Congratulations to everyone on a great season! Here are the Class B PVC All Conference and All Academic Teams


Boys Tennis
Singles First Team
Parker Deprey- Caribou
Andre Naigle - Presque Isle
Norman Jodrey - Ellsworth

Doubles First Team
Bailey Griffeth/Sawyer Deprey - Caribou
Griffin Loomis/Brandon Weston - Foxcroft Academy

Singles Second Team
Kazu Kawashima - Foxcroft Academy
Matt Sforza - Hermon
Drake Janes - MDI

Honorable Mention
Alec Cyr - Caribou
Caleb Braley - Old Town

Doubles Second Team
Emerson Duplissie-Cyr/Seth Beidelman - Caribou
RJ Nelson/Drew Dankert - Foxcroft Academy

Player of the Year -Parker Deprey - Caribou
Co-Coaches of the Year -John Habeeb - Caribou and Ryan Dankert - Foxcroft Academy

Girls Tennis
Singles First Team
Gabrielle Marquis - Caribou
Crystal Bell - John Bapst
Ashley Matlock - Hermon

Doubles First Team
Paige Plissey/Maddie Pullen - Hermon
Ciara Richards/Madison Stratton - Caribou

Singles Second Team
Becca Johnson - John Bapst
Ellie Bridgers - MDI
Alex Allain - Hermon

Honorable Mention
Miriam Nelson - Ellsworth
Hailey Holmquist - Caribou

Doubles Second Team
Kyra Thibeault/Samantha Tourk - Caribou
Grace Philippon/Lisa Murphy - John Bapst

Player of the Year - Gabrielle Marquis - Caribou
Co-Coaches of the Year John Habeeb - Caribou and Shawn Good

All Academic Team
Boys
Caribou - Emerson Duplissie, Alec Cyr, Seith Beidelman
Ellsworth - Payton Cole, Arthur Jodrey, Andrew McCullough, Dylan Taplin
Washington Academy - Ian Squire
MDI - Gabe Michael, Nolan Murphy
Old Town - Russel Sossong, Sean Austin Soucy, Dokota Madden
John Bapst - Duncan Waanders

Girls
Caribou - Kyra Thibeault, Ashley Matlock, Gabrielle Marquis, Ciara Richards
Washington Academy - Cameryn Farnsworth, Maggie Hood
MDI - Emily Banks, Eleanor Bridgers, Emily Homer
Old Town - Hope Dorr, Sage Phillips, Isabelle Ward, Rheylan Burke
Hermon - Alex Allain, Madison Pullen, Madison Willis
John Bapst - Crystal Bell, Hayley Grover, Grace Harman, Becca Johnson, Grace Philippon, Kylee Roberts, Juliet Watkins