The Big 11 Football Coaches have released their All Conference Teams. The Player of the Year, Lineman of the Year, Coach of the Year and the Assistant Coach of the Year will be announced at the banquet at Jeff's Catering on December 2nd.

First Team Offense
Quarterback - Garrett Trask - Hermon
Running Back - Elijah Joyce - MDI
Running Back - Ben Dorval - Winslow
Full Back - Seth Busssell - MCI
Utility - Zach Cody - Oceanside
Wide Receiver - Keith Pomeroy - Hermon
Wide Receiver - Chance Graves - Nokomis
Tight End - TJ Kuespert - MCI
Tackle - Gilbert Isaacs - MDI
Tackle - Cameron Winslow - Winslow
Center - Dan Pratts - MCI
Guard - Isaac Bussell - MCI
Guard - Adam Burdzel - MDI
Placekicker - Kyle Burger-Roy - MCI

First Team Defense
Defensive End - TJ Kuespert - MCI
Defensive End - Quinn Mitchell - John Bapst
Tackle - Seth Bussell - MCI
Tackle - Gilbert Isaacs - MDI
Linebacker - Isaac Bussell - MCI
Linebacker - Elijah Joyce - MDI
Linebacker - Ben Dorval - Winslow
Linebacker - Noah Scanlon - John Bapst
Defensive Back - Garrett Trask - Hermon
Defensive Back - Chance Graves - Nokomis
Defensive Back - Tyler Staples - MCI
Defensive Back - Keith Pomeroy - Hermon
Punter - Garrett Trask - Hermon

Second Team Offense
Quarterback - Andrew Haining - Nokomis
Running Back - Tucker Sharples - MCI
Running Back - Ben Ripley - Oceanside
Full Back - Trafton Gilbert - Waterville
Utility - Quinn Mitchell - John Bapst
Wide Receiver - Jack Hansen - Belfast
Wide Receiver - Logan Lilly - Old Town
Tigh End - Noah Von Oesen - Waterville
Tackle - Sam Tilton - MCI
Tackle - Erik Benner - Medomak Valley
Tackle - Deakin Dow - Hermon
Center - Noah Scanlon - John Bapst
Guard - Jared Spencer - Old Town
Guard - Kenyan Robinson - Hermon
Guard - Cooper Hart - Waterville
Placekicker - Jack Lloyd - Waterville

Second Team Defense

Defensive End - River Mullen - Hermon
Defensive End - Sam Hoff - MDI
Tackle - Erik Benner - Medomak Valley
Tackle - Sam Tilton - MCI
Tackle - Dom Mitchell - Old Town
Tackle - Cameron Winslow - Winslow
Linebacker - Sean Stark - Hermon
Linebacker - Cameron Winslow - Winslow
Linebacker - Cooper Hart - Waterville
Linebacker - Quinton Richards - Nokomis
Linebacker - Jarred Spencer - Old Town
Defensive Back - Colby Pomeroy - Winslow
Defensive Back - Brian Pollard - Medomak Valley
Defensive Back - Sam Magoon - Old Town
Defensive Back - Donovan Armstrong - Belfast
Punter - Cooper Hart - Waterville

Honorable Mention

Belfast - Brian White, Donald Resh
Hermon - Zach Tubbs, Wyatt Grogan
John Bapst - Reed Kiah, Jared Smith
MCI - Ryan Friend, Harrison Sites
MDI - Porter Isaacs, Hunter Grey
Medomak Valley - Elias Miller, Drew Severson
Nokomis - Brock Graves, Alex Costedio
Oceanside - Michel Schmidt, Trevor Reed
Old Town - Eric Lyford, Caleb Kaele
Waterville - Jack Thompson, Nick Wildhaber
Winslow - Isaiah Goldsmith, Jake Hinson

Player of the Year Nominees
Belfast - Jack Hansen
Hermon - Garrett Trask
John Bapst - Noah Scanlon
MCI - Seth Bussell
MDI - Elijah Joyce
Medomak Valley - Erik Benner
Nokomis - David Wilson
Oceanside - Ben Ripley
Old Town - Jarred Spencer
Waterville - Jack Thompson
Winslow - Ben Dorval

Lineman of the Year Nominees
Belfast - Brian White
Hermon - Deakin Dow
John Bapst - Jared Smith
MCI - Seth Bussell
MDI - Gilbert Isaacs
Medomak Valley - Erik Benner
Nokomis - James Boyd
Oceanside - Chris Carroll
Old Town - Jarred Spencer
Waterville - John Evans
Winslow - Cameron Winslow