6. Colby Hamilton 2:48.14
7. Kyle Gillespie 2:48.64

Boys 200 Meter Dash
3. Javon Williams 25.67
4. Jack Sandone 25.98
7. Sam Holler 26.67
10. Tulas Weaver 27.39
11. Bailey Bishoff 27.54
14. Andrew Brown 28.74
15. Connor Taylor 28.99

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Nicholas Cormier 11:17.79

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2. Ellsworth - Colby Hamilton, Vianney Cambier, Matt Frost, Beckett Markosian 4:15.51

Boys High Jump
7. Ben Partridge 4-10.00

Boys Long Jump
1. Nate Mason 19-09.75
5. Sam Holler 16-08.00
6. Connor Crawford 16-04.75
7. Bailey Bishoff 16-01.50
9. Ben Partidge 15-07.75
10. Vianney Cambier 1505.00
11. Connor Taylor 14-11.75
16. Ben Snow 11-04.00

Boys Triple Jump
1. Nate Mason 39-07.50
3. Sam Updike 31-06.00
4. Ben Partridge 30-01.75

Boys Javelin Throw
1. Charles Hughes 105-06
2. Andrew Brown 104-06
5. Ethan DesJardin 99-02
8. Logan Grass 84-01
16. Nick Taylor 64-03
19. Connor Taylor 57-11
23. Will Doty 47-10

Boys Discus Throw
2. Logan Grass 90-00
12. Andrew Brown 62-00
13. Ethan DesJrdin 60-08
14. Charles Hughes 56-03
15. Will Doty 56-00

Boys Shot Put
3. Ethan DesJardin 34-10.00
4. Logan Grass 34-03.00
8. Nick Taylor 28-09.00
12. Connor Crawford 27-03.00
13. Andrew Brown 26-09.50
14. Will Doty 24-07.00