The Ellsworth Eagles Wrestling Team finished 3rd and Bucksport 4th in the Class B North Wrestling Championships in Caribou on Saturday, February 11th. Foxcroft Academy finished 1st, Winslow 2nd and Oceanside 5th.

Here are the individual place winners in each weight class

Weight: 106
1st: Riley Micklich, Oceanside High School 3- 0
2nd: Oakley Dugans, Bangor Christian 3- 1
3rd: Justin Wing, Dexter High School 4- 1
4th: Rico Ayala, Foxcroft Academy 2- 2

Weight: 113
1st: Cody Sirois, Penobscot Valley High School 3- 0
2nd: Brenden Bruns, Belfast Area High School 2- 1
3rd: Caleb Weeks, Dexter High School 3- 1
4th: Ashton James, Calais High School 2- 2

Weight: 120
1st: Alex Fogarty, Oceanside High School 3- 0
2nd: Devon Vigue, Winslow High School 1- 1
3rd: Foster Ashmore, Bucksport High School 2- 1
4th: Ethan Moulton, Piscataquis Communith High School 0- 2

Weight: 126
1st: ZyAnthony Moss, Maine Central Institute 3- 0
2nd: Marcus Caudill, Foxcroft Academy 2- 1
3rd: Jacob Emery, John Bapst High School 3- 1
4th: Patrick Curtis, Belfast Area High School 2- 2

Weight: 132
1st: RJ Nelson, Foxcroft Academy 3- 0
2nd: Mark Ward, Mount View High School 2- 1
3rd: Gabe Stone, Dexter High School 3- 1
4th: Judd Kinney, Ellsworth High School 2- 2

Weight: 138
1st: Logan Lord, Ellsworth High School 3- 0
2nd: Steven Thompson, Medomak Valley High School 2- 1
3rd: Dominic Libbey, Mattanawcook Academy 3- 1
4th: Cory Jandreau, Caribou High School 2- 2

Weight: 145
1st: Tyler Been, Dexter High School 3- 0
2nd: Josh Wright, Ellsworth High School 1- 1
3rd: Jason Barnard, Mount View High School 3- 1
4th: Devin Darveau, Bucksport High School 2- 2

Weight: 152
1st: Peyton Cole, Ellsworth High School 3- 0
2nd: Elias Miller, Medomak Valley High School 2- 1
3rd: Dustin Simmons, Foxcroft Academy 3- 1
4th: Keigan Riccard, Bucksport High School 2- 2

Weight: 160
1st: Ben Ripley, Oceanside High School 3- 0
2nd: Brody Boynton, Bucksport High School 3- 1
3rd: Patrick Hopkins, Winslow High School 3- 1
4th: Jacob Hesseltine, Dexter High School 2- 2

Weight: 170
1st: Trent Goodman, Ellsworth High School 3- 0
2nd: Elijah Ames, Foxcroft Academy 2- 1
3rd: Kenny Liu, Washington Academy 3- 1
4th: Matthew Griffith, Piscataquis Communith High School 3- 2

Weight: 182
1st: Ryan Fredette, Winslow High School 3- 0
2nd: Artem Loginov, Lee Academy 2- 1
3rd: Jordan Labbe, Fort Kent High School 4- 1
4th: Elijah Lash, Medomak Valley High School 4- 1

Weight: 195
1st: Billy Brock, Foxcroft Academy 3- 0
2nd: Benjamin Abbott, Winslow High School 3- 1
3rd: Nick Keene, Oceanside High School 4- 1
4th: Brandon Butler, Belfast Area High School 3- 2

Weight: 220
1st: Travis Tran, Belfast Area High School 4- 0
2nd: Jared Smith, John Bapst High School 2- 1
3rd: Reagan Billingsley, Oceanside High School 3- 1
4th: Alex Demers, Winslow High School 2- 2

Weight: 285
1st: David Gross, Bucksport High School 3- 0
2nd: Matt Storer, Foxcroft Academy 3- 1
3rd: Vincent Tzeo, Washington Academy 3- 1
4th: Keenan Janeski, Winslow High School 2- 2