The Ellsworth High School Class of 2016 will graduate on Friday June 10th at 7 PM in Katsiaficas Gymnasium. Wonder what the Class of 2016 will be doing next year? Congratulations to the 109 member of the Class of 2016! Here are their plans, thanks to the Ellsworth High School Guidance Office.....


Avery Anderson - Southern Maine Community College - Culinary Arts
Brian Armstrong-Holler - United States Air Force
Brian Awalt - UMaine - Athletic Training
Nicholas Bagley - Central Maine Community College - Business Management
Gabrielle Battis - Full Time Employment
Caitlin Bean - Husson University - Physical Therapy
Hannah Box - EMCC - Liberal Studies
Alexander Braley - Husson University - Business Administration
Tessa Bray - EMCC - Business Management
Mason Bridges - Full Time Employment
Raylene Bridges - Full Time Employment
Jared Brown - Husson University - Physical Therapy
Justin Brown - UMaine - Engineering Physics
Rachel Bunker - Maine Maritime Academy - Marine Science
Madison Card - Maine Maritime Academy - International Business and Logistics
Emersyn Cash - Eckerd College - Theater
Rhyan Castillo - Thomas College - Computer Science
Brian Clark - University College of Ellsworth - Liberal Studies
Jessica Cohen - James Madison University - Theater Management
Olivia Colby - Husson University - Education
Isabella Connolly - Full Time Employment
Hunter Cote - Full Time Employment
Natalie Cox - EMCC - Liberal Studies
Hailey Craig - UMaine-Farmington - English
Breann Cummings - Husson University - Occupational Therapy
Matthew Curtis - UMaine Presque Isle - Criminal Justice
Timothy Curtis Maine Maritime Academy - Power Engineering Tech
Jocelyn Davis - Full Time Employment
Deleard Fedlinde - UMaine - Nursing
Theodore Dumas - University of Southern Maine - Theater/Linguistics
Kaitlyn Farley - EMCC - Early Childhood Education
Lukas Firestone - Ameican International College - Visual and Digital Arts
Jordan Garland - EMCC - Liberal Studies
Thomas Garland - Full Time Employment
Caleb Gibson - Thomas College - Computer Science
Kyle Golding - Mount Ida College - Business Management
Gunnar Goodrich - EMCC - Fine Woodworking and Cabinet Making
Margaret Goodson - Savannah College of Art and Design - Interior Design
Talor Hamilton - Florida Southern College - Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Tyler Hardwick - Maine Maritime Engineering - Power Engineering
Tia Hartford - thomas College - Communications
Cooper Henderson - Full Time Employment
Spencer Hill - Rochester Institute of Technology - Computing Exploration
Zeke Hitchcock - Full Time Employment
Cooper Holmes - University of Tampa - Undeclared
Nicholas Hovey - Husson University - Audio Engineering
Jonathan Jackson - UMaine Presque Isle - Criminal Justice
Monica Jodrey - Johnson and Wales - Baking and Pastry Arts
Patrick Jordan - Full Time Employment
Ronald Jordan - Full Time Employment
Dylan Kelley - Husson University - Sports Journalism
Kira Kennedy - Undecided
Nathaniel Kiehm - Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Geography
Ashley King - Southern Maine Community College - Biology/Veterinary Sciences
Korey Kinney - Fitchburg State University - Computer Science
Sammuel Larrabee - Full Time Employment
Charles Libby - Husson University - Health Sciences
Abigail Lynch- UMaine Fort Kent - Nursing
Cody Lyons - Full Time Employment
Raymond Maddocks - United States Navy
Payton Massey - UMaine - Early Childhood Education - Special Education
Jameson McAlpine - EMCC - Criminal Justice
Alyssa McCormick - Full Time Employment
Emily McDevitt - Thomas College - Early Childhood Education
Zackary McGraw - University College of Ellsworth - Undecided
Shawn McKechnie - Full Time Employment
Miranda Miller - Full Time Employment CNA
Julia Montague - Empire Beauty School - Cosmetology
Jason Montina - Unites States Army
Wally Moon - Fitchburg State University - Business
Caleb Mott - Undecided
Clayton Mutty - EMCC - Fire Science
Sofia Nordmark - AFS
Carlotta Osanna - AFS
Victoria Page-Jackson - Liberty University - Communications and Creative Arts
Garden Palmer - Southern Maine Community College - Undeclared
Elizabeth Perry - Full Time Employment
Connor Petros - NESCOM - Video Production
Sydnee Rae - UMaine Farmington - Rehabilitation Services
Xzavier Rios - Full Time Employment
Noah Robidoux - University of Southern Maine - Environmental Policy
Veronica Robinson - Thomas College - Forensic Psychology
Jenna Ross - Full Time Employment
John Ross - United States Marine Corps
Tyler Salisbury - Full Time Employment
Delaney Sargent - Empire Beauty School - Cosmetology
Osman Sari - AFS
Jared Sawyer - Full Time Employment
Austin Smith - EMCC - Automotive
Bruce St. Peter - Husson University - Business and Entrepreneurship
Austin Stover - UMaine - Electrical Engineering
Conrad Svec - UMaine - Undecided
Ryan Voisine - Full Time Employment
Christopher Wallace-DeJulio - United States Air Force
Katherine Walton - UMaine Farmington - Elementary Education
Emily Warren - EMCC - Liberal Studies
Courtney Wasson - University of New England - Athletic Training - Physical Therapy
Sheldon West - Full Time Employment
Elijah Wheaton - Berklee Online - Music Production
Kate Whitney - St. Joseph's College - Exercise Science
Devin Wright - Husson University - Physical Therapy
Phillip Wright - The Boston Conservatory - Music Composition
Michael York - Full Time Employment
Madison Young - University of Southern California - Music Industry
Julia Zavaleta - University of San Francisco - Marketing