The final football games have been played, the Gold Balls awarded! The Coaches of the Big 11 Conference, Class C North have met and have selected their All Conference Teams. The Big 11 Conference will hold a reception at Jeff's Catering in Brewer on Sunday, December 3rd and at that time, the Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Assistant Coach of the Year will be announced.

All Conference 1st Team Offense
Quarterback - Garrett Trask - Hermon
Running Back - Michael Norton Jr. - Oceanside
Running Back - Colby Lee - MDI
Fullback - Ryan Fredette - Winslow
Wide Receiver - David Young - MCI
Wide Receiver - Nick Lakeman - John Bapst
Tight End - Hunter Campbell - Winslow
Tackle - Michah Hallett - MDI
Tackle - Cameron Winslow - Winslow
Tackle - Gerrett Mullen - Hermon
Center - Austin Michaud - John Bapst
Guard - Seth Buzzell - MCI
Guard - Adam Burdzel - MDI
Place Kicker - Ryan Gagnon - Winslow
Utility Player - Adam Bertrand - MCI

1st Team Defense
Defensive End - Ryan Fredette - Winslow
Defensive End - Drake Janes - MDI
Tackle - Micah Hallett - MDI
Tackle - Josiah Joy - MDI
Tackle - Seth Bussell - MCI
Linebacker - Michael Norton Jr. - MCI
Linebacker - Elijah Joyce - MDI
Linebacker - Adam Bertrand - MCI
Linebacker - Quinton Richards - Nokomis
Defensive Back - Garrett Trask - Hermon
Defensive Back - Colby Lee - MDI
Defensive Back - Andrew Haining - Nokomis
Defensive Back - JJ Higgins - John Bapst
Punter - Ryan Gagnon - Winslow

2nd Team Offense

Quarterback - Andrew Phelps - MDI
running Back - Jordan Bishop - Hermon
Running Back - Ben Dorval - Winslow
Fullback - Croix Albee - MDI
Wide Receiver- Brock Graves - Nokomis
Wide Receiver - Keith Pomeroy - Hermon
Tight End - TJ Kuespert - MCI
Tackle - Gilbert Isaacs - MDI

Tackle - Kirt Ilvonen - Oceanside
Center - Aaron Schanck - MCI
Guard - Jarred Specncer - Old Town
Guard - John Evans - Waterville
Place Kicker - Titus Kwaethong - Oceanside
Utility Player - Ben Ripley - Oceanside

2nd Team Defense
Defensive End - Jordan Bishop - Hermon
Defensive End - Quinn Mitchell - John Bapst
Tackle - Konnor Hartford - Belfast
Tackle - Erik Benner - Medomak Valley
Tackle - Keenan Janeski - Winslow
Tackle - Dan Sprague - John Bapst
Linebacker - Garrett Bowers - Medomak Valley
Linebacker - Alex McLaughlin - Oceanside
Linebacker - Cooper Hart - Waterville
Linebacker - Reed Kiah - John Bapst
Defensive Back - Josh Goldrup - Medomak Valley
Defensive Back - Travis Spell - Old Town
Defensive Back - Titus Kwaethong - Oceanside
Defensive Back - Logan Dempsey - John Bapst
Punter - Titus Kwaethong - Oceanside

Honorable Mention

Belfast - Jacob Waterman , Grey Dinsmore
Hermon - Tyler Carmichael, Connor Patten
John Bapst - Noah Scanlon, Jared Smith
MCI - Pedro Matos, Anthony Moss
Medomak Valley - Tyler Simmons, Eli Miller
MDI - Abrahm Malloy, Jake Ritter
Nokomis - James Boyd, Hayden Black
Oceanside - Chris Carroll, Jack Freeman
Old Town - Ethan Hayes, Eric Lyford
Waterville - Nick Wildhaber, Jack Thompson
Winslow - Chris Jacques, Colby Pomeroy

All Academic
Belfast - Hosier Whitney
Hermon - Jordan Bishop
John Bapst - Nick Lakeman, Jack Dalton, Brendan Killarney
MCI - Devon Varney, Aaron Schanck, PJ Plummer
MDI - Micah Hallett, Josiah Joy, James McConomy
Nokomis - Hayden Black, Colby Pinette, Logan Rowell
Oceanside - Jack Freeman, Titus Kaewthong, Hunter Fowles, Michael Norton Jr., Oliver Vanorse-Jones
Old Town - Kyle Smith
Winslow - Andrew Bolduc, Andrew Beckwith